Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region 9 2017 2017-01-27
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Beckstrand, Josh
200 I.M.    2:31.23   2:34.03
500 Free    5:55.39   6:02.87 31.30 1:06.28 1:42.53 2:19.69 2:56.95 3:34.41 4:12.56 4:51.09 5:28.32 6:02.87

 
Butterfield, Caden
100 Fly    1:03.66   1:02.59 28.50 1:02.59
100 Breast    1:09.39   1:07.25 32.22 1:07.25

 
Cabana, Sydney
50 Free    28.76   28.47
100 Fly    1:23.82   1:25.43 39.20 1:25.43
100 Back    1:14.50   1:13.33 34.75 1:13.33

 
Chavez, Harper
200 I.M.    2:41.75   2:42.20
50 Free    28.31   27.60
100 Fly    1:10.77   1:10.15 31.58 1:10.15

 
Clark, Tyne
200 Free    3:02.66   2:45.37 36.14 1:18.50 2:05.45 2:45.37
100 Breast    1:33.25   1:28.16 40.71 1:28.16

 
Draney, Porter
200 Free    1:58.80   2:04.84 27.45 58.57 1:31.68 2:04.84
100 Free    52.54   54.63 25.54 54.63

 
Fielding, Maysen
50 Free    N.T.    29.74
100 Free    N.T.    1:11.34 33.05 1:11.34

 
Fisher, Hailey
50 Free    33.87   36.77
100 Free    1:20.34   1:24.94 38.21 1:24.94

 
Gilmore, Miles
50 Free    26.31   26.53
100 Free    59.56   1:00.41 28.21 1:00.41

 
Johnson, Misty
50 Free    43.03   40.72
100 Free    1:38.96   1:34.17 45.51 1:34.17

 
Lorentzen, Tui
50 Free    27.74   27.84
100 Free    1:03.52   1:02.26 29.13
100 Breast    1:17.80   1:18.01 36.72 1:18.01

 
Mccune, Andrew
50 Free    26.19   26.13
50 Free    26.19   25.63
100 Back    1:03.23   1:02.32 30.19 1:02.32

 
Rammell, Anna
200 Free    2:44.72   2:41.87 37.50 1:19.90 2:01.94 2:41.87
100 Free    1:13.79   1:09.84 34.03 1:09.84

 
Riley, Darby
200 Free    2:57.15   3:04.67 40.39 1:27.45 2:17.22 3:04.67
100 Free    1:22.07   1:23.48 40.02
500 Free    8:32.35   8:29.59 00.00 8:29.59

 
Rosander, Mataya
50 Free    36.26   33.83
100 Breast    1:45.80   1:42.21 46.13 1:42.21

 
Schimbeck, Brooke
500 Free    9:04.45   9:47.33 00.00 9:47.33
100 Breast    2:06.41   1:58.89 55.15 1:58.89

 
Scott, Gwendolyn
50 Free    1:01.50   55.84
100 Back    2:27.67   2:24.16 1:08.96 00.00 2:24.16

 
Scott, Skylar
50 Free    28.88   27.98
100 Back    1:20.15   1:21.42 38.26 1:21.42

 
Smith, Eliza
200 Free    N.T.    3:03.62 39.33 1:26.91 2:18.16 3:03.62
100 Free    1:22.88   1:22.35 39.16 1:22.35

 
Sullivan, Kinzie
50 Free    37.37   37.29
100 Free    1:26.16   1:25.92 41.11 1:25.92

 
Swinson, Erynn
100 Fly    1:06.55   1:05.07 29.38 1:05.07
100 Back    1:06.56   1:10.39 33.81 1:10.39

 
Topham, Kaylie
50 Free    36.68   35.68
100 Back    1:37.12   1:33.26 45.41 00.00 1:33.26

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:50.52   1:54.29 28.50 59.19 1:28.95 1:54.29
200 Free Relay    1:38.98   1:43.42 27.60 56.10 1:23.66 1:48.03
400 Free Relay    3:51.03   4:23.66 29.13 1:02.26 1:34.05 2:11.07 2:43.30 3:22.65 3:51.78 4:23.66

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:06.04   2:17.72 33.51 00.00 1:14.20 1:41.92 00.00 2:17.72
200 Free Relay    1:52.92   2:02.71 28.47 1:05.52 1:36.61 2:02.71
400 Free Relay    4:24.48   5:24.31 40.02 1:23.48 2:02.52 2:45.53 3:23.19 4:07.02 4:42.18 5:24.31