Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Corner Canyon best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Katia Albayeros 9    34.86  1:20.84   
Marina Allen 10    32.26  1:13.36   
Samantha Allen 10    30.42  1:12.31  1:27.81 
Sydney Allen 11    33.34  1:18.15   
Sara Allred 11    35.44  1:18.68   1:40.48
Jasmine Arreguin 10    33.94  1:15.45   
Eliza Balfe 9 2:14.85 2:37.68 25.33 1:12.33 58.49 6:23.19 1:10.03 1:24.63
Savanna Bangerter 11    33.96  1:17.45   
Kali Barlow 11 2:12.55 2:34.58 24.55 1:10.07 55.01 6:11.50 1:07.52 
Victoria Blow 12 2:26.54 2:51.14 30.40 1:22.69 1:06.17 6:11.15 1:17.61 1:41.61
Nora Calfee 9    32.54  1:14.78   
Kolbie Camp 10    31.75     
Lauren Crayk 9    29.40  1:05.47  1:18.30 
Madison Crayk 11 2:21.51 2:33.16 26.97 1:05.18 1:00.60 6:40.17 1:15.47 1:18.16
Kiara D'amico 10    34.83  1:19.66  1:23.34 
Lauren Dance 12   2:58.32 29.34 1:19.17 1:03.00  1:15.68 
Sara Gardenhire 9    33.85  1:21.24   
Abbey Gates 12 2:11.83  26.90 1:17.43 1:00.00 5:54.30  
Jessica Gilson 10    30.91 1:22.21 1:07.97   
Suzy Glasscock 9    32.82  1:16.81   
Mia Hadden 10    33.36  1:19.24  1:48.00 
Savannah Hansen 12 2:02.57 2:24.42 27.02 1:01.75 58.76 5:50.04 1:11.17 1:20.92
Lauren Hawker 9    35.16  1:20.22   
Miah Hawker 10    34.93  1:22.65   1:42.74
Olivia Hendricks 10    29.92  1:11.82  1:22.52 1:23.32
Katrine Hotvedt 10 2:35.30 2:57.96 31.71 1:21.18 1:08.25  1:15.48 1:36.50
London Jackson 12 2:22.55 2:29.52 28.27  1:02.47  1:18.21 1:16.86
Rivers Johnson 9 2:11.89 2:21.74 27.05 1:07.30 57.05 6:13.82 58.86 1:22.94
Alexis Larson 12 2:47.49  30.55  1:11.56  1:27.46 
Brittany Mackey 10 2:28.82 3:02.38 29.77  1:05.34 6:56.15  1:34.96
Annika Manwaring 9 2:34.82  29.11  1:06.39 7:13.36 1:23.00 1:24.93
Derby Marshall 9 2:50.52  30.81 1:24.02 1:10.83   1:34.79
Cierra Mckinley 10 2:31.41  32.09  1:09.02 6:46.82  
Xochitl Medina 9    32.97  1:16.04   
Kai Miller 11    29.92  1:12.77   1:31.72
Kate Miller 12 2:10.16 2:19.26 27.12 1:08.25 58.77 5:54.12 1:05.92 1:09.82
Kristin Miller 9 2:18.30 2:39.02 28.13 1:13.27 1:00.70 6:23.94 1:19.31 1:28.52
Emma Murdoch 10    34.25  1:19.42   1:49.03
Rylee Nguyen 11   2:44.62 30.16  1:03.27  1:08.57 
Ashley Pickford 11 2:01.85 2:26.66 26.32 1:07.59 56.37 5:27.58 1:10.25 1:18.64
Grace Poulson 9 2:28.38  28.51  1:05.08 7:16.23  1:22.25
Cate Russell 10    42.18     
Aliza Smith 9 2:12.63 2:31.80 27.40 1:12.54 57.93 6:06.76 1:03.10 1:30.47
Julianna Smith 9    34.05  1:15.91   1:38.62
Kathleen Sprague 10    36.65  1:26.48  1:34.24 
Elle Stoker 9    35.03  1:18.60   
Miranda Wells 12    29.73  1:07.70  1:15.03 
Daniella Williams 9    32.69  1:16.52   
Kamryn Williams 11    29.25  1:05.17  1:16.21 
Melise Zundel 11    36.92  1:30.69   
 
Samuel Aamodt 11 2:18.34 2:34.65 26.87 1:18.76 58.47 6:46.60  1:14.11
Noah Afualo 11 2:00.59 2:19.02 24.14 56.02 52.41 5:49.70  
Zach Bangerter 10 1:56.19 2:21.32 23.38 1:05.80 49.53  57.72 1:20.06
Auston Bowler 10    29.97  1:07.39   
Connor Brown 10    28.15  1:02.42  1:25.53 
Alex Brunt 10 2:23.64 2:41.45 29.19  1:02.06 6:36.02 1:16.63 1:19.48
Zachary Call 10 2:38.28  27.50  1:02.94  1:19.95 
Jackson Catmull 12 1:58.03 2:22.76 24.42 1:01.32 55.06   1:13.87
Landon Dance 9 2:27.27  27.97  1:02.05 7:02.02 1:26.08 1:34.63
Tyler Gallup 11 2:26.94 2:46.25 29.05 1:18.85 1:06.17 6:23.49 1:19.47 
Alex Gilson 12 1:51.98 2:08.97 23.97 55.47 50.75 5:15.34 55.87 1:09.27
Alexander Hansen 11    30.93  1:12.21   
Ben Hulme 12 2:48.40  28.64  1:07.47   
Britt Inkley 12 2:30.53  26.64  1:00.79   
Daylen Jackson 10    29.44  1:10.69  1:30.27 1:16.75
Isaac Johnson 12 2:07.17 2:20.95 24.88 1:07.87 53.81   1:06.24
Sam Jones 9 2:08.63 2:32.85 25.92 1:06.42 57.43 5:48.77 1:12.87 1:22.53
Jacob Kessler 9    33.42  1:17.68   
Samuel Laura 9 2:35.54  29.26  1:08.73  1:18.72 1:24.29
Frank Long 9    29.60  1:07.57   
Ammon Macpherson 10    28.53  1:06.02   
Jameson Macpherson 11    28.79  1:05.99   
Gabe Maires 10    24.94 1:11.30 1:00.66  1:15.65 1:10.13
Arik Manwaring 9    30.39  1:09.58  1:20.49 1:29.78
Tanner Manwaring 11 1:49.41 2:06.52 23.26 57.51 49.42 5:15.56 1:01.03 1:07.86
Patrick Mayer 9    28.56  1:03.50  1:21.28 1:20.01
Alexander Miller 9 2:23.52  26.60  1:01.25  1:23.12 
Brandon Miller 11 2:27.13  26.92  1:03.09 6:48.33 1:10.87 
John Paulsen 11 2:07.06 2:27.03 26.56 1:05.29 56.72 5:45.46 1:13.20 1:16.54
Sam Peterson 9    32.86  1:16.56   
Brandon Ramirez 12    31.22  1:08.95  1:37.92 1:37.56
Alex Smith 11 2:06.11 2:14.92 26.16 1:03.85 57.88 5:39.61 1:07.34 1:04.58
Colton Sorenson 11 2:43.17  29.24  1:07.40   1:26.45
Jake Sperry 11 2:12.33 2:34.15 25.41 1:13.73 57.90 6:13.27 1:05.31 1:19.15
Dakota Treweek 12    32.23     
Courtland Willey 10 2:27.72  27.85  1:04.18  1:19.53