Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Copper Hills best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Autumn Babcock 11 2:00.61 2:23.19 27.31 1:10.39 58.60 5:29.62 1:10.88 1:16.78
Kassidy Babcock 0 2:22.41  28.58 1:19.19 1:03.78 6:23.54  1:20.10
Estelle Bastin 0    33.22  1:14.90   1:31.42
Emma Baugh 11    32.45  1:12.63   
Alexis Bowles 9 2:20.84  28.15  1:00.59  1:13.99 
Kayla Boynton 10 2:34.74  32.57 1:10.82 1:13.98   
Katie Coats 11 2:15.49 2:42.80 28.94  1:02.63  1:15.57 
Leslie Cuellar 0    34.01  1:16.53  1:34.92 
Vanessa Dominguez 10    34.47  1:21.71   1:27.37
Mollie Drent 11   2:40.95 30.39  1:07.43 6:48.88 1:05.31 
Madeleine Embreus 0    35.03  1:28.06   
Erika Evans 0    39.18  1:32.89   
Katelyn Foster 0    29.79  1:10.93  1:19.85 1:29.56
Emma Gonzalez 0   2:38.90 30.90 1:09.06 1:08.40  1:14.20 
Lyndi Greenhalgh 0 2:40.98 3:01.45 32.21 1:25.77 1:11.00 6:59.53 1:37.42 
Charly Greenwood 0   2:46.59 31.14 1:32.02 1:14.80   1:16.68
Hayley Greguhn 0         
Jennifer Ha 11    33.44  1:20.35   1:28.73
Symone Hanagarne 11    31.75  1:10.02   
Maddison Heitman 11   2:46.38 28.84  1:08.32   1:24.69
Witni Heitman 9    28.07  1:04.14 6:34.30  
Jordan Henderson 0    28.69  1:06.21   1:26.03
Emily Jensen 0 2:41.29  30.79  1:15.08 7:42.00  1:18.59
Kellie Jensen 11 2:27.75  29.41  1:06.58   
Kierni Jensen 0 2:35.64 2:50.16 30.87 1:25.79 1:09.13  1:21.36 1:31.28
Valery Juarez 0    33.75  1:20.84   
Maeghan Lasley 10   2:42.31 27.44  1:01.58   
Maya Mackay 10 2:47.90  31.35  1:11.04   
Hailey Mellor 0    48.71  1:57.30   
Mckinnley Men 11    35.70  1:21.33   
Sofia Negrete 10    39.52  1:34.36   
Taelyn Stinson 10    32.22  1:14.46   
Anabelle Thornock 0    39.16  1:29.74   
Kassidee Wood 10    32.22  1:13.11   
 
Jensen Bean 11    25.51  58.50   
Connor Bentley 11 2:11.19 2:30.83 24.70  55.64  1:03.73 
Matthew Boswell 0 2:29.60  29.31  1:08.03 6:35.58  
Carter Coats 0    31.98  1:05.00   
Zachary Davis 11    25.42 1:04.49 59.72   
Logan Down 11   2:57.36 29.19  1:13.13   1:21.54
Gary Fernandez 0    29.74  1:05.46   
Steve Fernandez 12    26.45  1:01.76 6:43.99  
Jeffrey Field 0    39.58  1:32.87   
Caden George 9    26.94  59.62   
Jaxon George 0   2:44.54 27.47  1:01.44   
Kyler Goodin 11    25.58 1:16.74 59.14   
Connor Hardman 9    30.25  1:09.95   
Samuel Horne 0    39.41     
Alex Hunt 11    28.39  1:03.51   
Brogen Jensen 0 2:07.68 2:28.65 25.38  58.30  1:03.39 1:17.35
Tyler Kristensen 0 2:27.84  29.47  1:04.22   1:26.52
Wayne Laeda 11    25.08  1:00.16   
Josue Leano 9 2:24.62  26.10 1:16.01 58.71 6:45.62  
Cayden Leary 11 2:07.29  24.49 1:07.20 52.96 5:49.94 1:06.88 
Ivan Martinez 0    31.01  1:09.37  1:20.63 
Brayden Mcdonald 0 2:15.31 2:36.69 28.67  1:02.13 5:57.19 1:16.40 1:24.87
Andres Medina 11 2:33.00  28.37 1:11.94 1:04.82   
Joshua Mickelsen 11 2:08.48 2:53.51   1:00.45 6:15.52  
Keith Moore 0 2:19.39  27.35  1:02.35   
Jacob Navarrete 0    34.92  1:31.74   
Tyler Nelson 11 2:07.26  22.61  52.55 5:45.54 1:06.67 1:00.88
Jeffery Nigbur 11 2:13.20  24.96  55.11   
Aidan Potter 0    34.96  1:18.58   
Daniel Quintana 10    28.16  1:10.84   1:24.15
Carter Saltzgiver 0    27.59 1:42.76 1:02.74   
Rylan Suzzi 0    25.53  58.05  1:15.72 1:24.02
Matthew Webb 11 2:34.26  27.18  1:04.99 7:06.52  
Eli Wensel 10    28.85  1:03.99  1:32.17 
Steven Wisniewski 11   2:09.08  56.59 54.57   
Dallin Wood 0    29.20  1:06.65   1:26.87
Benjamin Wright 11    24.49  56.16   
Joshua Wright 9 2:36.11 2:55.67 28.56  1:04.40  1:21.58