Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Bear River best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Kassidy Adams 9 2:40.76  31.41  1:12.79 6:59.07 1:17.57 
Amber Christensen 10    35.79  1:22.96  1:32.83 
Raigan Gee 9 2:42.65 3:01.16 31.91 1:42.04 1:09.73   1:37.47
Emma Green 10   3:26.92 34.40 1:45.04 1:21.63   1:35.53
Alexis Griffin 10 2:33.29 2:48.76 32.31 1:41.71 1:11.67 6:36.83 1:30.23 
Maddi Hawkes 10 2:58.43  31.27  1:16.86  1:26.99 1:24.97
Erin Hornberger 11    36.48  1:26.44  1:50.39 1:39.63
Ellis Laker 9 3:25.97  39.71  1:30.03  1:56.38 1:46.30
Mayalan Laker 0      1:09.67   
Mayalen Laker 12 2:35.79  33.71  1:11.82  1:32.87 
Audrye Larsen 9 3:01.73  35.68  1:18.17  1:35.45 
Megan Nelson 10    37.72  1:24.22  1:51.86 
Kassidy Norr 11    34.36  1:18.17 7:48.46  1:46.25
Brandi Olsen 0 3:16.41  38.27  1:32.00  1:38.61 
Lindsey Ostermiller 10 2:49.42  29.74 1:11.56 1:09.99   1:25.42
Jaisy Page 11 2:47.15 3:29.55 32.16  1:14.05 7:56.91 1:30.38 1:44.79
Jaisy Paige 11      1:15.12   1:50.86
Deja Peedle 12    28.90  1:03.86   
Morgan Schneiter 12 2:28.65  30.97  1:10.38 6:37.47  1:25.57
Mckenzie Sly 10 2:38.15 3:02.65  1:32.86 1:15.25 7:08.86  1:33.45
Makaela Stocks 10 2:54.25 3:27.77 37.86  1:21.52  1:41.64 1:48.95
Kaylee Stow 9   3:00.05 34.82 1:33.46 1:22.05  1:27.29 1:40.97
Abby Taylor 12   2:37.86 27.44 1:12.28 1:03.38  1:05.82 
Haley Teadt 9    36.16 1:54.20 1:21.30  1:56.92 
Taylor Turner 9    50.18  1:55.44  2:18.50 
Cheyenne Ward 10 2:48.10 3:07.81 31.64 1:37.25  7:55.27 1:20.75 
 
Kyle Adams 12 2:22.94 2:57.40 26.76  1:01.37  1:28.94 1:25.15
Dallen Borg 9 2:21.62 2:53.34 28.96  1:05.48 6:10.67 1:11.78 1:29.32
Braxton Buttars 10 2:33.40 2:59.06 27.93 1:24.83 1:09.50  1:23.87 1:17.83
Garret Buttars 12 2:15.15 2:29.89 24.07 1:05.16 54.31 6:28.66  1:07.91
Alec Chournos 11 1:56.38 2:01.65 24.44 54.91 55.13 5:16.51 55.17 1:06.97
Cameron Christensen 10 2:07.76 2:17.28 25.18 1:00.25  5:55.64 1:00.51 1:10.98
Chris Dimond 12 3:05.85  31.40  1:11.62  1:40.08 1:52.07
Geoffery Dimond 10 3:34.70  32.27 1:44.09 1:12.64  1:18.27 1:36.89
Cutler Ellis 12 2:10.17 2:14.23 24.93 57.51 58.16   1:11.84
Jace Evans 11 2:08.16  26.84  1:04.92 5:52.92 1:17.76 1:29.70
Dalton Griffin 12 2:14.94 2:36.62  1:12.16  6:13.14  
Ryan Hales 11 2:33.05  29.14 1:09.87  7:11.15 1:11.91 
Liam Hammons 11 2:00.12 2:16.28 25.63 1:00.50 56.07 5:25.79 1:08.77 1:14.81
Tyler Hinkle 11 2:21.40 2:46.99 25.44 1:18.00 57.47  1:13.51 1:23.10
Anthony Hugie 10 2:23.23 2:56.88 30.21  1:03.35 7:01.19 1:27.08 
Brayden Irwin 10 2:20.06 2:25.47 25.65 1:03.73 58.56 6:19.25  
Morgan Layne 10    34.28  1:21.03   
Max Madsen 0    29.78  1:09.42  1:43.90 1:30.49
Kaden Marshall 10 2:29.25  31.57  1:15.79   1:15.21
Southwick Nate 9 3:03.20  30.35  1:13.44   
Ashton Rhodes 9 2:49.64 3:28.71 30.14 1:45.08 1:11.38  1:32.28 1:38.63
Chet Rhodes 11 2:15.23 2:26.02 27.48  1:00.34 6:19.06  1:13.01
Aaron Rowley 11 2:28.52 2:55.97 27.91 1:16.26 1:04.60   
Spencer Savik 9 2:37.52 2:53.79 27.81 1:25.15 1:04.04  1:21.72 
Kyle Tompkinson 10    27.75  1:02.03  1:15.97 
Tyson Tree 10 2:45.93  32.62  1:13.63  1:39.06