Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Carbon best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Ashlin Baker 9 2:38.22 3:18.22 31.22  1:08.36 8:10.72  
Shannon Baker 11 2:28.60 2:57.77 28.39  1:08.09 7:42.45 1:17.22 
Kacee Barrett 9 2:45.02 2:44.48 30.28 1:17.31 1:10.53 7:23.06  1:30.82
Katrina Behling 9    37.28  1:25.37   
Michelle Bloechi 11    33.63 1:34.34 1:19.84   
Emily Broadbear 12    37.81  1:29.43   
Elley Cowdell 10 3:10.77  33.02  1:20.54   1:37.88
Sadie Crompton 12 2:39.52 2:50.76 29.39 1:11.92 1:06.86   1:16.44
Taycie Davis 11 2:58.70 3:34.11 37.76  1:22.05  1:35.14 
Brecklyn Frame 12    44.55     
Emma Haddock 0    46.58  1:51.40   
Jessa Holyoak 0    35.32  1:25.75   
Jordan Huber 11 3:14.86  35.04  1:35.71 8:46.19 1:35.36 
Veronica Ibanez 12 2:16.58 2:37.24 29.71 1:07.01 1:02.92 5:56.57 1:12.52 
Emily Jespersen 9 2:27.21 3:01.78 31.46  1:06.90 6:43.46 1:19.64 1:35.98
Jacelin Kraync 10    42.52     
Abby Layton 11 2:55.31 3:06.19 36.36 1:24.35 1:23.60 7:51.68 1:28.01 
Fengting Liu 11 2:19.43 2:34.17 28.35 1:06.16 58.75 6:20.63  
Kaisha Lott 11    30.81     1:27.55
Vanessa Manual 12    41.12  1:35.30  2:02.60 
Lorianne Mccourt 9 3:12.98  36.83  1:27.46   1:43.02
Makayla Moynier 11    35.14  1:22.98   
Jayden Nielsen 12 3:04.54  38.15  1:25.15   1:49.62
Keirsten Oveson 0    40.58  1:33.07   
Alheli Pendleton 10   3:16.55 32.28  1:13.79   1:29.62
Emily Powell 10 3:20.54  36.04  1:24.59  1:39.29 
Jacee Richards 9 3:04.48  32.28  1:13.89 7:51.15 1:41.80 
Sophia Rosier 9    45.41  1:50.05   
Zaharah Rossi 12 3:17.34  35.76  1:28.28 8:24.39  
Britlie Sharp 10    39.48  1:27.92   
Sara Stromness 11 3:04.93 3:33.75 34.83   8:53.78  1:41.82
Megan Swasey 10 2:41.66 2:34.61 29.15  1:05.78 7:23.61 1:09.72 1:23.41
Taylor Torgerson 11    41.93  1:36.35   
 
Kyson Anderson 12 2:58.30       1:26.42
Brandon Bardsley 12    26.79  1:00.70   
Gavin Black 9 3:01.64  29.91  1:19.31   2:02.42
Rylan Chamberlain 11 2:29.80 2:47.70 25.44 1:01.65 58.60 6:53.71 1:15.67 
Jack Christensen 10    36.03  1:26.57   2:00.60
Anthony Flores 10 2:55.29  34.63  1:19.59 8:14.42  1:43.68
Dayong Gu 10 3:17.36  29.43  1:09.66   1:28.99
Parker Humes 10 2:44.86 3:13.31 29.48 1:30.52 1:07.97 7:31.92  
Hongmoon Jeong 9    30.25  1:20.25   1:42.38
Harold Johnson 11    31.84  1:13.79   
Ryker Larsen 0    32.42  1:21.06   1:51.31
Chad Laursen 10 2:16.10 2:40.18 28.61 1:23.28 1:02.30 6:08.52 1:19.97 1:20.08
Jinoh Lee 10 3:26.04  36.70  1:23.81   
Minjae Lee 10    37.02  1:27.79   
Mackinnon Lyman 10 2:39.87 2:48.67 27.35  1:05.77 7:50.60 1:29.73 1:19.94
Tanner Martinez 11 2:50.18  29.40  1:09.17   
Josh Mccourt 12 2:31.82 2:43.56 27.82  1:02.48 7:43.37 1:21.02 1:15.52
Junghwan Park 10    30.20  1:12.11   
Joshua Rasmussen 10 3:02.05  34.07  1:16.51   
Jackson Rosier 11 2:52.92 3:07.65 31.91     1:25.29
David Stead 10 2:56.18  32.49  1:13.72 7:38.24 1:43.01 
Tyson Swasey 11 2:07.44 2:24.36 25.11 1:09.55 54.84 6:02.68 1:03.84 
Sean Tilman 9 3:20.04  36.51  1:25.02   2:03.61
Jacob Torres 11 3:10.17  34.83  1:21.76 9:28.12  
Matthew Torres 9 2:38.14  30.68  1:08.97 7:44.26 1:25.01 
Dallen Tweddell 11 3:00.65  29.74  1:07.59 8:26.58  
Paxton Wilson 9 3:15.42  36.22  1:23.38  1:52.10