Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 12-01-2017(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Bear River best times for the 2017-2018 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Kambree Adams 9 2:43.02  32.60  1:17.36 7:48.90 1:27.25 1:33.94
Kassidy Adams 11 2:29.61  30.95 1:24.60 1:08.51 6:41.45 1:18.45 1:34.83
Addysen Allred 9    34.69  1:18.02   1:52.25
Shanda Casas 10 3:13.22  36.62  1:21.99  1:52.16 
Aurelia Castillo 9 3:05.02  31.98  1:21.64  1:46.52 1:51.79
Amber Christensen 11 3:07.95  35.03  1:19.31  1:29.30 
Raigan Gee 10 2:26.38 2:43.22 30.47 1:19.46 1:04.12 6:23.24 1:19.61 
Emma Green 11   3:13.03 32.28 1:30.85 1:14.86  1:25.96 1:30.09
Sariah Green 10    34.70  1:19.62  1:37.98 1:36.66
Alexis Griffin 11 2:33.62 2:48.66 31.91 1:17.04 1:11.21 6:46.99 1:27.19 1:31.80
Madilin Hawkes 11 2:35.62  29.80  1:07.06  1:25.88 1:20.68
Erin Hornberger 12    34.34 1:58.59 1:18.88 8:42.54 1:44.05 1:38.47
Kaycee Madsen 9    37.48  1:26.25  1:55.68 2:09.03
Madyson Mickelsen 9 2:39.87 2:56.63 30.29 1:41.29 1:10.31  1:29.81 1:30.95
Alethea Nay 10 2:51.18  31.82  1:13.27  1:19.73 1:38.53
Kalli Ostermiller 10 2:37.91  31.15  1:10.53  1:17.79 
Lindsey Ostermiller 11 2:27.03 2:45.44 27.36 1:09.24 1:01.78   1:21.06
Braidyn Page 9 2:48.80 3:19.74 33.84 1:50.59 1:16.87 7:02.78 1:42.91 1:48.05
Jaisy Page 12    30.75  1:12.81   1:45.28
Libby Parker 11 3:00.92 3:23.06 35.35  1:15.78  1:27.85 1:49.23
Aubree Rowley 9 3:10.40  37.98 1:52.53 1:25.64  1:50.16 
Skyy Schuffenhauer 9   3:02.49 31.12 1:31.19 1:12.32  1:24.99 1:37.64
Mckenzie Sly 11 2:30.69 2:55.73 30.79 1:27.85 1:08.16 6:34.30 1:27.38 1:28.50
Makaela Stocks 11 2:48.52 3:31.24 34.53  1:18.45 8:19.94 1:29.19 
Kaylee Stow 10   2:48.52 31.41 1:26.50 1:07.13 6:37.33 1:22.16 1:30.80
Haley Teadt 10    34.70 1:51.01 1:20.62   
Ruby Topham 11    40.26  1:34.27  1:42.84 1:44.20
Cheyenne Ward 11 2:39.73  31.66 1:37.40 1:11.18 7:45.72 1:18.96 
Shelby Ward 9    34.33  1:20.71 8:21.65 1:38.25 1:42.93
 
Dallen Borg 10 2:10.09 2:40.87 27.40 1:27.00 55.72 5:49.59 1:10.10 1:17.61
Braxton Buttars 11   2:25.60 25.98 1:04.66 1:00.28 7:33.88 1:18.82 1:14.32
Alec Chournos 12 1:56.26 1:59.37 25.81 57.48 56.07 5:18.64 56.39 1:02.08
Cameron Christensen 11 2:04.52 2:15.92 24.97 59.20 56.43 5:54.56 1:02.45 1:05.20
Garret Conrad 12    30.57  1:16.85  1:35.21 
Geoffrey Dimond 11 2:32.57 3:00.32 29.62  1:11.64 6:58.82 1:15.94 1:28.92
Jace Evans 12 2:02.38  25.78  55.96 6:00.28  
Tatem Gage 9    35.76  1:25.39   
Taten Gage 9    34.84  1:20.11  1:33.11 2:05.41
Ethan Griffin 10 2:32.81  34.05  1:13.32 6:53.81 1:31.90 
Keegan Hadley 9 2:19.63 2:51.46 28.47  1:11.28 6:12.03 1:11.71 
Adam Hales 9    30.85  1:17.11  1:31.50 
Ryan Hales 12 2:31.73  27.66 1:11.74 1:04.93 7:02.33 1:14.06 
Tyler Hinkle 11 2:12.76 2:32.45 25.48 1:10.03 56.10   1:17.33
Brayden Irwin 11 2:16.73 2:23.50 24.75 1:03.03 56.45 6:04.40 1:08.62 
Mahe Jensen 9    48.61     
Jefferson Kowallis 9    32.39  1:08.81  1:35.86 1:26.90
Kaden Marshall 11 2:29.14  28.56 1:16.54 1:04.93   1:13.14
Sirus Miner 12    24.78  1:00.18   
Syrus Miner 12 2:19.85 2:34.44 23.33  55.60  1:09.32 
Carson Noorda 9 2:37.34 2:56.98 29.37  1:05.74 7:29.11 1:30.42 1:22.81
Chet Rhodes 12 2:15.52 2:23.34 27.03 1:01.15 1:00.46 6:25.69 1:10.80 1:11.45
Aaron Rowley 11 2:25.90 2:44.34 28.01 1:10.83 1:05.56 6:54.47  
Spencer Savik 10    26.75 1:15.69 1:01.80  1:15.36 1:28.20
Nate Southwick 10 2:41.07  28.55  1:08.49   
Brody Tanner 9   2:53.33 29.50  1:09.88 7:13.71  1:22.14
Kyle Thomkinson 11    27.65  1:05.68