Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for 2015 Region 7 Chapionships 2015-01-31
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Black, Jonah
200 I.M.    2:10.98   2:08.72 26.98 58.68 1:38.10 2:08.72
100 Back    57.62   57.36 28.62 57.36

 
Bleizeffer, Heide
200 Free    2:09.80   2:09.98 30.02 1:02.98 1:36.50 2:09.98
100 Free    1:00.13   1:00.29 28.73
500 Free    5:51.90   5:49.13 31.33 1:05.19 1:40.40 2:15.33 2:51.00 3:26.66 4:02.99 4:38.65 5:14.45 5:49.13

 
Clements, Alyssa
200 Free    2:38.53   2:36.45 33.41 1:10.71 1:51.89 2:36.45
100 Free    1:08.88   1:09.52 33.56 1:09.52

 
Flower, Madelyn
200 I.M.    2:17.76   2:17.21 30.47 1:06.69 1:45.49 2:17.21
50 Free    25.85   26.29
100 Breast    1:07.72   1:08.50 32.50 1:08.50

 
Greene, Cooper
200 Free    2:02.86   2:02.88 27.61 58.43 1:30.98 2:02.88
100 Free    55.98   55.25 26.59 55.25

 
Healy, Brooke
200 I.M.    2:39.14   2:37.18 32.70 1:10.84 2:00.77 2:37.18
500 Free    6:15.65   6:03.83 31.60 1:06.75 1:42.70 2:19.11 2:55.19 3:32.66 4:10.69 4:48.74 5:26.92 6:03.83

 
Hull, Kyra
100 Free    1:18.69   1:14.99 35.37 1:14.99

 
Laver, Beth
200 Free    2:32.68   2:30.77 34.73 1:11.98 1:49.63 2:30.77
100 Free    1:08.48   1:09.13 32.78 1:09.13

 
Milligan, Gage
200 Free    1:53.75   1:54.38 26.07 55.33 1:26.00 1:54.38
500 Free    5:25.14   5:15.96 28.06 59.91 2:04.74 3:10.05 3:42.94 4:15.62 4:46.36 5:15.96 00.00 5:15.96

 
Selph, Soren
50 Free    25.15   25.21
100 Free    57.74   56.57 27.19 56.57

 
Thackeray, William
50 Free    26.78   26.47
500 Free    6:17.69   6:04.26 31.06 1:06.54 1:43.54 2:21.35 2:59.32 3:37.72 4:15.58 4:54.52 5:31.37 6:04.26

 
Tollefson, Kacey
200 Free    2:18.16   2:15.35 30.56 1:04.85 1:40.48 2:15.35
100 Free    1:02.84   1:01.89 30.66 1:01.89

 
Underwood, Morgan
200 Free    2:17.64   2:14.88 30.48 1:05.19 1:41.71 2:14.88
500 Free    6:18.25   6:14.71 31.67 1:07.16 1:44.19 2:21.97 3:01.32 3:38.97 4:16.25 4:56.89 5:36.70 6:14.71

 
Walton, Rachel
50 Free    29.71   29.46
500 Free    6:53.45   6:43.34 37.32 1:18.43 1:59.84 2:41.84 3:23.10 4:04.62 4:45.69 5:26.00 6:05.73 6:43.34

 
Watts, Ian
500 Free    5:50.67   5:54.17 29.96 1:04.09 1:39.09 2:15.34 2:52.01 3:29.67 4:07.00 4:44.19 5:20.52 5:54.17
100 Back    1:01.92   1:01.04 30.08 1:01.04

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:41.34   1:39.36 25.11 52.33 1:17.21 1:39.36
200 Free Relay    1:33.84   1:31.75 23.20 46.08 1:09.11 1:31.75
400 Free Relay    3:23.50   3:23.92 23.94 49.49 1:14.62 1:41.84 2:05.93 2:33.53 2:57.57 3:23.92

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:00.95   2:07.55 32.48 1:08.31 1:38.97 2:07.55
200 Free Relay    1:48.70   1:50.60 26.29 54.61 1:23.18 1:50.60
400 Free Relay    4:03.94   4:01.46 28.73 1:00.29 1:30.03 2:03.23 2:32.15 3:04.73 3:31.83 4:01.46