Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Grantsville best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Katie Barton 0    45.96  1:46.05   
Lillian Beckingham 10    39.20  1:32.20   
Zoey Brinkerhoff 11    43.54  1:41.42   
Bailee Dodge 12    35.49  1:24.74   1:35.98
Abigail Gunn 11    39.73  1:31.68   
Kylee Haycock 10 2:56.26 3:12.36 34.96 1:38.68 1:18.89  1:26.88 1:32.71
Allie Higley 12 2:31.95 2:53.68 30.54 1:17.64 1:07.54  1:20.15 
Anika Higley 10    33.67 1:39.69 1:17.97  1:27.15 
Jenika Higley 12   2:45.62 29.99 1:20.11 1:09.44  1:19.66 1:22.11
Melynda Hughes 10 2:32.22  29.61  1:05.83 7:28.11  
Esther Jordan 11 2:57.03  37.62 1:30.60 1:21.99 8:06.16  
Stephanie Jordan 10    36.26  1:26.34  1:37.39 
Courtney Jorgensen 11    35.84 1:39.15 1:23.10   
Sarah Monson 12    30.83  1:10.58  1:27.85 
Frances Palm 10    43.18  1:43.82   
Haylie Paulick 10    34.67  1:23.06   1:35.11
Taryn Rawlins 10    45.28  1:50.78   
Caitlynn Smith 12   2:51.45 32.16  1:14.84  1:15.03 
Savannah Thomas 11   2:22.03 25.74  1:01.30  1:05.26 1:09.30
 
Wyatt Cox 12 2:34.58  30.64 1:37.45 1:08.57   1:30.36
Justin Hall 10    32.65  1:14.55  1:33.40 
Garrett Hogge-warburton 9    31.24  1:11.05   
Derek Holt 12 2:23.66  26.59  1:01.25  1:17.66 
Nate Hunter 10    34.97  1:18.33  1:27.94 
Johnson Jolley 9    39.53  1:39.04   
Leonard Jordan 9    35.25  1:23.96  1:37.90 2:25.07
Matthew Jorgensen 9    34.71  1:22.82  1:37.24 
Brandon Justice 12    26.34  59.41   
Gage Maughan 9    30.72  1:08.81   
Trevor Mcbride 10 2:18.09    1:03.59 6:32.96  
Zackary Mckendrick 9 2:50.57  31.16  1:09.99   1:38.50
Gentry Millward 9    42.96  1:32.59   
Seth Mitchell 11    34.86  1:26.08   
Kenneth Modderman 0    31.69  1:10.03   
Ian Paxman 12 2:29.20  32.66 1:40.71 1:10.10 6:48.55  1:19.64
Jarrett Randall 10 2:45.15  29.82 1:14.35 1:07.16   1:32.35
Corey Scriven 12   3:28.63 34.89  1:25.20   1:28.34
Ethan Smurthwaite 10 2:02.05 2:15.92 26.11 59.21  5:47.49 1:05.58 1:14.14
Seth Smurthwaite 10 2:02.18 2:13.55 25.78 57.81 54.72  1:04.57 1:14.95
Joseph Swallom 11    29.00  1:11.19  1:32.70 
Zane Thomas 9 2:12.32 2:27.06 27.61 1:11.91 1:01.20 6:05.94 1:05.99 1:22.06
Hunter Tracy 12    28.85  1:08.15   
Caleb Wood 12    33.15  1:24.04   1:22.38