Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 11-21-2018(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Olympus best times for the 2018-2019 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Kendyll Ashton 0 2:24.47 2:44.73 30.36     1:20.49
Anna Baggaley 0   2:50.36 32.02 1:20.54 1:11.74 6:59.34 1:30.30 
Elizabeth Beck 0    30.83 1:19.79 1:10.78  1:23.39 
Nieve Courtney 0 2:13.97  26.48  57.98  1:01.13 
Ariana Echols 0    36.34  1:20.39   
Taylor Etherington 0 2:15.40  26.75  1:00.75  1:13.38 
Mckenzie Fowler 0 2:04.58  28.36 1:09.69 1:02.09 5:33.91  
Scotlynn Goodsell 0   2:57.71 29.69  1:06.69 7:13.10 1:22.08 
Kathryn Gregory 0    30.20  1:11.19  1:13.86 
Hayden Horlacher 0    30.12  1:07.48   
Alyssa Kotter 0 2:02.51  26.13 59.95 56.76 5:21.85  
Madelyn Lofgran 0    32.34  1:20.73   1:34.64
Kira Logue 0    32.28  1:12.31  1:41.98 
Regan Marberger 0   2:22.93  1:08.93 1:02.66 5:33.64  
Sarah Mendez 0    38.02  1:30.70   
Madeleine Moran 0 2:14.95 2:29.12 26.78 1:04.84 1:01.29   1:11.85
Mazzie Pelton 0   2:31.85 31.53 1:12.83 1:06.29 5:58.92 1:14.69 1:23.95
Isabelle Peterson 0 2:34.73 2:51.07 29.50  1:07.15 6:57.29 1:23.26 1:30.65
Elizabeth Pinegar 0 2:14.47  28.23  1:05.19  1:12.36 1:26.74
Leandra Redlin 0    42.75  1:38.24  2:11.10 
Katelyn Reynolds 0    32.36  1:13.95   
Rosie Rideout 0    29.25  1:06.76   1:33.35
Sarah Roldan-mendez 0      1:31.21   
Grace Romney 0    27.87  1:02.94   
Samantha Sanderson 0 2:03.03  27.23  56.20   
Maili Simons 0   2:14.81 28.52 1:05.22  5:48.45  1:05.51
Lexie Skinner 0    34.54 1:36.91 1:17.85   
Lucy Smith 0    34.14  1:16.27   
Amelia Stringham 0 2:28.66 3:01.46 29.61  1:09.71 7:16.79 1:25.98 1:39.42
Samantha Stringham 0    30.56  1:09.96  1:19.06 
Nicole Strong 0   2:24.76 26.16 1:08.48 59.28  1:10.01 1:15.47
Alison Wagstaff 0    29.27  1:04.71   
Elizabeth Wirthlin 0    28.92 1:14.53 1:06.66   
Daria Wozniak 0    25.38  55.66  1:04.03 
 
Ethan Astle 0 1:58.76 2:16.94 25.34  54.90  1:02.58 1:06.82
Brandon Barnes 0    29.65  1:09.31   
Sterling Burleigh 0    24.02  52.91   
Ethan Caine 0    24.82 1:02.11 58.23 6:03.14  
Abraham Campbell 0   2:17.94  1:06.19    1:08.78
William Clinger 0 2:11.50  24.34 1:01.15 55.64   
Alexander Cromar 0 1:49.38 2:06.18 22.15 54.70 48.09  53.73 
Jaxon Day 0 2:24.32  29.04  1:04.61 6:35.25  1:24.03
Jaxson Day 0    29.00  1:05.30   1:25.38
Ryan Edwards 0    29.39  1:10.35   
Barrett England 0    25.59  57.50  1:03.45 1:13.69
Jacob Garriott 0    31.65  1:12.89   
Ryan Garstang 0 1:54.83 2:04.08 23.72  52.17 5:15.88 54.62 1:09.17
Jaxon Gilbert 0 2:15.91 2:29.03 28.51  1:04.78 6:25.53 1:05.72 
Thomas Hansen 0 2:15.86 2:36.51 28.75  1:02.38 6:11.45  
Mitchell Hutchinson 0 2:00.15  26.38  55.77 5:31.17  
Ian Johnson 0 1:56.82 2:07.11 24.97 1:00.83 54.44 5:12.89 1:02.33 1:09.44
Owen Kirby 0 2:06.12    1:00.23 5:48.93  1:12.33
Innocent Makuza 0    31.16  1:15.58   
Jayson Martinez 0    30.25     
Matthew Quackenbush 0    28.17 1:05.99 1:03.53 5:42.53  
Bridger Sink 0 1:58.57 2:13.23 23.91 59.15 55.99   1:03.07
Christian Taylor 0    28.34  1:04.27  1:10.44 
Ethan Thunell 0 2:09.93 2:30.36 27.59  58.27 5:45.20  1:23.56
Hans Vagen 0    26.47  1:00.00   
Evan Vanbrocklin 0   2:09.31 24.92 58.17 53.54 5:00.33 1:05.11 
William Wallace 0    32.55  1:12.83  1:22.05