Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region 6 Championships 2016-01-30
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Black, Jonah
100 Fly    53.05   54.24 25.03 54.24
100 Back    55.90   54.79 26.72 54.79

 
Bleizeffer, Heide
200 Free    2:08.71   2:08.75 29.46 1:02.03 1:35.69 2:08.75
500 Free    5:49.13   5:43.86 30.84 1:04.76 1:39.66 2:14.72 2:49.47 3:24.45 3:59.69 4:34.98 5:10.35 5:43.86

 
Clements, Alyssa
200 Free    2:26.10   2:26.55 32.50 1:08.74 1:47.49 2:26.55
100 Fly    1:18.46   1:21.33 35.81 1:21.33

 
Eborn, Emily
100 Fly    1:27.23   1:23.70 37.12 1:23.70
100 Back    1:17.17   1:17.35 37.34 1:17.35

 
Flower, Madelyn
200 I.M.    2:14.40   2:16.25 30.94 1:07.35 1:44.66 2:16.25
100 Breast    1:06.41   1:07.64 32.42 1:07.64

 
Greene, Cooper
500 Free    5:44.84   5:34.53 27.95 59.76 1:33.08 2:06.93 2:41.31 3:16.39 3:51.59 4:27.01 5:01.71 5:34.53
100 Breast    1:11.61   1:14.24 35.06 1:14.24

 
Greenland, Oaklee
200 Free    2:28.08   2:25.89 33.54 1:10.86 1:49.38 2:25.89
500 Free    6:42.88   6:27.20 34.72 1:13.47 1:53.96 2:33.03 3:11.68 3:51.15 4:30.64 5:10.36 5:50.17 6:27.20

 
Healy, Brooke
200 Free    2:17.10   2:18.33 30.81 1:05.90 1:42.17 2:18.33
100 Free    1:00.95   1:03.51 29.98
500 Free    6:03.83   6:05.57 31.40 1:06.92 1:43.19 2:20.25 2:57.22 3:34.38 4:12.09 4:50.36 5:28.49 6:05.57

 
Hull, Kyra
100 Free    1:14.99   1:14.83 33.77 1:14.83
100 Back    1:26.78   1:27.60 41.04 1:27.60

 
Laver, Beth
50 Free    29.95   29.73
100 Free    1:06.50   1:06.76 31.86 1:06.76

 
Milligan, Gage
200 Free    1:51.04   1:52.43 25.51 54.30 1:23.79 1:52.43
100 Free    50.93   50.27 24.06
100 Free    50.93   50.19 24.09 50.19

 
Preston, Eden
200 Free    2:30.08   2:39.20 34.02 1:15.89 1:58.61 2:39.20

 
Roberts, Brynna
100 Free    1:23.24   1:17.43 38.28 1:17.43
100 Back    1:26.93   1:30.12 45.82 1:30.12

 
Selph, Soren
50 Free    24.48   25.08
50 Free    24.48   24.61
100 Free    54.69   55.84 26.66 55.84

 
Stock, Kelton
50 Free    28.18   28.01

 
Thackeray, William
200 Free    2:06.05   2:06.29 29.13 1:01.02 1:34.64 2:06.29
100 Back    1:04.09   1:03.92 31.82 1:03.92

 
Tollefson, Kacey
100 Fly    1:06.06   1:07.50 31.46 1:07.50
100 Back    1:09.96   1:08.60 33.28 1:08.60

 
Underwood, Morgan
50 Free    27.27   27.89
100 Breast    1:15.56   1:16.23 35.81 1:16.23

 
Walton, Rachel
50 Free    29.46   30.58
500 Free    6:43.34   6:46.86 35.90 1:15.73 1:56.70 2:37.91 3:19.52 4:01.24 4:43.60 5:26.13 6:07.35 6:46.86

 
Watson, Matthew
50 Free    32.58   31.18
100 Breast    1:20.91   1:18.33 37.88 1:18.33

 
Watts, Ian
200 I.M.    2:16.16   2:20.42 31.11 1:05.17 1:47.57 2:20.42
100 Back    1:00.48   1:00.43 29.73 1:00.43

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:37.90   1:46.24 25.46 56.69 1:23.27 1:46.24
200 Free Relay    1:30.34   1:41.31 25.08 51.20 1:16.15 1:41.31
400 Free Relay    3:20.56   3:32.64 24.06 50.27 1:16.85 1:45.81 2:12.24 2:42.39 3:05.54 3:32.64

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:00.95   2:02.06 31.76 1:03.10 1:34.90 2:02.06
200 Free Relay    1:48.70   1:47.94 27.89 55.62 1:22.29 1:47.94
400 Free Relay    3:58.53   4:16.11 29.98 1:03.51 1:34.98 2:09.69 2:25.47 3:14.99 3:43.72 4:16.11