Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Cyprus best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Stephanie Aguado 9 2:44.37 2:53.69 30.88 1:16.45 1:07.59 7:25.07 1:26.27 1:30.90
Savanah Allen 9    40.37  1:32.32  1:57.89 2:17.13
Sammi Arsuffi 12    29.42  1:06.73   
Abigail Both 10 2:31.02 3:05.48 32.50  1:09.32 6:42.26 1:23.09 
Marlen Bravo 11    45.21  1:48.78  1:28.94 
Katie Christofferson 11 2:01.68 2:25.69 26.29 1:13.01 56.56 5:35.32 1:10.20 1:18.20
Sammy Churcher 11 2:08.95  26.85 1:15.34 58.34  1:18.38 1:21.65
Baylee Clement 9 3:23.53 3:35.19 39.25 1:52.09 1:26.07 8:27.16 1:36.29 
Chantal Deschamps 11 2:55.72 3:41.30 36.22 1:50.77 1:19.72 8:04.28 1:45.65 1:54.91
Mikayla Dover 9 3:29.63 4:03.21 36.66 1:57.27 1:26.61  2:04.98 1:49.09
Kyra Felton 9 3:00.04  30.96  1:15.09 8:04.16 1:42.47 1:48.41
Ale Fuentes 11 2:52.99 3:15.07 32.90 1:43.02 1:13.99 8:01.82  1:41.37
Mikayla Hernandez 11 2:46.91 3:13.94 32.70  1:15.13   1:30.49
April Hill 9 2:31.01 2:56.11 30.94 1:23.97 1:07.48 7:31.29 1:25.71 1:39.43
Jaelin Holdaway 9 3:05.16 3:37.10 33.47 2:09.96 1:19.04  1:36.79 1:49.07
Alexis Huhtala 9 2:52.71 3:12.81 31.81 1:46.47 1:13.94 7:41.78 1:32.38 1:41.94
Tam Hurtado 11    37.03  1:23.37   
Allyson Jepsen 12 2:14.75 2:32.68 27.45  1:01.99  1:04.22 
Anna Johnson 9 2:31.60 2:58.10 28.93 1:33.38 1:05.46 7:13.02 1:51.63 1:34.48
April Kindall 9 2:16.66 2:48.63 29.23 1:17.55 1:04.44 6:11.56 1:18.13 1:35.84
Jessie Korhonen 12    30.41  1:09.04   1:18.88
Erin Larsen 12 2:40.31 3:07.38 32.47  1:11.71  1:22.27 1:33.47
Jordan Palmer 9 2:17.29 2:42.80 30.17 1:25.86 1:08.70 6:02.76 1:16.06 1:31.34
Aniston Peterson 10 2:12.40 2:39.42 28.81 1:12.14 1:00.90 6:14.18 1:13.26 1:31.03
Anaka Rappleye 9    41.44  2:01.46  2:13.83 
Alejandra Rodriguez 10 3:40.15  35.26  1:21.84  1:42.13 1:53.06
Aurora Spute 9 2:44.38 3:03.62 33.05 1:40.96 1:17.01 7:38.91 1:17.02 1:42.11
Selene Valdez 9 2:55.35  34.41  1:15.80   1:46.97
 
Charles Baier 12 2:37.69  28.43  1:03.82 6:54.24 1:20.17 1:34.48
Gibson Bryant 10 2:05.63 2:15.48 24.77 56.44 54.51 5:51.20 1:10.16 
Ethan Bylund 11 2:15.45  29.73  1:05.50 6:14.29  1:22.70
Connor Carlile 10 2:15.46 2:32.11 27.69 1:19.11 1:02.83 6:17.09 1:11.14 1:14.30
Brian Christofferson 11 1:54.11 2:02.75 22.58 1:00.10 48.61 5:14.28 59.88 1:07.94
Vinny De araujo 10 2:22.44 2:41.30 26.03 1:16.05 58.81   
Spencer Dubois 11 2:45.85 2:59.89 31.49 1:28.76 1:09.88 7:38.05 1:22.37 1:33.13
Brady Fish 10 2:35.94 3:08.10 29.76  1:09.19 7:30.17 1:20.00 1:47.07
Michael Foutz 9 2:19.30 2:52.44 27.86 1:24.74 1:02.23 6:47.56 1:22.51 1:32.06
Kyle Hammond 11 1:57.50 2:12.47 22.97 55.86 50.45   1:14.18
Brenen Ketchem 12 1:58.64 2:19.78 24.06 59.47 53.19 5:40.31 1:07.08 1:03.59
Michael Kunz 12 1:54.88 2:10.97 23.09 58.09 50.12   
Moises Lopez 12 2:26.91 2:55.76 27.18 1:23.76 59.86 6:55.47 1:21.77 1:22.61
Marshall Pugmire 10 2:18.58 2:37.20 27.57 1:04.43 1:01.41 6:28.30 1:11.58 1:22.87
Dylan Rednour 9 2:17.56 3:03.46 30.38 1:39.63 1:05.11 6:37.42 1:16.15 1:40.07
Tyler Richards 11 1:55.58 2:16.62 24.70 1:07.08 54.69 5:17.58 1:08.12 1:09.69
Juan Rodriguez 12 3:04.27 3:19.26 29.36 1:36.14 1:10.12 8:26.64 1:49.81 1:22.52
Tyson Skogerboe 11 2:08.97 2:20.55 26.20  58.94   1:10.58
Mason Stout 10 2:25.51 2:45.02 27.62  1:02.45  1:08.48 
Sevy Whipple 10 2:24.07 2:27.51 28.61 1:05.64 1:02.86 6:14.66 1:14.91 1:15.97
Austin Winn 10 2:25.43 2:41.43 26.81  59.56  1:12.19 
Bryson Zobell 10 2:33.45 3:08.13 29.41  1:07.47 7:44.76