Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 10-07-2017(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Mt. Crest best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Callie Burrows 12 2:18.24 2:37.34 28.58 1:15.53 1:02.27 6:08.65 1:07.71 1:26.64
Alexandra Call 9    31.86  1:11.86  1:24.13 1:34.71
Rachel Clark 12 2:51.07  32.08  1:11.14  1:30.30 1:34.86
Abigail Edwards 10 2:24.88 2:49.85 28.08  1:02.72  1:16.65 1:36.43
Jordan Evans 9 2:30.08 2:53.44 30.20  1:08.48 6:55.56  1:27.49
Morgan Evans 11   2:42.68 28.47  1:03.97  1:11.85 1:27.62
Chantel Jarrett 9 2:21.56 2:47.28 30.63 1:33.31 1:06.54 6:22.73 1:17.48 
Morgan Jensen 12 2:37.25  33.03 1:41.75 1:12.02  1:21.57 1:31.19
Jennah Judd 9 2:46.90  30.27  1:09.36  1:24.90 1:28.30
Madison Kimber 10 3:00.49  31.26  1:08.27  1:33.74 1:50.74
Calyssa Kunzler 9    39.14  1:43.20  1:46.27 2:28.65
Morgan Lamb 9 3:44.66  43.49  1:35.79  2:06.38 2:26.57
Madeline Larson 11   2:36.52 30.29 1:18.44 1:06.37 6:29.37  1:23.29
Deesta Maughan 12 2:32.04  31.61 1:24.20 1:10.32  1:22.11 1:29.37
Areli Mendiola 11    37.16  1:24.60  2:02.86 
Lexee Savage 9   2:59.48 31.23 1:32.68 1:08.84  1:20.82 1:38.03
Abigail Scott 9 2:30.83  29.90 1:30.47 1:06.30 7:15.13 1:22.79 1:44.34
Sarah Scott 12 2:08.80 2:26.44 25.70 1:13.20 57.25  1:06.43 1:09.41
Shaylee Voth 9   2:58.65 31.67  1:09.33  1:22.98 
Reagan Watrin 9 2:50.02 3:10.19 35.20 1:47.97 1:15.83 7:18.38 1:42.90 1:46.14
Aubrey Weeks 10 2:28.59  30.06 1:25.99 1:05.48 6:51.17 1:17.30 1:22.74
Emilee Wilcken 9 2:55.37 3:09.39 38.37 1:34.12 1:17.68 8:20.89 1:32.46 1:40.46
 
Alden Apedaile 11    24.43 1:04.10 55.85   1:08.51
Brandon Black 12 1:58.92 2:04.38 23.65 1:00.18 52.57 5:32.69  1:02.93
Cade Black 11 1:55.20  22.54 53.12 48.64  58.61 1:13.49
Shawn Bunce 10 2:35.81 3:04.48 32.66  1:10.63  1:20.48 1:40.04
Kobe Burns 11 2:03.94 2:23.44 25.49 59.43 55.70  1:04.39 1:16.79
Brenden Burtis 10    31.94 1:49.58 1:13.16 7:25.33 1:23.17 1:47.83
Jackson Clark 10 2:55.62  29.72  1:08.51  1:38.00 1:44.40
Payton Douglass 11 2:16.65 2:29.66 28.30 1:11.58 1:00.57 6:15.50 1:08.66 1:28.43
Benjamin Edlund 10 2:29.41 2:48.46 26.59 1:08.33 1:01.18  1:16.79 1:36.49
Nicholas Erikson 9 2:04.33 2:17.55 25.56 1:06.84 54.43 5:49.99 1:05.84 1:14.99
Caleb Jacobsen 9    28.50  1:03.56  1:16.08 1:35.36
Ryan Jarrett 12 1:47.19 2:04.57 22.09 55.89 48.30 5:00.65 58.54 1:06.10
Tate Jensen 11 1:49.49 2:10.45 23.86 56.71 51.65 5:00.83 1:04.27 1:10.13
Trever Jensen 10 2:28.68 2:46.74 29.84 1:32.07 1:07.19  1:17.86 1:32.60
Mason Leishman 10 1:59.47 2:12.62 26.29 1:01.09 55.77 5:11.65 57.90 1:16.79
Spencer O'very 9 2:00.45  25.18  54.56 5:36.78 58.07 
Kai Phillips 9   2:40.73 27.90  1:02.20  1:05.17 1:24.12
Jonathon Prasek 10    34.25  1:18.84  1:17.22 1:46.98
Tanner Rebalkin 10 2:07.16 2:28.98 27.76 1:15.74 1:00.22 5:32.62 1:07.73 1:15.89
Brayden Rigby 10 2:00.21  22.96 1:02.74 50.79 5:45.70 1:02.89 1:12.71
Ethan Stapley 9 2:37.17  27.91  1:04.53  1:17.14 1:14.39