Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 12-01-2017(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Grantsville best times for the 2017-2018 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Katie Barton 10    46.88  1:47.80   
Hadlee Begay 9 2:03.44 2:14.93  59.03 56.88 5:16.48 1:07.61 
Afton Bodell 9    43.84  1:41.63   
Abigail Gunn 12 3:21.20  37.98 1:50.96 1:28.37  1:40.66 
Madison Harding 9    43.26  1:44.68  2:02.62 2:24.06
Kylee Haycock 11 2:48.30 3:05.25 32.85  1:13.78  1:25.16 1:33.16
Anika Higley 11 2:50.27 3:02.35 33.22 1:33.96 1:19.31  1:23.91 1:36.49
Kira Higley 9    43.02  1:41.17   1:50.84
Reagan Hunter 9 2:44.59  32.36  1:13.19 7:48.97  
Isabelle Johnson 11 3:12.87 3:56.73 34.48  1:22.95   1:46.40
Esther Jordan 12 2:58.54  37.02 1:33.65 1:25.16 8:17.66 1:35.49 
Stephanie Jordan 11    34.96  1:34.84  1:34.02 2:22.95
Courtney Jorgensen 12 3:29.65  35.63 1:38.77 1:21.47 9:10.60  2:06.39
Vivienne Mathews 11 2:48.47  35.77 1:45.63 1:16.27  1:34.87 
Violet Mcdonald 10    45.46  1:40.48  2:01.73 
Frances Palm 11    44.74     2:07.45
Haylie Paulick 11 2:56.29  33.53  1:15.92   1:34.27
Abigail Smith 9   3:34.52 39.31     1:43.85
Savannah Thomas 12   2:18.07 25.39 1:05.96 56.85  1:03.03 1:09.30
Shelby Walker 9    47.82  1:55.96  2:28.20 
Bronte Warner 10    51.86  2:05.16  2:48.80 2:20.30
 
Justin Hall 11 2:30.83  29.17  1:08.44  1:25.97 
Remington Harding 12    30.15 1:20.37 1:10.54  1:39.55 1:24.99
Garrett Hogge-warburton 10    29.40  1:04.73   
Nate Hunter 11 2:43.00  32.74  1:13.25  1:21.35 
Leonard Jordan 10    33.11 1:47.70 1:21.06  1:36.62 1:48.83
Matthew Jorgensen 10    31.20  1:14.30  1:28.65 
James Limburg 9    36.09  1:22.79  1:39.96 
Gage Maughan 10 2:26.15  28.06  1:03.94   
Trevor Mcbride 11 2:12.68 2:38.87 27.91  1:00.56 6:14.34 1:08.62 1:27.20
Zackary Mckendrick 10 2:30.48 2:58.32 28.57  1:04.89 7:05.71  1:33.06
Gentry Millward 10    36.68  1:25.82   
Theo Moore 9    38.04  1:37.04  2:07.78 
Alex Mower 10    35.29  1:21.59   
Dominic Ramsay 9    34.69  1:18.14  1:42.45 2:01.69
Jarrett Randall 11 2:32.05 2:54.10 27.73 1:10.41 1:05.21  1:22.11 1:29.63
Ben Smurthwaite 9 2:14.65 2:23.99 26.71 1:02.15 58.55 7:16.71 1:10.19 1:16.88
Ethan Smurthwaite 11 2:02.64 2:19.65 24.61 58.70 54.37 6:13.55 1:03.90 
Seth Smurthwaite 11 1:57.55 2:14.45 24.56 57.57 55.11 5:42.83 1:05.86 
Joseph Swallom 12 2:38.57  28.32  1:03.53   
Evan Thomas 9 2:31.15 3:06.89 30.79 1:20.67 1:07.32 7:04.78 1:26.87 1:47.25
Zane Thomas 10 2:01.45 2:18.69 25.93 1:05.10 54.48 5:52.56 1:02.80 1:18.20
Ryan Tripp 11    31.71 2:00.45 1:17.07   1:45.02
Tyler Tripp 9 2:43.67  32.83  1:13.88 7:54.49  
Jase Wilson 12    41.40  1:44.55