Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Park City best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Brianna Baumann 11    30.71  1:11.04   
Elise Beller 10 1:57.11 2:16.40 25.19 1:05.75 57.87 5:16.16  1:14.89
Jessica Beyer 10   2:17.39  1:07.07 1:00.73 5:51.11 1:07.06 1:12.49
Bella Buchanan 11 2:16.68  26.54 1:20.23 58.12  1:09.68 
Sabine Caplin 11 2:12.77 2:27.63 29.27 1:04.03  5:32.69 1:13.79 1:19.57
Mckenna Ehrmantraut 12 2:05.48  27.05  1:00.63 5:39.22 1:13.29 
Portia Fernandez 10   2:33.63 29.16  1:06.17  1:14.90 
Alizah Folau 12   2:49.67 30.89  1:08.95  1:20.66 
Murphy Georger 9 2:21.36 2:41.55 29.30 1:10.74 1:04.63  1:08.57 
Waverly Golden 10    28.86     1:20.11
Natalie Haerter 11    31.01  1:07.20   1:34.53
Kathryn Hale 11 2:09.04 2:18.95 24.84 58.67 53.03  56.86 
Joelle Hess 12 2:09.00 2:09.19 26.90 1:01.71 56.83  1:05.62 1:05.51
Danielle Jensen 11   2:32.13 28.59 1:19.50 57.92  1:14.16 1:13.93
Livia Kimche 11    33.18  1:25.32   1:31.89
Piper Moeller 10   2:41.75 30.82 1:14.30 1:09.81  1:16.31 
Lauren Pederson 9    27.07  1:01.91  1:26.13 1:29.86
Brynne Petty 10    29.67  1:04.59   
Madelyn Poston 12    32.01  1:20.68  1:25.94 
Madeline Schaede 11    29.60  1:05.56  1:16.18 
Roslyn Selznick 12 2:01.91 2:16.27 23.80 1:04.42 51.87  1:03.48 
Sydney Senn 9 2:03.78  27.89  58.84 5:35.22 1:12.51 
Emma Strong-conklin 10 2:03.38 2:29.02 27.67 1:08.29 1:00.34 5:50.80 1:01.96 
Caroline Tooley 9    31.87  1:09.19  1:20.83 1:22.73
Kelly Wasser 12    32.32  1:11.65  1:25.31 
Hali Weaver 9 2:20.19 2:25.22 28.86 1:08.55 1:03.65 6:03.14  1:24.86
Denali Wilson 9 2:44.76  30.84  1:10.36  1:18.07 1:31.07
 
Alexander Altherr 0    27.10  1:00.06   1:16.68
Dennis Djunic 11 1:58.41  22.12  48.54  1:03.04 1:10.34
Braden Horton 9 2:04.11  26.43 1:06.44 56.80 5:21.90 1:08.53 
Miles Ivers 11 2:12.26 2:31.22 26.69 1:11.71 56.94  1:02.41 
Jack Loyens 12    24.24 1:04.02 54.31  1:08.65 
Nicholas Ludwig 11    28.18  1:04.99   1:17.03
Trevor Malpede 11 2:01.71 2:11.89 25.32 1:03.50 54.36 5:34.02 59.08 
Cole Peterson 11 1:56.61 2:00.26 23.19 57.49 49.02 5:15.24 52.43 1:07.05
Mikal Peterson 11 2:19.11 2:15.41 28.51 1:10.33 1:00.08  1:15.79 1:04.39
Zachary Robinson 9 2:10.29 2:29.25 26.14  54.30 5:54.55 1:11.73 1:21.76
Cai Sharrock 11 1:54.37 2:21.78 25.41 57.78 55.61  1:05.64 
Christian Stockwell 10 2:04.87 2:15.60 26.51 1:08.16 58.72 5:20.10  1:17.52
Luke Swanson 9 2:18.88  27.51  1:01.57   1:11.36
Connor Thorn 11 2:23.73  26.66  58.62   
Jon Troxel 9 1:56.29 2:23.49 26.54  57.20 5:04.38  1:15.20
Quentin Tyler 10 1:55.28 2:06.36 23.74 55.52 51.79 5:30.08 52.84 
Nicolas Van der werf 11    26.62     1:11.60
Matthew Whipple 12 1:52.86 2:22.63 24.46  52.79 5:05.80 1:07.90 
Alex Yokubison 12 1:45.71 2:09.42 23.21  48.26 5:07.81 1:01.04