Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Westlake best times for the 2016-2017 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Katelyn Allred 12    29.00  1:08.51   1:15.08
Abigail Baird 9 2:31.79 2:52.21 31.30  1:09.68  1:16.16 
Madison Baird 9 2:27.52 2:39.35 29.19 1:15.98 1:05.48   
Zoey Barlow 10    42.28  1:39.18   
Daphne Blackburn 11    34.14  1:20.31   1:38.92
Maya Bowers 12    34.75     1:32.51
Elizabeth Card 11 2:56.90  33.52  1:15.45  1:26.91 
Lily Christensen 11    39.76  1:30.67   
Katelyn Clements 10    34.41  1:18.30   
Mckenna Fowler 12 2:09.18  25.57  55.97   1:16.99
Anahi Guillen 10    47.95     1:59.47
Kaitlyn Hardy 9    33.16  1:14.92   
Kaylee Huls 10 2:24.58 2:51.50 29.54  1:05.25 6:25.87 1:19.31 
Maren Lauder 10 2:17.97 2:41.72 29.59 1:15.24 1:05.23   1:27.22
Roxanna Mortensen 10 2:46.43 3:07.96 32.27 1:28.26 1:13.40   1:29.59
Olivia Olsen 9 3:10.26  34.16  1:17.61   
Trista Parsons 10    33.51  1:17.96   
Megan Pedigo 10   3:00.19 35.48  1:18.21   1:26.52
Tayler Raff 11 2:24.60 2:46.90 27.34  1:04.42 6:33.47 1:20.30 1:26.91
Kobee Scott 12 2:14.62  26.88  1:02.60 5:45.11  
Savannah Smith 10 2:27.84  29.69  1:05.35  1:11.93 
Andrea Thomas 9    30.68 1:34.40 1:09.38   
Bethany Twede 11 2:03.32 2:35.13 26.68  57.33 5:56.76  1:25.93
Rebekah Vanlaningham 10 2:24.86 2:36.47 28.89  1:04.15 6:30.89 1:09.25 1:21.35
Jessica Vanorden 11 2:22.91 2:32.18 28.95  1:04.26 6:32.35 1:06.30 
Kiana Whitmore 11   2:30.78 27.95 1:07.96 59.33  1:09.42 
 
Denton Anderson 11 1:55.65 2:06.45 23.82 59.13 52.58  1:04.06 1:00.78
Ty Anderson 11    29.99  1:07.01   1:18.51
Samuel Baird 10 2:07.89 2:30.16 26.84  58.14 5:55.46 1:15.67 
Cameron Bauer 10    30.10  1:08.51   
Austin Bee 9   3:01.14 31.54 1:19.67 1:13.02 7:31.45  1:20.21
Samuel Boyden 12   2:36.12 29.02  1:03.19   1:18.07
Tyler Bradshaw 9    35.25  1:19.78   1:37.27
Zachary Burdtete 12 2:11.68  27.66  1:01.15   
Jonathon Celaya 9 2:28.07 2:45.47 29.73 1:19.42 1:06.47 6:25.41 1:15.47 
Canon Degracie 11    31.49  1:14.84   1:27.20
Noah Hammons 11 2:25.16 2:32.87 29.17  1:04.94 6:45.40  1:13.43
Lincoln Hess 11    31.44  1:14.92   
Gregory Hooke 10    33.07  1:18.99   1:21.50
Jacob Howard 9    27.82  1:03.18  1:33.55 
Garrick Maxfield 0 2:26.53  27.93  1:02.17 7:21.72 1:10.47 
Todd Mcmillan 10   2:28.89 26.45 1:13.96 1:00.58  1:15.22 1:23.81
Hal Nelson 11    27.57 1:10.45 1:02.95  1:10.02 
Kimble Petersen 12 1:49.55 2:04.42 21.43 57.08 48.30 5:12.45  1:04.26
Carson Pollock 9    27.74  1:03.41  1:13.93 
Samuel Raff 10    26.06  58.21  1:07.20 
Matthew Shawgo 9    26.42 1:09.56 59.59   1:22.55
Gregory Simonsen 10 2:12.18  24.15 59.23 57.90  1:08.12 
Dallin Smith 12 2:14.72 2:50.05 25.77 1:07.47 58.94  1:24.31 
Nicholas Stock 11    32.43  1:21.24   
Nicholas Stocks 0 3:03.10  29.46  1:12.71   
William Stott 11 2:18.21 2:35.14 26.44  59.48 6:30.48 1:12.79 
Brevin Tenney 11 2:23.39 2:33.84 25.14  58.49 6:47.01 1:09.59 
Landon Thomas 12 1:59.78  26.23  55.30 5:26.86 1:11.01 
Ammon Uvejzovic 0 2:39.28  27.78  1:02.48  1:23.17 
Brennan Weaver 11    30.53     1:28.16
Kobe Woodhouse 12   2:28.97 25.98  55.16  1:05.43 
Isaac Woodruff 11 2:03.84  24.85 1:02.16 52.47 6:07.07