Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 11-21-2018(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

West best times for the 2018-2019 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Stella Bradley 9    31.47  1:12.40   1:33.09
Madeleine Brennan 9 2:13.24 2:21.10 27.14 1:02.79 58.45   1:20.61
Olivia Brenneman 11   2:30.81 27.66  58.02  1:07.43 
Chelsea Castrellon 12 2:22.95  28.80  1:05.68 6:47.80  
Arcadia Chomjak 12    24.72  55.10  1:04.72 
Alex Cook 12    29.47  1:09.26  1:14.72 
Sophie Corroon 12    34.34  1:22.02   
Scarlett Cortes 11    42.64     
Scarlet Cortez 0    41.53     
Julia Denton 12 3:04.45  34.04  1:18.16   
Kyndal Devroom 10    37.66  1:30.56   
Skyler Dey 9 2:25.76  28.91  1:03.62 6:53.04 1:16.35 
Emily Dixon 12 2:13.08 2:15.01 26.36 58.41 57.30 5:55.89 1:08.30 
Emery Eaton 9    34.24  1:19.40  1:39.39 
Lauren Enniss 10    34.94  1:22.36   1:46.07
Arie Fichialos 10    40.16  1:31.17   
Marina Gerton 12 2:05.26 2:31.32 26.85 1:10.06 1:00.61 5:40.08  1:18.63
Elviera Gold 12 2:23.82  29.53  1:03.26   
Sierra Gordon 9 2:28.32 2:41.66 28.74 1:12.78 1:03.50  1:14.71 
Olivia Hanson 12 2:25.12 2:38.76 30.60 1:18.07 1:06.94 6:41.42  1:24.44
Peri Harward 9    32.77  1:13.02   1:34.45
Azra Helac 12    33.59  1:16.45   
Azra Helec 0    35.64  1:22.90   
Lily Hodge 10 2:26.01  30.02  1:05.49   
Maya Holcomb 12    32.54  1:15.02 7:21.40  1:32.98
Katie Horvath 12    31.61  1:13.23   
Emely Huerta 10    32.15  1:12.40  1:21.02 
Jenna Junge 11 2:40.84  31.53  1:11.30   
Katie Kuwahara 11   2:54.08 29.55 1:18.13 1:07.90 6:32.50 1:19.12 
Christina Leung 10    29.02  1:04.52 7:15.27  
Kalina Manova 9 2:14.60  26.92  58.69  1:12.76 
Bella Marceau 10 2:06.40  30.16  1:01.40 5:47.42  1:21.22
Maya Mohebbizadeh 11   2:50.37 30.19  1:06.50 6:38.42  
Alondra Montoya 10    32.44  1:13.29  1:19.98 1:32.75
Lili Morath 10    32.62  1:13.20   1:21.32
Sherry Pan 10 2:16.37 2:34.21 28.83  1:01.76 6:18.94  1:22.32
Larena Pena 0    33.31  1:17.15   
Lorena Pena 0    32.79  1:15.85   
Anna Penner 12    30.81  1:11.27 7:49.28  
Henrike Poser 9   2:44.15 30.78 1:27.36 1:08.70  1:17.95 1:22.27
Zoe Potolsky 9    31.59  1:10.36   
Katelyn Ramirez 10    33.39  1:14.75   
Sherya Reddy 0    34.23  1:18.17   
Shreya Reddy 9    32.68 1:38.37 1:21.21   
Nancy Sanchez 10    35.47  1:24.68   
Mckenzie Shaffer-kay 10   2:56.31 33.59  1:13.82  1:17.94 
Addie Shaw 10 2:38.91  29.50  1:06.89   1:28.94
Skye Simmonds 12    30.37 1:21.40  6:41.34 1:13.65 
Aidana Smat 11    38.56  1:35.99   1:33.44
Cassidy Teterberg 12   2:39.75  1:09.10 1:07.12 6:27.79 1:09.17 
Lorena Thompson 9 2:27.90 2:41.28 30.42 1:12.58 1:06.33 6:56.67  1:26.10
Larissah Vanderplas 12    32.69  1:17.14  1:29.28 
Amelia Yoo 11    33.31  1:15.85   
 
Abbas Al-younis 9    38.67  1:41.88   
Malik Baniissa 9    37.74  1:29.68   
Alfredo Barrerra 12    28.70  1:07.52   
Greer Bleyl 11 2:07.97 2:12.41 24.28 1:01.51 53.75 5:48.28  
Youlmin Choi 12 2:01.88 2:13.24 24.75 1:02.56 52.95   1:03.35
Abel Chomjak 9    24.13 1:06.64 54.18  1:06.52 
Thomas Chu 9    30.07  1:12.87  1:25.61 1:36.09
Yan Dvoretskiy 9 1:46.99 2:07.50 24.03 56.41 50.94 4:46.36 58.07 
Isaac Eaton 12 1:59.11 2:19.86  1:02.68 54.50 5:21.13  
Dominic Gaviglio 9    32.89  1:17.18   
Asher Hardman 9 2:39.49  32.10  1:10.30   1:29.22
Alex Housley 10 2:14.44 2:27.98 28.44  1:01.47  1:07.55 1:15.55
Richard Ji 10 2:03.33 2:11.88 24.57 1:07.50 53.50 5:35.99 1:00.38 1:13.61
William Johnson 12 1:59.55 2:22.63 24.26  53.30 5:39.04 1:12.13 
Max Larsen 10    31.59  1:17.87 9:07.73  
Jordan Lo 9    29.44     1:21.37
Kha Luong 9 2:31.06  29.41 1:20.21 1:05.43   1:23.47
Kiyan Mohebbizadeh 12 1:58.77  22.61  49.85   
Anthony Olson 10      1:19.87   
Simon Peaslee 10 2:17.71  28.95  1:04.91 6:45.14 1:15.62 
Pedro Ramerez 0    43.19     
Juan Ramirez 0    32.77  1:13.29   
Pedro Ramirez 0    41.20  1:50.16   
Evan Roberts 9 2:23.88  27.34  1:04.28 6:27.43  
Anthony Rodriguez 10    32.23  1:22.00   
Trevor Skeen 10 2:30.62 2:41.65 27.46  1:04.67  1:19.58 1:20.61
Tyler Skeen 9   2:27.93 27.75 1:11.20  6:15.90 1:05.96 1:10.33
Douglas Tam 9    42.02  1:49.21   
Alec Wallace 10 2:15.81 2:35.60 27.16  1:01.50 5:52.39 1:14.26 
Shayden Williams 9 2:10.29  25.78  56.97 5:56.58 1:11.23