Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Uintah best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Dani Anderson 10 2:55.97 3:13.42 34.76 1:41.44 1:15.56 8:18.58 1:32.32 1:30.02
Taylor Arnold 12 2:28.52 3:04.48 31.86 1:28.65 1:10.25 6:36.01 1:22.79 1:52.87
Chancey Bascom 10 2:42.32 3:07.66 33.51 1:30.62 1:14.16 7:59.63 1:23.72 1:58.16
Harleigh Bell 10 2:39.93  32.33 1:45.15 1:13.63 7:21.41 1:25.08 
Adalie Blackburn 9 2:27.54 2:54.13 28.70 1:19.55 1:05.41 6:53.91 1:11.40 1:39.47
Aislynn Butler 9 2:51.51 3:54.25 33.28  1:15.38 8:02.57 1:34.04 
Jean Cook 10 2:39.71 3:12.66 31.85 1:29.18 1:11.67 7:17.77 1:30.83 1:35.57
Savannah Crane 9 2:48.19 3:15.41 35.18 1:34.37 1:15.20 7:56.33 1:29.83 1:36.38
Emily Despain 10 2:37.17 2:56.66 33.03 1:36.12 1:13.22 7:49.11 1:32.82 1:21.41
Lucia Galafate 11 2:41.52 3:02.96 31.45 1:20.57 1:11.86 7:41.98 1:19.68 1:34.53
Rhylee Garcia 10 3:38.44  44.20  1:37.98  1:57.83 
Kaija Harris 9 2:41.73 3:01.48 32.06 1:42.36 1:12.67 7:38.35 1:27.05 1:25.74
Jessica Hermann 10 3:14.48 3:23.92 36.04 1:46.51 1:21.63 8:40.46 1:37.24 1:43.76
Katie Hermann 12 2:33.50 2:40.26 29.70 1:20.09 1:07.75 7:04.77 1:17.95 1:21.61
Nada Jitsumrit 0 3:43.71  37.45  1:26.25  1:53.56 2:01.79
Kialynn Jones 12 2:34.76 2:48.07 29.40 1:16.47 1:07.00 6:50.39 1:11.07 1:28.72
Molly Keiver 9 2:14.29 2:35.92 27.54 1:09.68 1:00.23 6:40.80 1:15.73 1:23.92
Kristen Kicenski 12 2:26.97 2:44.43 29.81 1:20.64 1:05.69 6:54.97 1:12.91 1:30.45
Kelcie Mansfield 12 3:03.81 3:25.64 37.05 1:39.89 1:23.26  1:39.61 1:38.92
Cambree Mcbride 9 2:35.11 3:06.91 31.79 1:33.05 1:11.49 6:49.23 1:21.65 1:43.33
Celia Peterson 11 2:18.97 2:33.26 27.74 1:13.96 58.07 6:26.07 1:03.23 1:20.98
Jayda Searle 12 3:02.57  36.98 1:46.34 1:24.78 8:32.89 1:47.03 1:38.57
Janaka Slaugh 0 3:15.17  34.36  1:19.83 8:45.16 1:39.60 
Karly Swearingen 12 2:43.96 3:02.61 29.55 1:32.17 1:09.18 7:36.08 1:21.23 1:40.61
Makayla Wales 10 3:25.53  37.14    1:45.43 
Pricella Zapata 9 3:02.96  31.97  1:14.67 8:09.13  
 
Shane Ashby 11 2:36.26 3:08.24 31.50 1:49.03 1:11.99 7:01.24 1:32.63 1:38.69
Cortland Bingham 12 2:19.73 2:37.10 29.41 1:21.22 1:03.22 6:25.78 1:18.48 1:15.62
Eric Brown 11 2:19.90 2:44.18 25.17 1:14.37 58.57 6:42.37 1:14.89 1:11.47
Todd Carter 12 3:01.16  31.53  1:13.18  1:33.48 1:23.31
Jacob Cook 12 2:47.36    1:08.20  1:24.15 
Jeff Couture 9 2:23.95 2:38.51 31.51 1:13.16 1:03.71 6:38.86 1:12.21 1:34.21
Spencer Duffin 12 2:19.35 2:28.67 26.94 1:08.91 59.45  1:07.71 1:13.31
Payton Green 10 2:47.59  31.81  1:11.07 8:40.10 1:42.48 1:31.07
Austin Harding 12 1:58.54 2:16.22 23.01 1:01.17 50.38 5:56.07 1:01.29 1:13.49
Wess Ivans 9    32.25  1:18.13   
Wes Ivins 0    33.48     
Sterling Merrell 11      1:08.34  1:22.98 
Kylon Mortenson 0 2:43.60 3:01.31 29.98  1:11.38 7:18.54 1:33.85 1:25.52
Jaxon Searle 12 2:07.59 2:17.97 25.32 1:06.18 56.46 5:48.32 1:02.54 1:13.30
Cooper Smith 10 2:41.10 3:39.50 32.78 1:53.97 1:17.63 7:58.46 1:28.50 2:28.54
Carson Talbot 10 1:56.66 2:14.04 22.94 1:02.28 51.22 5:41.98 56.96 1:10.94
Josh Tucker 11 2:48.64  29.43  1:06.42  1:20.50 
Jason Valadez 9 2:27.29 2:40.05 25.24 1:11.20 58.75 7:13.62 1:18.56 1:25.77
Braydon Wales 12 2:08.09 2:34.64 27.01 1:13.23 57.23 6:14.32 1:10.11 1:22.34
Troy Young 10 1:58.03 2:20.75 25.22 1:01.57 55.48 5:23.97 1:05.03 1:19.65
Jason Zapata 12 1:56.83 2:20.52 24.82 55.49 52.15 5:29.60 58.73 1:30.81