Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 8-31-2018(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Westlake best times for the 2017-2018 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Abigail Baird 10   2:44.54 31.33 1:19.77 1:10.35 6:45.38 1:13.68 
Madison Baird 10   2:48.19 28.40 1:12.86 1:05.17   
Zoey Barlow 11    37.29  1:28.37   
Cassady Bartlett 9    40.46  1:31.62   
Daphne Blackburn 12    34.13  1:20.15   1:38.93
Alyssa Brown 9    34.32  1:18.39   1:43.67
Elizabeth Card 12 3:01.01  35.07  1:19.41  1:30.62 
Lily Christensen 12 3:25.59  39.68  1:32.59   
Madilynn Clements 9    35.04  1:18.94   
Kendi Confer 10 3:00.21  32.40  1:14.16   
Lauren Fowler 9    30.53 1:24.54 1:10.87   
Reva Goss 9    35.33  1:20.40  1:29.93 
Alexandra Hansen 9    33.13  1:19.38   1:47.45
Kaitlyn Hardy 10    31.65 1:32.36 1:13.69   
Emily Hawkes 9 3:38.68  36.97  1:27.12  1:52.39 1:36.44
Kaylee Huls 11 2:20.04  29.86  1:03.56 6:16.24  
Madalyn Lambson 11 2:41.79  29.52  1:07.96 7:20.37 1:13.96 
Emma Landvatter 10    29.09  1:04.60   
Maia Lauder 9 2:22.88  30.51  1:07.78 6:46.57 1:12.59 
Maren Lauder 11 2:15.32 2:38.06  1:19.72 1:03.97 5:54.02  
Ryan Lincoln 9 2:13.04  25.64 1:12.37 56.20 5:50.70  1:17.04
Roxanna Mortensen 11 2:50.30 2:59.69 31.83  1:14.47 7:40.65  1:24.99
Megan Pedigo 11 2:35.94 2:49.76 33.48  1:11.75 7:00.18  1:21.95
Tayler Raff 12   2:48.65 27.40 1:19.99    1:17.80
Bethany Simonsen 9    38.93  1:31.14   
Savannah Smith 11 2:29.52  28.77 1:08.12 1:02.85  1:07.55 
Andrea Thomas 10    30.35  1:09.22   
Katelyn Trainor 9    41.96  1:37.47   1:40.16
Bethany Twede 12 2:04.77 2:37.41 26.59  56.69 5:52.82 1:14.43 
Rebekah Vanlaningham 11 2:26.74 2:40.48 29.38  1:05.79  1:07.21 1:25.60
Jessica Vanorden 12   2:23.17 28.59 1:10.67 1:02.36  1:04.02 1:15.39
 
Denton Anderson 12 1:55.78 2:02.16 22.66  51.41 5:15.16 59.50 57.23
Nicholas Anderson 9 2:35.72 2:29.05 28.99  1:09.39   1:12.01
Ty Anderson 12    29.05  1:10.75   1:21.47
Samuel Baird 11 2:06.26 2:34.55 26.63  58.95 5:50.49  
Cameron Bauer 11    29.91  1:08.91   
Austin Bee 11 2:29.15 2:39.29 27.95 1:19.12 1:01.70 6:52.54  1:18.44
Clemens Block 11 2:01.00  22.68 55.60 49.76  59.83 
Tyler Bradshaw 10    33.64  1:20.36   1:35.36
Ethan Brown 9 2:20.24 2:37.21 27.19  1:02.11 6:19.74 1:12.30 
Jonathan Celaya 10 2:12.85 2:33.93 28.15 1:13.47 1:00.41 5:58.93  
Canon Degracie 12    31.28  1:13.97   1:26.35
Nathan Ford 9 2:29.84  28.88  1:05.30   
Dylan Franz 11    29.12  1:06.36   
Noah Hammons 12   2:29.58   1:01.38 5:55.64  1:12.48
Talmage Hassell 10    31.73  1:15.33   
Talmage Henrie 9    24.97  57.95   
Gregory Hooke 11   2:58.22 29.03  1:09.03   1:11.98
Jacob Howard 10    26.65 1:19.38 59.81  1:22.00 
Garrick Maxfield 11 2:19.64  26.48  1:00.42  1:02.60 
Todd Mcmillan 11 2:12.91 2:26.60 25.65 1:05.60 57.60   
Hal Nelson 12 2:26.28  27.60 1:06.56 1:02.21  1:11.83 
Brennen Nye 9    32.17  1:12.77   
Joshua Peterson 10    29.86  1:10.54   
Samuel Raff 11    25.12  55.79  1:05.12 1:14.87
Nathan Remund 10    33.79  1:20.01   1:31.73
Kaehl Scott 9 2:20.79 2:30.90 29.01     1:13.20
Matthew Shawgo 10   2:30.13 24.56 1:10.04 53.75   
Kameren Shumway 11    29.40 1:26.19    
Gregory Simonsen 11   2:15.06 22.29 51.85 52.28  1:00.82 
Brevin Tenney 12 2:21.63  25.31 1:07.97 58.58 6:32.84 1:05.30 
Mason Thompson 12 2:29.15 2:53.56 29.39  1:05.59  1:14.40 
Ammon Uvejzovic 11    26.67  1:01.17   
Brennan Weaver 12 2:40.49  29.59  1:08.35  1:21.04 1:30.26
Isaac Woodruff 12 2:03.75 2:28.48 24.25 55.90 52.34 6:14.39  
Samuel Woodruff 9    30.78  1:15.49 8:00.93  1:20.52