Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

South Summit best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Faith Angell 12 3:51.05  42.39  1:39.76  1:43.66 
Elise Bush 12   2:50.13 29.60    1:15.98 
Cassidy Eiting 11 2:27.13 2:41.14 28.74 1:19.61 1:02.78 7:03.00 1:15.66 1:22.24
Ashley Johnson 10 2:58.58 3:32.73 33.91  1:13.52 9:31.03 1:29.07 
Abby Laswell 0 3:10.13  30.92  1:11.37  1:35.59 
Agustina Mendia 10 2:31.72 2:57.61 30.32 1:16.84 1:11.55   
Erin Peterson 11 2:49.21  33.69  1:14.65  1:27.26 1:36.87
Abigayle Petty 12    38.19  1:30.65  1:44.92 
Kiersten Rakisits 12 2:54.56 3:16.07 34.24  1:18.34 7:39.39  1:43.29
Mary Watson 12 2:32.30  29.15  1:05.07 6:50.40 1:22.86 
Anna West 9 2:38.76 2:59.14 32.37 1:30.57 1:11.40   
 
Jackson Ayers 11 2:36.80  27.66  58.13 7:26.37  1:12.86
Alex Baldwin 11 2:41.91  29.43  1:09.05 8:01.39  1:28.09
Koven Card 10 1:57.30 2:33.07 24.89 1:14.53 52.07 5:51.61  1:21.02
Mckinley Card 12 1:51.78 2:16.77 24.15 57.76 54.20 5:18.66 1:04.61 
Stuart Card 9 3:44.46  32.80  1:20.74  1:45.14 1:28.60
Braiden Fridal 11 2:54.62  30.84  1:11.52  1:32.69 
Jona Fridal 9    35.82  1:26.21   1:48.73
Samuel Galati 9 2:37.67  29.99  1:10.46 7:32.27 1:21.25 
Isaac Harry 11 2:43.19 2:42.01 30.63 1:13.62 1:07.60   1:24.57
Daniel Howells 12    32.23    1:29.98 
Jared Leary 10 2:57.12  33.40  1:25.04  1:41.98 1:25.43
Alec Mccormick 11 2:43.54  30.02  1:07.61 7:20.26 1:35.83 
Shaffer Myers 9 2:36.75  27.08  1:00.72 6:28.54  
Alex Peterson 10   2:53.49 28.65 1:28.38 1:03.16 7:07.61 1:15.16 1:27.25
Andy Petty 11    28.80  1:08.58  1:27.28 1:35.32
Brevin Riehl 11    27.70  1:05.31   1:33.73
Kristofer Schnubel 10         
Aaron Thacker 11 3:27.62 3:56.37 36.47 1:49.02 1:26.99  1:24.10 
Mark Whitmore 12 2:42.11 2:57.23 31.13 1:17.34 1:08.49 7:39.69  
Brett Willis 11    37.08  1:27.75   1:25.49