Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 2-24-2019(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Syracuse best times for the 2018-2019 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Elizabeth Affleck 10 2:54.10 3:06.65 32.99 1:38.75 1:19.80 7:35.87 1:29.06 
Britnee Besaw 9 3:39.38  33.40  1:27.35   
Molly Booth 10 2:23.30 2:43.43 29.40 1:07.58 1:05.59 6:34.71 1:09.99 1:31.33
Kiya Chaparro 10 2:35.98 3:04.06 31.96 1:38.82 1:09.27 7:41.46 1:24.42 1:30.89
Alexis Flemming 11 3:10.32  37.31  1:25.70   1:48.91
Sara Fong 12 2:47.64 3:25.69 32.37  1:13.36 8:11.38 1:34.60 1:38.09
Gracie George 10 2:54.08 2:58.94 31.29  1:10.49  1:28.88 1:31.29
Finiti Jensen 10 3:24.27  33.82  1:23.60   1:56.25
Malia Jones 12 3:03.35 3:13.30 35.97 1:32.38 1:20.40 8:12.23 1:24.32 1:46.77
Bobbie Lemmons 10 2:54.55 3:10.45 31.47 1:27.90 1:12.92 7:24.42 1:34.88 1:33.94
Mariah Martin 12 2:51.33 3:19.71 30.96  1:11.09 8:05.36 1:30.82 1:52.09
Emma Miller 10 2:40.61 2:58.00 33.03 1:24.62 1:11.41 7:18.13 1:18.81 1:26.71
Hannah Miner 12 2:18.70 2:49.29 29.26 1:19.63 1:02.50 6:10.64 1:21.94 1:31.93
Tamma Miner 10 2:34.48 3:06.71 29.68 1:29.64 1:05.48 7:01.01 1:26.33 1:44.98
Samantha Nelson 12 2:05.19 2:18.58 26.62 59.35 1:00.57 5:59.19 1:07.94 1:19.85
Sara Nelson 10 2:15.96 2:24.24 28.56 1:09.40 1:00.25 6:32.40 1:10.27 1:17.20
Audrey Petersen jones 11 3:18.61  38.09  1:24.95  1:42.26 1:49.16
Lily Rivkind 11 2:27.30 2:32.02 31.46 1:12.45 1:08.04 6:34.65 1:15.90 1:19.87
Brynley Steele 11 3:35.69  41.03  1:31.47  1:35.35 1:45.69
Aby Sullivan 10 2:46.90 3:13.10 33.13  1:16.21 7:15.36 1:32.08 1:42.60
Lyndea Turner 11 2:08.83 2:17.50 27.04 1:07.90 58.87 5:50.99 1:01.42 1:18.67
Brylee Weaver 12 2:04.98 2:21.18 25.66 1:06.05 55.68 5:51.58 1:02.11 1:16.67
 
Tyler Abercrombie 10 2:08.04 2:43.43 27.36  1:01.70 5:52.89 1:13.13 1:36.70
Nate Bingham 10    27.58  59.75  1:22.21 
Brandon Denully 12 1:48.88 2:08.33 22.09 1:00.64 48.59 5:22.99 59.71 1:08.77
Ethan Denully 9 2:21.36 2:39.63 26.21  1:00.63 6:49.80 1:10.32 
Teak Emmertson 12   2:50.05 30.53 1:24.26 1:11.75  1:11.56 
Jordan Fong 10 2:34.76 3:02.02 26.27  1:03.90 8:14.13 1:28.95 1:16.22
Jonah George 12 2:50.45  29.00 1:21.67 1:09.13  1:23.16 
Keyan Gordon 11 2:14.76 2:41.34 28.21 1:15.67 1:02.94 6:27.65 1:14.97 1:16.25
Noah Hansen 12 2:22.89 2:50.79 27.61 1:04.82 59.62   1:10.11
Ryan Hatch 12 2:04.61 2:09.50 24.44 56.38 51.14  1:03.06 1:12.06
Braiden Hunter 12    26.33 1:28.17 1:04.56 7:47.54 1:24.36 
J Johnatakis 12 2:40.29 3:09.27 30.11 1:28.18 1:10.41  1:31.42 
Nico Kinkade 10 2:06.98 2:13.05 25.26 57.72 55.56 5:34.58 1:00.59 1:12.72
Payton Mcneill 12    29.49  1:08.97   
Nathan Moore 12 2:11.00 2:23.11 27.23 1:04.52 58.23 6:05.06 1:11.65 1:13.64
Hyrum Nebeker 11 2:12.29 2:43.56 26.91 1:25.72 57.29 6:30.81 1:14.38 1:26.37
Kanyon Page 9 1:46.45 2:04.20 23.25 58.44 49.60 5:07.81 53.59 1:11.11
Haven Parker 11 2:29.39 2:51.39 27.79 1:11.75 1:07.25  1:21.58 1:35.54
Korbin Prusse 10    41.14  1:30.03   
Jacob Pullum 11 2:35.05 2:51.81 30.14 1:23.10 1:10.35  1:29.87 1:15.04
Traiven Remley 9 2:24.25 2:50.59 29.69 1:25.50 1:06.07  1:16.92 1:25.11
Carter Steed 10 2:32.37  30.11  1:07.23 7:06.78  
Andrew Talbot 12 2:09.80 2:51.16 26.35  58.46 6:13.94  
Nicholas Urquijo 12 2:29.57 2:42.44 27.78 1:11.60 1:03.74  1:17.69 1:37.14
Brix Van buren 12 2:15.88 2:33.25 27.56 1:27.81 1:04.26 6:17.88 1:19.44 1:13.51
Adam Vandertoolen 12 2:11.12 2:17.36 24.47 1:06.92 56.97 5:52.44 1:04.21 1:06.44
Dylan Weaver 10 2:45.26  28.43  1:10.46  1:34.67 1:27.32
Jordan Wible 12 2:22.69 2:34.29 25.59  58.45   1:21.91
Carson Youngberg 11 2:06.54 2:24.87 24.17 1:08.00 52.99 5:48.25 1:09.53 1:17.33
Kent Yuen 10 1:53.53 2:14.25 25.27 1:00.50 54.34 5:06.66 1:00.19