Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

East best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Emma Benson 12 2:29.97 2:44.29 31.33 1:20.02 1:08.33 6:44.84 1:20.16 1:25.04
Kanna Crosland 12 2:34.54 2:44.59 32.50 1:20.85 1:11.45 7:03.30 1:21.77 1:16.96
Sarah Curtis 9 2:56.22  37.47  1:22.36  1:31.69 1:44.10
Aliyah Gomez 9 2:14.11 2:39.89 28.71 1:16.56 1:03.26 5:51.07 1:12.27 1:26.68
Lily Griffin 9    31.98  1:12.13  1:18.43 1:33.40
Sam Henshaw 12 2:38.48 2:59.36 29.82 1:27.33 1:10.67 7:16.02 1:22.48 1:27.80
Katya Hulse 9 2:06.89 2:21.18 25.88 1:07.09 54.64 5:41.02 59.89 1:18.89
Madeline Jensen 12 2:09.97 2:36.32 29.55 1:15.63 1:01.89 5:47.16 1:19.89 1:21.20
Nele Kaufusi 9   2:40.13 27.64 1:10.53 1:03.71   1:20.17
Peyton Ledbetter 10    27.90  1:02.86  1:04.50 1:21.63
Kathryn Mayer 11 2:11.14 2:23.71 24.99 1:06.74 54.89 5:42.05 1:03.90 1:20.91
Margaret Mayer 9 2:23.53 2:42.70 27.94  1:03.12 6:04.93 1:13.54 
Chloe Mcdonald 10    29.84    1:13.10 
Julia Middleton 9 2:24.09 2:32.23 30.66 1:12.44 1:06.05  1:14.97 1:19.24
Dana Mortensen 11 2:38.68  28.79  1:09.74  1:20.32 1:23.43
Julisa Munoz 9 2:37.61 2:59.43 31.26  1:11.11 7:11.66 1:25.03 1:37.93
Abbey Phillips 11   2:54.12 30.88  1:08.51  1:20.01 1:23.45
Emma Robinson 11    34.01  1:18.82  1:35.01 
Mary Sloan 12 2:29.98 2:56.35 29.47 1:19.58 1:05.28 6:57.01 1:16.20 1:35.78
Sophia Struhs 9 2:34.40  31.90  1:10.74  1:24.62 
Jennie Wilson 9 2:41.63  33.30  1:10.11  1:21.35 
 
Noah Bodnar 12 2:12.56 2:27.71 25.56  57.68 6:01.98  1:05.36
Daxton Chelius 12    25.63 1:11.88 56.38 6:47.75  1:17.75
Robert Colgan 11 2:15.00 2:33.10 26.25 1:15.06 59.13 6:28.39  1:22.46
Jesus Corona 9 2:09.16 2:28.38 26.42 1:09.18 57.38 6:06.97 1:10.47 
Dominic Gannon 9 2:18.77  27.71  59.49   1:19.01
Griffin Hale 12 1:58.53 2:07.57 24.59 1:04.54 53.50 5:31.97 56.30 1:12.88
Julius Jeffries 11    27.18  1:03.96   
Michael Long 9    37.60  1:22.11   
Alex Mayer 12 1:51.80 2:24.06 24.01 1:04.22 50.88 5:24.91 1:09.66 1:18.93
Zach Olson 12 2:02.92 2:18.31 23.18 1:05.32 51.37 5:41.41 1:08.16 1:15.66
Adam Oviedo 10    25.55  59.37 6:33.77 1:23.65 1:16.38
Dylan Packham 12 2:32.18 2:41.68 29.09 1:14.02 1:06.18   1:12.94
Troy Rainier 9 1:52.79 2:17.58 25.21 57.96 52.59 5:07.60 1:03.88 1:18.10
Connor Rich 10 2:10.44 2:29.87 27.23 1:06.55 58.60 5:44.38 1:04.14 
Ladainian Spotted elk 9 2:20.64  25.80 1:07.82 1:01.09 6:15.44  
James Tippets 12    24.43  54.42   
Nathan Van buren 11 1:56.36 2:03.81 23.00 1:00.03 53.18 5:33.32 1:04.34 1:00.61
Cameron Wright 12 2:08.02 2:11.08 25.52 1:02.36 56.52 6:03.42 59.77 1:10.20
Oliver Zhang 9 2:02.98 2:11.23 25.66 1:01.35 54.43 5:30.50 1:01.28 1:11.85