Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 9-23-2018(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Carbon best times for the 2017-2018 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Ashlin Baker 10 2:23.13 3:06.03 30.07  1:08.04 6:28.50  1:33.67
Shannon Baker 12 2:36.76 2:54.37 27.50  1:01.11 7:14.23 1:13.62 
Kacee Barrett 10 2:26.59 2:35.01 29.19 1:11.59 1:06.71   
Katrina Behling 10    37.28  1:29.51   
Jenna Birch 9    35.32  1:22.44   
Kassidy Childs 9    39.30  1:31.41   
Tennysen Coon 10    39.52  1:30.52   
Sofia Crompton 9 2:47.71 2:59.97 29.33 1:10.99 1:07.26  1:25.75 1:22.25
Taycie Davis 12 2:50.45 3:16.23 36.29 1:34.99 1:20.00 7:52.02 1:28.42 1:50.20
Madison Dozhier 9    43.07    1:57.95 
Jadelyn Flores 9 3:25.52  37.69  1:28.77   1:46.42
Emma Haddock 11    43.01  1:37.56   
Jordan Huber 12 3:23.59  38.45   9:45.82 1:34.38 
Emily Jepersen 0    29.62  1:05.79   
Emily Jespersen 10 2:22.65 2:57.33 29.73 1:31.98 1:04.40 6:29.90 1:19.40 
Alysia Johnson 11    35.79     
Abby Layton 12 3:06.99 3:16.50 36.65 1:24.97 1:29.73 8:12.93 1:29.48 
Kelsey Manual 12    39.91     
Lorianne Mccourt 10 3:00.22 3:37.71 36.29  1:23.29   1:35.39
Makayla Moynier 12    34.92  1:24.46   
Sherisse Pendleton 11      1:09.76   1:27.25
Alice Rasmussen 9 3:24.01  36.30  1:23.97   1:41.94
Jacee Richards 10 2:51.75  28.80  1:05.42 7:43.77  1:37.65
Britlie Sharp 11 3:19.65  38.44  1:27.02   
Megan Swasey 11 2:26.10 2:36.77 27.09  1:01.64  1:05.83 1:20.51
Nicole Swasey 9 2:32.09 2:47.14 31.98  1:10.48 7:06.80  1:18.79
Taylor Torgerson 12    41.53  1:35.57   
Natale Vandyke 9 2:34.60 3:16.17 31.00 1:49.69 1:12.70 7:15.44 1:29.93 1:38.75
 
Gavin Black 10 2:40.10  29.28  1:07.05  1:40.85 
Rylan Chamberlain 12 2:15.76 2:52.78 24.33 1:01.05 56.96  1:11.43 
Jack Christensen 11 2:57.13  31.91  1:17.35   1:38.20
Austin Engar 10 2:52.70  29.66  1:14.52   1:24.23
Anthony Flores 11 2:50.84  32.24  1:15.73 8:24.16  1:35.00
Hunter Heath 9 2:39.82 3:02.55 30.26 1:30.34 1:06.32  1:20.54 
Joshua Jeffery 11 2:49.84  29.88  1:10.82 8:28.05  
Patrick Kardelis 11 3:24.57  33.54  1:19.81 8:52.27  
Mackinnon Lyman 11 2:14.22  25.20 1:14.95 56.06 6:38.37  1:19.50
Brock Morris 10 2:48.04  29.38  1:10.56 8:58.07 1:34.09 
Zachary Mortensen 0    35.35  1:22.94   
Joshua Rasmussen 11 2:45.75  30.97  1:12.27 8:00.45  1:50.20
David Stead 11 2:34.55  28.57  1:04.69 7:38.40 1:34.66 
Dylan Stead 9 3:32.51  39.87  1:33.85  1:44.23 2:09.43
Tyson Swasey 12 2:08.05 2:25.66 24.39  53.25  1:04.62 1:07.79
Sean Tilman 10 3:04.71  32.78  1:26.13   1:38.87
Jacob Torres 12 3:21.92  33.79 2:10.86 1:20.46 9:02.45 2:02.88 
Matthew Torres 10 2:33.22 2:59.47 29.27 1:19.17 1:07.65 7:10.14 1:25.12 1:35.59
Dallen Tweddell 12 2:50.26  27.92  1:04.61 9:04.24  
Tyler Vasquez 12    29.37  1:08.88   
Paxton Wilson 9 2:49.11  31.29  1:13.30 8:08.80