Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Brighton best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Afton Anderson 11 2:19.36  28.01  1:01.70  1:16.66 
Ellie Anderson 10    29.09  1:06.53 6:51.12  
Alexis Ashe 9    36.84  1:32.18   
Kylie Bass 12    31.82 1:23.25    1:27.36
Sierra Bass 10   2:57.63 30.94  1:06.84  1:15.65 
Ava Binder 12   2:15.80 27.92 1:11.49 1:03.83   1:08.17
Rachel Butler 10 1:52.96 2:05.55 26.08 1:03.39 54.21 5:03.61 58.32 1:13.65
Abigail Capener 12    26.35  57.98 6:32.41  
Gabrielle Conway 10    36.75  1:26.63   
Catherine Dowd 11    28.53  1:03.71   
Madison Durrant 10 2:15.73 2:41.08 30.03 1:24.30  6:28.58  1:17.96
Hannah Edwards 12 2:13.89    1:05.07   
Mickenzie Eyre 11    32.88  1:16.92  1:17.36 
Chloe Fillmore 9 2:19.86  27.46  1:03.27   
Kelsey George 12    29.02  1:05.03   
Sydney Haddock 9    32.32  1:14.13   1:32.68
Catherine Hampton 11   2:31.32      1:19.25
Alexandra Harries 10   2:21.51 27.94 1:04.47 1:01.01  1:15.11 1:17.73
Anna Hibbard 12   2:27.21 25.13 1:14.79 55.58 6:11.03  
Olivia Huntzinger 11 2:05.28 2:30.17 29.26 1:08.58 59.69 5:28.69  
Grace Klekas 12    33.08  1:15.85   
Elise Lisonbee 9    30.72  1:09.13   
Lia Liu 12   2:41.71  1:06.25 1:05.02  1:06.45 
Anneliese Malen 10 2:21.00 2:34.05 27.33  58.69 6:12.47  
Taylor Mcallister 10 2:21.94 2:37.34 26.75  1:02.45  1:04.09 
Olivia Nelson 9    29.23  1:06.67  1:19.17 
Allix Nielson 10    30.61  1:08.34  1:25.50 
Georgia Ovington 9    33.55  1:15.97  1:25.75 
Claire Owens 9   2:44.27 30.30 1:17.72 1:09.25 6:29.23  1:22.41
Michaela Page 11 2:03.15 2:31.75 28.39 1:16.94 1:00.59 5:39.72  1:18.30
Mia Palle 10    32.18  1:16.90   1:25.67
Mackenzie Parry 10    29.81  1:07.91   1:18.53
Jordan Rasmussen 12    26.81  59.67   
Pamela Romero 11    31.20  1:11.89   1:28.53
Mary Romrell 9 2:10.15  29.08  1:01.39 5:39.65  
Samantha Sanderson 10    26.56  58.02   
Colette Smith 10   2:47.43 30.86  1:07.51 7:08.32 1:20.29 1:30.53
Tyler Sunde 9    34.45  1:18.76   
Caroline Taylor 10 2:27.84  26.41  1:04.34  1:10.08 
Brooke Vanbrocklin 12 2:01.70 2:26.96 27.67 1:00.62 57.77 5:45.03 1:09.65 
Maria Vancouwenberghe 12    28.05  1:04.13  1:05.75 
Madeline Vittum 9    35.33  1:20.88   
Elena Wagner 9    31.21  1:09.09  1:21.63 1:33.06
Jessica Waldron 10    30.92  1:06.88  1:19.21 
Cienna Wilko 9    29.82  1:05.01   1:42.83
 
Jackson Binder 11   2:00.10 22.61 51.64 49.89 5:13.04  57.93
Lucas Butterfield 9    29.16  1:04.75  1:14.55 
Josh Davis 9 2:11.00  29.24  1:04.13 6:14.00  1:23.24
Cole Dugdale 12    24.39  52.88   
Sean Farrenkopf 9 1:57.92 2:18.52 25.41 59.10 57.06   
Fa'alataitaua Fitisemanu 9 1:53.01 2:16.39 25.95 1:02.63  5:29.78 54.91 
Ryan Flaherty 10    29.47  1:07.14   
Declan Gleason 10 2:27.83  27.80 1:10.38 1:03.61  1:15.23 
Quinn Grinsell 11    27.50  1:03.93   
Nick Grosclaude 11    26.62  1:00.01   
Lucas Hansen 9    26.65  1:03.25 6:33.80 1:06.64 
Nicholas Harris 11   2:17.44 26.76 1:07.73   1:04.68 
David Haskic 9    27.94  1:04.59   
Matthew Hillyard 10    27.56  1:01.51   
Richard Jorgenson 12    30.22  1:13.56   
Jensen Judkins 10    28.60  1:07.67   1:18.33
Colin King 11   2:16.90 25.61 59.07 57.53   
Ethan King 11    24.93  57.72  1:07.32 
Derek Lunt 10    31.54  1:14.27   
Gaven Madsen 10    30.25  1:15.48   
Mitch Mcentire 11    25.17  1:00.44  1:03.95 
Maxwell Mckell 10    26.82  1:00.58   1:18.14
Chase Miyagishima 0 1:45.61 2:10.99 22.25 53.43 50.73 5:31.29 1:00.31 
Gavin Nelson 9 2:10.69  27.34  1:00.84 5:41.29  1:20.49
Nicholas Nelson 12    23.97  51.48   
Zachary Nelson 12    24.15  53.32 6:17.09  
Jackson Owens 10   2:33.10 25.22  58.42   1:13.57
Jake Page 10    28.82  1:04.32   
Connor Patton 10 2:04.54  27.58 1:09.20 1:01.28 5:24.95  
Julian Pellmann 12 2:00.06  25.86  58.26 5:28.92  
Ethan Romney 12    24.41  54.24   
Jacob Simmons 9    27.80  1:05.02   1:18.12
Parker Smith 9    35.75  1:21.42   
Zachary Staten 10 2:15.11 2:13.41 26.54  58.69 5:25.88  1:18.37
Korbyn Thornock 9    31.60  1:10.52   
Zach Vance 9    31.67  1:12.80   
Eric Wagner 11 2:08.17 2:23.71 22.79  49.84   
Nathaniel Waldron 12    25.81  1:00.97   
Corey Wendel 9    30.83  1:09.63  1:16.61 
Jeffrey Westover 12    26.85  1:02.56