Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Hillcrest best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Halle Campbell 9 2:28.02  33.28  1:09.16 6:49.88 1:28.73 
Jade Christensen 0    33.43  1:16.00  1:26.73 
Gabrielle Ciet 11 2:18.87 2:20.61 26.80 1:10.40 57.61   1:19.43
Alyx Dadenbier 11    33.15  1:19.41   
Katelyn Davies 10 2:10.82  28.16  1:03.17 6:01.56  1:13.65
Alyx Dodenbier 11    33.01  1:17.55 8:11.90  
Megan Glover 9    36.91  1:30.10   
Shailee Hansen 9 2:56.38  34.12  1:16.69 8:33.59 1:22.59 
Yunha Hwang 12    33.52 1:28.78 1:17.75 8:42.77  
Emily Johnston 12    37.20  1:28.88   1:37.42
Saey Kamtekar 10    33.55  1:24.88 9:33.47  1:41.58
Kayla Kelsey 12    34.73  1:16.84   
Sophia Khalaji 11    32.99  1:15.40   
Abby Leishmann 10 2:24.97 2:34.14  1:07.57 1:05.89   
Adriana Lopez 9 2:14.35 2:43.87 28.00 1:12.78 1:00.20 6:27.74 1:14.97 
Audrey Mehr 11 2:34.40  29.68  1:07.10 7:08.32 1:26.00 
Sara Miller 12 2:31.35 2:53.78 28.61  1:05.56  1:05.85 
Eden Mismash 10    35.03  1:21.00 8:04.23 1:36.79 
Abby Olson 9   3:05.27 28.62 1:30.86 1:11.49  1:23.30 
Davida Ong 11   2:32.24 27.07  1:02.34   1:15.93
Gracie Otto 12 2:38.23 2:52.74 27.26 1:28.19 1:09.35 6:36.64  
Mikel Peterson 10    33.71 1:26.98 1:15.15 7:50.59 1:27.79 
Emma Schroder 9    33.40  1:16.13   
Ryleigh Smith 10    31.69  1:12.81   1:22.78
Harini Srinivasan 11    36.20  1:22.00 9:10.50  
Birkley Strong 9 2:31.25  29.65 1:34.20 1:13.35 6:39.26  
Uso Tagoai 9 2:20.78 2:26.38 27.56  1:01.05  1:03.80 
Mikeina Yang 10   2:47.74 32.53  1:17.51   1:19.11
Jacelyn Yong 0    37.52  1:29.46   
Victoria Yong 0    31.56  1:08.92   1:41.66
 
Jacob Bangerter 10 2:25.78  28.69  1:05.51   1:19.18
Alex Bolster 9 2:19.01 2:34.52 25.60 1:04.68 58.48 6:24.66  1:21.09
Max Chen 11 2:09.11 2:27.56   57.60 6:03.03  1:17.49
Ian Day 11    29.55  57.22  1:25.42 
Mack Dow 12   2:17.48 25.12  55.50  58.15 
Timothy Hui 12 1:57.77 2:05.79 23.40 1:00.01 52.66 5:47.57  1:03.98
Eliot Kang 12 1:58.26 2:11.13 23.26 59.00 51.19 5:06.67  1:10.61
Reece Limb 11    37.56  1:31.16   
Reese Limb 11    37.33  1:30.58   
Rhett Lloyd 12    30.63  1:11.39   1:33.67
Warren Mccarthy 10   2:23.61 26.07 1:03.26 57.18   
Jonathan Mcelroy 11    28.72 1:22.18 1:07.81 6:55.91 1:17.37 1:27.54
Quinton Mcfarland 9    26.58  59.76   
Francisco Meza 9 2:15.91 2:33.00 27.44 1:06.78   1:17.17 
Carter Neerings 9 2:08.99 2:33.04 26.73  1:00.94 5:42.52 1:10.85 
Braden Sandgren 9    38.72  1:28.00   
Kyle Snowden 9 2:18.78  27.09    1:07.33 
Kyle Snowder 9   2:16.12 25.70    59.12 
Matthew Steppan 11 2:17.63  26.85  1:02.10 6:42.03  
Alvin Tsang 12    30.26  1:02.82   1:45.16
Caylor Willis 0 2:14.00  27.72  59.89 6:50.88 1:17.16 1:26.70
Adrian Wu 11 2:15.95 2:36.24 26.42 1:09.84 59.35 6:24.31 1:15.79 1:23.49