Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region 5 Swimming Championship 2017-01-28
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Ayala, Nayeli
50 Free    35.54   34.57
100 Free    1:19.28   1:17.67 36.91 1:17.67

 
Callister, Ben
200 I.M.    2:52.82   2:50.46 35.65 1:23.60 2:09.78 2:50.46
100 Breast    1:24.85   1:22.58 38.20 1:22.58

 
Cardon, Claire
100 Breast    1:44.11   1:48.16 47.75 1:48.16

 
Devera, Izabell
200 Free    2:46.87   2:44.97 37.72 1:20.38 00.00 2:44.97
50 Free    34.61   33.19
100 Free    1:15.29   1:13.55 34.55 1:13.55

 
Draper, Cade
100 Back    1:33.75   1:28.07 00.00 1:28.07

 
Duncan, Logan
50 Free    28.20   28.69
100 Free    1:09.27   1:04.64 31.40 1:04.64

 
Furgeson, Ashley
200 Free    2:56.75   2:58.47 42.48 1:28.46 2:16.14 2:58.47
100 Free    1:20.19   1:18.87 37.98 1:18.87

 
Grotzky, Erin
200 I.M.    2:46.22   2:47.34 36.86 1:18.16 2:09.03 2:47.34
100 Back    1:17.83   1:16.82 36.89 1:16.82

 
Harris, David
200 Free    2:17.54   2:18.55 30.06 1:05.66 1:42.51 2:18.55
100 Fly    1:14.42   1:15.57 33.94 1:15.57
100 Free    1:06.22   1:03.07 29.08

 
Hatch, Amanda
100 Fly    1:50.62   1:49.09 46.97 1:49.09
100 Breast    1:29.85   1:41.03 46.58 1:41.03

 
Hatch, Bailey
50 Free    32.50   31.60
500 Free    6:49.27   6:55.11 34.13 1:14.55 1:57.33 2:39.97 3:23.37 4:07.24 4:50.10 5:33.04 6:15.45 6:55.11

 
Hood-tomazich, Rylan
200 Free    2:28.20   2:28.92 32.27 1:08.47 1:47.41 2:28.92
100 Free    1:06.73   1:04.92 30.63 1:04.92

 
Lucas, Maria
50 Free    37.11   36.32

 
Perry, Jason
200 Free    2:39.81   2:45.98 35.44 1:15.33 2:00.35 2:45.98
50 Free    32.62   32.29

 
Perry, Kristin
100 Free    1:15.15   1:15.44 36.08 1:15.44
100 Back    1:24.48   1:26.33 41.32 1:26.33

 
Putnam, Nathan
500 Free    6:00.71   6:04.88 29.22 1:01.89 1:37.11 2:14.06 2:52.71 3:31.20 4:09.90 4:49.07 5:28.26 6:04.88
100 Breast    1:13.88   1:16.65 35.94 1:16.65

 
Scalise, Sara
50 Free    37.03   36.80
100 Back    1:44.94   1:40.48 47.31 1:40.48

 
Schvaneveldt, James
200 Free    2:32.99   2:33.56 31.12 1:07.90 1:49.93 2:33.56
100 Free    1:01.99   1:00.95 28.51 1:00.95

 
Sweet, Renae
200 I.M.    2:46.92   2:48.44 37.71 1:19.45 2:08.58 2:48.44
100 Breast    1:25.58   1:22.24 38.49 1:22.24

 
Toniolli, Claire
200 Free    3:00.49   2:58.35 41.92 1:28.40 2:16.68 2:58.35
50 Free    33.36   32.61
100 Breast    1:41.00   1:40.74 48.24 1:40.74

 
Trudeau, Kelsey
50 Free    29.58   30.20
100 Fly    1:32.20   1:36.69 39.49 1:36.69

 
Wahlen, Lily
50 Free    28.82   29.96
100 Free    1:04.13   1:04.68 30.33 1:04.68

 
Whited, Lamar
50 Free    38.66   37.57
100 Back    2:04.55   2:11.36 1:01.57 2:11.36

 
Williams, Benjamin
50 Free    35.53   32.79
100 Back    1:35.44   1:32.55 46.10 1:32.55

 
Williams, Elizabeth
200 Free    2:59.63   2:55.27 38.68 1:23.70 2:09.72 2:55.27
100 Fly    1:39.67   1:48.59 00.00 1:48.59

 
Williams, Kathryn
200 Free    2:55.25   2:56.63 37.62 1:23.12 2:11.05 2:56.63
100 Free    1:18.39   1:15.60 34.21
100 Back    1:32.15   1:29.00 41.21 1:29.00

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:53.96   2:11.88 38.53 1:13.62 1:44.99 2:11.88
200 Free Relay    1:37.98   1:59.97 32.29 1:01.76 1:30.57 1:59.97
400 Free Relay    3:51.61   4:05.55 29.08 1:03.07 1:31.51 2:04.83 2:34.49 3:07.66 3:34.52 4:05.55

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:10.79   2:41.32 35.10 1:12.12 1:49.14 2:17.17
200 Free Relay    1:57.70   2:01.72 33.19 1:04.34 1:36.60 2:01.72
400 Free Relay    4:24.60   4:55.34 34.21 1:15.60 1:52.75 2:33.58 3:13.08 3:57.41 4:33.50 5:13.71