Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 12-01-2017(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Logan best times for the 2017-2018 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Roxanne Anderson 12    28.89  1:05.75   1:32.49
Mariah Benson 10 2:34.88 3:01.30 32.47  1:11.17  1:24.25 
Ariana Coppin 9    38.18  1:27.46   1:49.98
Anna Delaney 12 3:08.72  36.07  1:25.15 9:20.15 1:43.91 1:55.52
Jayden Dudley 11 2:44.50  33.84  1:19.69 7:36.46 1:25.33 
Lexi Echols 11 2:53.04 3:06.69 37.52  1:23.86   1:25.20
Tristen Elmer 9    43.52  1:42.47   
Kate Fjeldsted 12 2:32.10 2:46.23 30.37 1:15.99 1:06.64  1:21.51 1:27.17
Gauri Garg 11 3:49.37  36.96  1:32.16  1:43.29 1:42.07
Kaylee Kowallis 12 2:24.83 2:48.20  1:21.06 1:06.43 6:37.23 1:15.65 
Mikayel Miller 11    29.05 1:28.47 1:05.19   
Natasha Nieves 12    34.93  1:29.74  2:01.71 
Kate Peterson 12 2:26.09  29.58  1:04.76 6:50.81 1:16.23 1:24.26
Amanda Schiffman 9 3:21.20  32.98  1:16.79 9:46.81 1:59.87 1:31.99
Bethany Schiffman 12 2:29.81  28.20  1:06.47 7:00.37  1:20.58
Meridian Wappett 11 2:31.27  30.92  1:12.60 7:06.63 1:32.06 1:29.59
Chessy Xu 9   2:37.99 28.75 1:09.94 1:05.92  1:13.08 
 
Brigham Bernhardt 12   2:20.07 25.34 1:07.21 55.15 5:45.50 1:01.41 
Spencer Bernhardt 9 2:30.10 2:47.47 29.24  1:07.71  1:17.36 
Jacob Coppin 12 2:37.24 2:53.70 29.47 1:27.97 1:11.12 6:53.73 1:26.29 1:36.68
Parker Dahle 9 2:28.61 2:42.89 26.90  1:00.12 6:48.09  1:26.22
Ethan Edwards 11   2:27.43 28.36 1:06.29 1:04.69  1:13.35 
Myles Hellstern 12 2:05.47 2:34.17 25.72  56.40 6:21.70  1:13.85
Wesly Hellstern 10 2:03.78 2:33.34 25.16  55.99 5:51.27 1:14.66 1:14.87
Matthew Kangas 12 2:41.75  29.36  1:10.05 7:32.09 1:29.01 1:24.83
Daniel Kim 11 2:19.01 2:50.82 28.92  1:02.42  1:20.46 
Seth Kowallis 10 2:15.26 2:44.32 27.51  1:00.35   1:19.47
Tayson Kowallis 9 2:49.35 2:58.95 32.34    1:32.35 1:20.95
Florian Levry 12 2:24.92 2:41.04 26.30 1:04.97 59.69   
Stewart Merriam 11 2:00.38  24.25  53.36 5:47.15 1:12.93 
Kolter Saurey 12 2:22.26 2:39.19 26.75  1:00.20 6:55.50  1:13.88
Porter Saurey 9 2:40.68 2:48.23 28.56 1:09.73 1:05.42  1:14.04