Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 10-07-2017(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Timpview best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Cecilia Adams 9 2:27.87 2:57.64 30.08 1:33.21 1:08.88 6:48.61 1:15.55 
Madison Bear 9 2:48.14  32.04 1:32.78 1:14.13  1:25.59 1:36.54
Katherine Bird 9 3:07.15  34.72  1:21.46  1:40.18 1:40.98
Akalia Bostock 0   2:12.70 25.24 1:05.31 58.11 5:16.43 1:03.28 1:15.42
Tana Bybee 9 2:34.18 2:58.25 29.60  1:08.37  1:24.31 1:34.94
Kasandra Christensen 11 2:33.18 3:00.32 27.26  1:05.11  1:31.78 1:23.39
Kerri Christensen 0 2:49.51  31.64  1:11.80 7:20.75 1:32.98 1:31.19
Maggie Christianson 9    32.40  1:11.72 7:47.76 1:26.91 1:50.34
Christina Coca 10 2:29.44  31.51  1:10.37 6:43.77 1:14.39 1:40.66
Gabriela Coca 9 2:12.88 2:21.47  1:04.88 1:02.94  1:13.05 1:13.69
Katie Crowther 9 2:19.15 2:46.03 28.72  1:01.18 6:35.09  1:27.45
Maya Damron 10    27.44 1:14.40 1:01.53  1:18.90 1:34.56
Marianne Fowles 9 2:47.17  33.34  1:13.25 7:34.63 1:33.46 
Sophia Goodlife 0 2:51.22 3:11.27 33.03  1:19.60  1:30.06 1:28.45
Kate Hansen 0   2:26.11 26.65  59.07 5:33.97 1:01.61 
Annie Jacob 10 2:13.29 2:33.18 25.73  56.43 6:05.96 1:09.12 
Arianna Jarmillo 9   2:38.45  1:22.70 1:06.90 6:37.60 1:10.58 
Lauren Jensen 9 2:20.36  30.50 1:09.95 1:04.31 6:06.11 1:13.65 1:43.73
Nichelle Knudson 9 3:31.49  38.38  1:32.66  2:05.24 1:45.60
Ashley Larsen 10 2:26.79 2:51.62 29.14 1:22.19 1:05.87 7:05.73 1:10.46 
Kate Lemon 9 2:10.81 2:37.75 28.24 1:18.77 1:00.02  1:14.56 
Rachel Oyler 0 1:59.58 2:15.56 23.77 59.49 51.69 5:37.01 1:03.03 
Caryn Rawlings 10 2:35.63 2:56.61 28.83 1:30.25 1:06.75 7:14.48  1:26.30
Mckenna Roy 0    34.88  1:20.05  1:34.95 
Ally Scheiss 10 2:29.92 2:56.80 28.91 1:25.02 1:05.32  1:24.41 1:37.77
Netsai Souriac 9 2:23.41 2:49.71 29.25  1:04.13 6:57.77 1:20.03 1:32.85
Andrea Stallard 11 2:27.23  28.83  1:06.64 6:26.69  1:38.76
Catherine Widefeldt 9    31.39  1:09.69   
Katherine Widefeldt 0 2:35.99  31.30  1:09.15 7:24.03 1:22.64 
Lizzie Windsor 10 2:17.44 2:47.15 30.07 1:20.26 1:04.72 6:18.70 1:16.17 
 
Peter Adams 9   2:21.36 25.63 1:04.50 56.41 6:02.53 1:07.97 
Henry Armond 10 2:21.84  27.70  1:03.16   1:28.26
James Bird 0 2:55.23  30.30  1:11.06  1:32.91 1:35.13
Brayden Bonnett 0 1:49.16 2:14.85 23.39  49.96 5:21.60 1:04.67 
Heber Brau 9 2:25.76 2:42.88   1:06.65  1:21.84 1:16.89
Mikey Case 10 2:32.85 2:45.55 26.72  59.48  1:17.72 1:34.50
Calvin Chan 11   2:43.62 25.85  59.95   
Ben Colette 9 2:16.45 2:34.56 24.53  56.06   1:18.14
Aaron Craig 9 2:29.85 2:45.11 28.81 1:24.01 1:05.54 6:40.73 1:21.41 1:27.69
Nathan Doxey 10 2:28.91 2:46.18    7:05.81 1:21.32 1:18.92
Max Ensign 10 2:59.14  32.99  1:14.88 8:24.34  
Jackson Hansen 10 1:51.86  24.54 1:01.06 54.19 5:02.95 1:01.05 
Brigham Harrison 11 1:41.33 2:07.95 21.66  45.55 4:43.24 56.59 
Micah Hawkins 0 2:21.03  26.12 1:16.06 59.95 6:58.15 1:17.99 1:19.17
Russell Heaton 9 3:15.17  37.15 1:53.45 1:26.51  1:59.62 
Isaac Hopkin 11 2:17.26    59.12 6:51.78  
Dane Johnson 0 2:27.07 2:48.56 28.77  1:05.28 7:02.04 1:25.12 1:17.62
Adam Lewis 10 2:39.48  29.12  1:10.00 8:15.02 1:17.01 1:32.70
Jace Lund 10 2:19.70 2:47.24 26.84 1:18.00 1:00.98  1:14.60 
Yhann Masbernat 11    28.35  1:02.15 7:15.79  1:43.05
Gavin Matsu 9   2:32.92 25.51  1:00.74  1:16.07 1:12.44
John Norris 9 2:26.22 3:04.26 27.57  1:01.08 6:57.08 1:17.42 
Tate Parker 9 2:23.26 2:48.62 26.53 1:19.13 1:00.67 6:54.97  1:41.19
Nathan Partridge 0 2:31.71  27.62 1:12.07 1:04.26 6:58.21  1:31.40
Alex Peek 10 2:02.68 2:04.88 24.22 54.69   1:00.53 1:11.44
Cameron Robinson 9   2:18.58 25.22 1:08.94 55.22 6:14.99 1:02.42 1:08.37
Reid Robison 9 2:19.58  26.53 1:09.64 1:00.63 6:41.52  1:25.64
Jackson Sevison 0 3:24.06  31.25  1:17.19  1:32.42 1:29.71
Josh Skabelund 11   2:10.61 21.09 55.32 47.00  54.26 
Issac Squire 0 2:24.27  36.24  1:23.90  1:34.85 1:42.57
Justin Stallard 0 2:39.71 3:12.69 31.65  1:15.35 7:56.19 1:19.72 1:42.25
Jacob Streeter 10 2:17.64 2:45.91 26.81 1:18.38 59.76  1:21.33 
Simon Tanner 0   3:14.63 32.16  1:16.61 8:50.10 1:32.19 1:28.68
Thor Thorstenson 9 1:52.50 2:17.81 25.92 1:00.18 57.27 5:16.11  
Luke Wolfe 0 2:48.70  30.40  1:11.45  1:29.97 1:32.83
Jacob Zundel 11   2:41.36 25.55  58.18  1:04.90 1:26.29