Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 10-07-2017(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Roy best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Odessa Anderson 10 2:57.68 3:19.79 31.04  1:10.37 7:56.57 1:34.39 1:38.32
Olivia Arana 10   3:35.93 32.02  1:20.42   1:41.92
Whitney Bertagnolli 12 3:02.90 3:42.22 33.26  1:17.53  2:10.86 1:34.47
Breann Carlin 12 2:46.90 3:08.43 32.40 1:28.93 1:12.11 8:20.72 1:27.85 1:31.63
Hartley Doliwa 9    44.14  1:40.81  1:55.00 
Whisper Doliwa 12 2:55.70 3:16.47 32.67 1:28.27 1:17.16  1:35.37 
Clara Greenwell 9 2:24.99 2:40.26 29.21 1:12.90 1:03.88 6:46.71 1:19.67 1:29.86
Lillian Greenwood 10 2:49.91 2:52.15 32.00 1:22.57 1:13.00 7:43.13 1:24.34 1:29.60
Aspen Heimstra 10 3:32.33 3:57.57 37.88  1:32.06  1:42.63 2:05.70
Zoey Heslop 10 3:25.04  44.33  1:33.84  1:58.26 2:08.19
Sarah Hinze 12 2:48.88 3:07.51 29.82 1:27.37 1:10.74 7:52.25 1:32.31 1:30.01
Kathryn Jones 12 2:44.24 2:58.32 31.41 1:19.45 1:10.51 7:35.34 1:30.26 1:37.73
Sarah King 10    57.40  2:16.87   
Stephanie Payne 10 2:52.97  33.83  1:18.42  1:26.40 1:46.94
Alex Yepes 0 3:43.78  39.66 1:46.91 1:36.27  1:59.75 2:12.34
Kaireana Yepes 12 3:39.95  42.43  1:38.41  2:31.40 3:24.23
 
Kaden Bingham 12 2:22.20 3:16.75 28.59  1:01.83  1:27.93 
Rory Bingham 9    40.44  1:37.75   
Kobe Bowen 11 2:30.04  27.24  59.18 6:09.81  1:28.63
Kolby Copeland 10 2:42.25 3:05.43 30.59 1:32.74 1:09.09 7:51.63 1:28.52 1:35.95
Jacob Dickerson 10 2:58.48 3:19.65 30.56  1:10.8110:21.66 1:38.44 1:54.31
Chandlyr Fredricksen 10 3:42.72  35.97  1:25.92  1:42.59 
Colton George 9 4:08.27  43.73  1:42.38  2:30.90 
Andrew Heimstra 11 2:31.92 2:46.10 29.43 1:16.01 1:05.00 7:27.64 1:19.89 1:18.05
Kolton Hunt 9 3:32.14  36.62  1:23.74  1:49.18 
Brenen Jensen 10 2:33.92 3:21.48 29.34  1:07.33  1:29.28 1:50.88
Jonathon Jones 9 3:54.47  41.43  1:34.72  1:43.07 
Geoffrey Kelley 9 2:54.02  30.72 1:48.91 1:09.82  1:39.97 1:49.63
Tyler Kelley 11 2:14.51 2:38.94 24.96 1:11.42 56.18 6:16.79 1:13.03 1:25.65
Ryan Le 10 2:17.56 2:35.58 25.00 1:11.62 55.95 6:42.54 1:08.05 1:15.06
Jace Loveridge 10 2:27.51  28.95  1:05.22 7:48.23 1:28.62 1:35.56
Cody Messick 9 2:47.33  31.79  1:14.89  1:42.79 
Boone Nakasone 9 2:19.43 2:26.24 26.53 1:04.04 1:01.47 6:12.01 1:09.56 1:31.49
Andrew Pagano 11 2:57.50  31.65 1:28.02 1:14.13  1:23.15 1:49.27
Joshua Powers 12 2:09.30 2:09.71 23.55 59.23 54.32 5:50.94  1:02.54
Payton Sharum 10 3:12.96  31.14 1:46.15 1:14.87  1:50.07 
Ethan Silva 9    39.86  1:40.74  1:51.71 
James Smith 9 2:20.57  27.30 1:08.75 1:04.01 6:39.39 1:18.05 1:35.89
Robert Smith 10 3:31.71  34.87  1:25.10  2:01.62 1:56.35
Gahrett Thomas 10    39.16  1:40.26   
Preston Tyler 12 2:09.62 2:19.42 23.48 1:03.59 54.74 6:25.58 1:09.25 1:02.32
Abraham Vidinhar 10 2:07.37 2:30.76 27.34 1:09.28 58.75 5:51.84 1:13.20 1:17.47
Jackson Waite 9 3:14.90  36.37  1:23.10  1:47.66 1:58.56
Matthew Walworth 11 2:48.94  29.00 1:30.70 1:09.07 8:07.62 1:44.60 1:36.63
Matthew Williams 11 2:01.71 2:20.34 24.96 57.70 55.46 5:34.68 1:02.32 1:17.17