Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region 6 Championships 2017-01-28
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Baer, Kelle
50 Free    27.17   26.99
50 Free    27.17   26.67
100 Back    1:09.57   1:10.69 34.08 1:10.69

 
Black, Jonah
100 Fly    53.05   52.56 24.35 52.56
100 Free    50.52   49.96 24.20
100 Back    54.00   54.10 26.39 54.10

 
Bleizeffer, Heide
200 Free    2:08.71   2:14.57 30.48 1:03.93 1:39.18 2:14.57
100 Fly    1:08.38   1:13.32 32.03 1:13.32
100 Free    59.59   1:00.56 28.98

 
Castillo, Madi
50 Free    38.79   35.46

 
Cheney, Holden
100 Fly    1:00.71   59.76 27.70 59.76
100 Back    1:03.88   1:02.76 30.19 1:02.76

 
Collings, James
50 Free    25.34   25.11
100 Breast    1:14.90   1:13.81 34.34 1:13.81

 
Depew, Isaac
50 Free    28.83   28.08
500 Free    7:04.66   6:20.45 32.08 1:10.46 1:49.90 2:30.14 3:09.32 3:48.66 4:27.97 5:05.99 5:44.15 6:20.45

 
Eborn, Emily
100 Fly    1:23.70   1:17.46 33.94 1:17.46
100 Breast    1:28.74   1:28.48 41.09 1:28.48

 
Flower, Jayk
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:51.18 34.96 1:17.03 2:11.02 2:51.18
100 Fly    1:20.55   1:18.96 35.37 1:18.96

 
Flower, Madelyn
200 I.M.    2:12.89   2:19.90 30.95 1:06.82 1:46.32 2:19.90
100 Breast    1:04.80   1:09.95 33.03 1:09.95

 
Galvan, Patricia
50 Free    32.85   34.02
100 Free    1:12.33   1:11.55 34.29 1:11.55

 
Gratton, Sara
200 I.M.    2:48.67   2:45.76 35.77 1:15.88 2:06.61 2:45.76
100 Back    1:14.61   1:13.80 35.64 1:13.80

 
Greene, Cooper
200 I.M.    2:12.31   2:10.92 28.53 1:02.03 1:40.41 2:10.92
100 Back    59.51   1:00.64 30.04 1:00.64

 
Greenland, Oaklee
200 I.M.    2:27.77   2:27.20 32.09 1:09.97 1:54.22 2:27.20
500 Free    5:53.25   5:47.93 30.39 1:04.03 1:39.15 2:14.67 2:50.33 3:26.15 4:01.93 4:37.84 5:14.09 5:47.93

 
Healy, Brooke
200 I.M.    2:35.26   2:36.03 32.16 1:09.76 1:58.62 2:36.03
100 Back    1:10.50   1:10.55 34.22 1:10.55

 
Hull, Kyra
100 Free    1:14.70   1:15.24 00.00 1:15.24

 
Kercher, Karsen
50 Free    33.46   33.88

 
Laver, Beth
200 Free    2:25.43   2:24.49 32.51 1:09.52 1:47.31 2:24.49
500 Free    6:43.16   6:37.58 35.26 1:14.96 1:56.26 2:37.82 3:19.11 4:00.51 4:41.30 5:21.79 6:01.07 6:37.58

 
Leonard, Ethan
500 Free    6:19.43   6:16.85 30.48 1:06.41 1:43.91 2:22.04 3:41.76 00.00 4:21.44 5:00.36 5:39.78 6:16.85
100 Back    1:14.53   1:12.01 34.65 1:12.01

 
Lutkin, Cole
100 Free    1:09.70   1:08.27 30.46 1:08.27

 
Martinez, Catalina
200 I.M.    2:37.27   2:38.33 31.55 1:12.25 1:58.99 2:38.33
50 Free    28.28   28.76

 
Milligan, Gage
200 Free    1:51.04   1:49.33 25.43 53.10 1:21.42 1:49.33
100 Free    49.52   49.41 23.80 49.41

 
Myers, Tristan
50 Free    27.90   27.37

 
Peak, Tylee
200 Free    2:22.09   2:16.96 30.64 1:04.61 1:41.13 2:16.96
500 Free    6:12.24   6:15.44 32.05 1:08.40 1:45.93 2:24.05 3:03.05 3:43.01 4:22.66 5:01.78 5:39.64 6:15.44

 
Preston, Eden
100 Fly    1:08.34   1:07.05 31.17 1:07.05
500 Free    5:59.15   5:55.53 31.16 1:06.09 1:42.01 2:17.79 2:54.58 3:31.08 4:07.67 4:44.64 5:21.32 5:55.53

 
Roberts, Brynna
100 Fly    1:27.66   1:26.77 39.87 1:26.77
100 Back    1:21.38   1:19.44 39.49 1:19.44

 
Selph, Soren
50 Free    23.91   23.85
100 Free    54.13   52.71 25.55 52.71

 
Stock, Kelton
500 Free    6:06.58   5:53.98 15.09 1:01.92 1:35.82 2:11.65 2:48.43 3:25.69 4:02.61 4:40.25 5:19.49 5:53.98
100 Breast    1:13.94   1:17.11 35.26 1:17.11

 
Thackeray, William
50 Free    25.60   26.14
100 Back    1:00.96   1:00.50 30.15 1:00.50

 
Thackery, Eric
200 Free    2:02.74   2:01.96 28.17 58.69 1:30.12 2:01.96
500 Free    5:39.61   5:33.20 29.00 1:01.74 1:35.15 2:08.74 2:42.11 3:15.68 3:49.98 4:24.94 4:59.83 5:33.20

 
Thompson, Riley
100 Free    1:08.82   1:07.27 31.58 1:07.27
100 Breast    1:29.47   1:27.35 40.51 1:27.35

 
Tollefson, Kacey
200 Free    2:05.40   2:02.37 27.76 58.45 1:30.28 2:02.37
50 Free    26.72   25.20
100 Free    56.67   55.15 26.09 55.15

 
Underwood, Morgan
200 Free    2:10.01   2:10.60 29.59 1:01.94 1:36.09 2:10.60
100 Breast    1:15.56   1:19.06 37.06 1:19.06

 
Walton, Rachel
100 Free    1:05.03   1:07.51 32.10 1:07.51

 
Watson, Matthew
200 Free    2:27.64   2:18.10 31.29 1:05.76 1:42.04 2:18.10
100 Breast    1:15.22   1:16.31 36.31 1:16.31

 
Watts, Ian
200 Free    2:03.41   2:02.73 27.92 58.72 1:30.99 2:02.73
100 Breast    1:08.43   1:09.59 32.21 1:09.59

 
Wilcox, Becca
200 Free    2:30.79   2:28.98 33.32 1:10.68 1:49.80 2:28.98
100 Free    1:07.51   1:07.11 31.66 1:07.11

 
Wilcox, Rachel
100 Fly    1:27.67   1:23.68 37.30 1:23.68
100 Back    1:21.47   1:19.87 39.05 1:19.87

 
Wilkerson, Caleb
100 Fly    N.T.    1:11.72 31.13 1:11.72

 
Wright, Cam
200 I.M.    2:27.54   2:21.45 30.98 1:09.33 1:49.55 2:21.45
100 Breast    1:09.97   1:10.13 32.81 1:10.13

 
Wright, Izzy
100 Breast    1:24.10   1:23.23 39.31 1:23.23

 
Yospe, Lincoln
100 Fly    57.56   58.26 27.11 58.26
500 Free    5:11.06   5:18.71 26.86 57.21 1:28.79 2:01.06 2:32.93 3:05.30 3:38.20 4:11.57 4:45.17 5:18.71

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:37.90   1:45.18 25.28 56.27 1:22.50 1:45.18
200 Free Relay    1:30.34   1:37.80 25.20 49.53 1:14.25 1:37.80
400 Free Relay    3:20.56   3:24.46 24.20 49.96 1:14.98 1:42.23 2:07.40 2:35.31 2:58.69 3:24.46

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   1:59.10   2:02.44 32.92 1:04.96 1:35.73 2:02.44
400 Free Relay    3:58.53   4:02.66 28.98 1:00.56 1:29.74 2:02.13 2:30.91 3:03.59 3:31.27 4:02.66