Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 12-01-2017(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Viewmont best times for the 2017-2018 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Clara Allen 9 2:24.68  29.22  1:03.36 6:42.74  
Anna Bagley 9 3:18.55  34.78  1:22.81   
Catherine Bothell 12 2:12.77  27.26  59.40 6:16.69  1:15.86
Meg Brady 11    33.83     1:35.17
Velzy Browning 10 2:37.66  29.60 1:28.81  7:14.08  1:35.09
Allie Burbidge 12    34.13     
Annie Daines 11    33.04  1:17.23   
Sierra Davis 10    35.82     1:44.77
Megan Eversole 9    32.16  1:12.12   
Shiann Fenstermaker 10    50.84  1:58.44   
Maya Fuller 10    35.84  1:27.46   
Heidianne Goble 12 2:19.92  29.70   6:33.09 1:14.00 
Eliza Gordon 10 2:50.40  33.77  1:17.25  1:40.24 
Paige Jensen 10 2:38.79 2:55.25   1:14.95  1:17.09 
Alivia Jolley 10 2:18.98 2:40.87   1:02.27 6:15.10  1:14.73
Sofia Jones 10    26.42  1:02.13   
Abigail Kearney 11 2:23.16  27.29   6:40.79  1:20.06
Elle Kloberdanz 12 2:23.62      1:14.51 
Grace Kloberdanz 9    36.30  1:23.11   
Paige Linford 0 2:26.30  28.45  1:03.75  1:19.10 
Meleseini Maile 11 2:09.74  25.40 1:00.06 56.88   
Sefilina Maile 11 1:54.07 2:10.10 24.18  52.02  1:02.08 
Emma Marshon 10    38.87     
Emma Marson 0    40.69     
Taralyn Meloni 12 2:45.04  31.89  1:11.81  1:22.79 
Leah Mustien 10    35.37  1:20.39   
Sydney Neilsen 9    36.40  1:24.24   
Laurel Nelson 10 2:32.14     7:25.16  1:22.71
Hailey Peck 10 2:27.69  29.71 1:17.16  6:36.70  
Payge Rasch 10    33.36    1:34.24 
Ann Richards 10    33.55  1:17.83   
Lucy Runolfson 11 2:33.98 2:54.46 31.43     1:26.54
Sara Schoenfeld 11 2:46.64  35.26  1:15.58   
Samantha Silver 10 2:39.06  30.04  1:10.09 7:34.37  
Chelsi Sommer 10 2:50.08  32.19    1:22.99 
Lizzi Stringham 11 2:29.74  30.88 1:19.83  6:51.40  
Lauren Webber 10 2:37.86  32.69  1:09.82 7:15.80 1:20.70 
Kylee Wesemann 12    26.19  58.81   
Cat Zemp 11    34.62    1:39.01 
 
Kaedon Apezteguia 11    28.86  1:08.06 7:50.53  
Josh Arndt 12 1:55.56    52.02 5:14.84 1:02.31 
Matthew Bailey 11 2:18.58  26.22  59.98   1:22.03
Nathan Barnett 12 2:21.27 2:27.40 27.99   6:24.76 1:06.12 
Samuel Bradford 10 2:06.03 2:34.52    5:41.45  1:13.65
Taylor Bradshaw 10    26.08  57.27 6:25.04 1:16.88 
Lucas Burnham 10 2:24.76 2:40.17 27.17    1:04.35 
Seth Chamberlain 10 1:53.65 2:07.74 24.39 59.27  5:01.98  
Austin Chiles 12 2:05.11  23.52 57.24 50.99   1:27.67
Hudson Christiansen 11    28.28 1:09.52    
Ethan Groethe 10 2:01.35  24.54 1:02.24 54.38 6:00.11  
Andrew Hirst 10    29.80     1:30.00
Jared Hirst 12    24.38  54.58   
Sebastain Houtz 11 2:09.61   1:04.28  6:11.61  
Andrew Hurst 10 2:34.85  30.25  1:07.57   1:30.18
Jared Hurst 12 2:03.09  24.40  54.31   1:17.37
Zachary Johnson 12   2:29.61 26.88 1:05.21 59.83   
Tanner Jung 11 2:24.25    1:02.20  1:29.45 
Nickolas Keller 11 1:58.52  24.30   5:34.12  1:04.36
Austin Kunzler 12    24.16  52.69   
Joanh Lewis 11 2:26.08  27.14 1:15.34    1:21.61
Brett Lyman 10 2:18.15    56.37   1:20.24
Zach Nish 10    27.56    1:16.51 
Johnmark Porter 11 3:17.86  29.13  1:21.00   
Chase Redd 12   2:31.34 25.75 1:01.07 58.19 6:30.17  
Scott Slinn 11 2:10.61 2:23.29 26.37  57.49 5:51.51  
Creighton Southwell 11 2:26.65  26.08  1:01.49   
Bryson Sperry 12    27.73  1:04.36   
Luke Vanwagoner 11 2:08.80 2:31.21   59.00 5:55.05  
Tanner Wangemann 10 2:18.74  28.72    1:09.60 
Michael Wangsgard 11    26.02  59.87   
Gavin Willis 10 2:09.78  25.46  57.76   1:07.89