Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region 6 Championships 2017-01-28
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Alvarez, Rodrigo
50 Free    25.33   25.86
100 Breast    1:10.72   1:11.51 32.89 1:11.51

 
Aristizabal, Stephanie
200 Free    2:55.17   2:53.42 40.12 1:25.21 2:11.47 2:53.42
100 Breast    1:31.16   1:31.96 44.72 1:31.96

 
Ashton, Kendyll
500 Free    6:20.61   6:05.99 33.11 1:10.00 1:47.01 2:24.28 3:01.56 3:38.53 4:15.25 4:52.50 5:30.05 6:05.99
100 Breast    1:17.33   1:15.86 36.05 1:15.86

 
Bailey, Kiyomi
100 Free    1:06.93   1:08.10 32.64 1:08.10

 
Butler, Andrew
100 Free    1:01.91   1:05.05 31.47 1:05.05

 
Child, Mitch
200 Free    1:59.30   2:00.82 27.76 57.72 1:29.29 2:00.82
500 Free    5:22.56   5:23.94 28.86 1:00.67 1:32.96 2:06.19 2:39.15 3:12.28 3:45.61 4:18.22 4:51.49 5:23.94

 
Christiansen, Alieta
200 Free    2:21.90   2:22.24 32.10 1:07.49 1:44.89 2:22.24
500 Free    6:21.24   6:22.71 34.25 1:14.45 1:54.67 2:33.84 3:13.13 3:50.93 4:28.28 5:07.38 5:45.86 6:22.71

 
Clinger, Matthew
100 Fly    59.45   1:00.16 27.33 1:00.16
100 Back    1:02.21   1:03.25 30.27 1:03.25

 
Clinger, William
50 Free    25.77   25.02
100 Free    56.76   55.70 26.62 55.70

 
Corey, Talmage
200 I.M.    2:01.99   2:03.98 26.82 56.55 1:35.53 2:03.98
100 Back    53.32   54.68 26.50 54.68

 
Cromar, Alexander
200 Free    1:53.02   1:51.86 26.13 54.65 1:23.52 1:51.86
50 Free    24.26   24.35
100 Free    52.95   51.92 24.84
500 Free    5:07.67   5:03.45 27.08 56.89 1:27.91 1:59.02 2:30.19 3:01.48 3:32.95 4:04.09 4:34.31 5:03.45

 
Dale, Haley
200 Free    2:39.50   2:47.38 36.51 1:19.67 2:04.41 2:47.38
50 Free    30.14   30.40

 
Ellsworth, Boyd
100 Free    1:00.77   59.73 28.47 59.73

 
England, Barrett
100 Breast    1:19.42   1:17.26 35.79 1:17.26

 
Erskine, Madeleine
100 Free    59.96   59.92 28.30 59.92
100 Back    1:06.74   1:06.13 32.50 1:06.13

 
Ference, Jacob
200 Free    1:52.49   1:47.67 25.06 51.74 1:18.91 1:47.67
50 Free    22.71   22.79

 
Fowler, Mckenzie
100 Fly    1:24.38   1:28.10 40.83 1:28.10

 
Garstang, Ryan
100 Fly    N.T.    1:10.06 31.27 1:10.06
100 Back    1:08.23   1:06.14 32.43 1:06.14

 
Goodsell, Blake
100 Fly    56.55   56.52 26.37 56.52
500 Free    4:56.39   5:00.93 26.87 56.81 1:27.42 1:58.10 2:28.89 2:59.85 3:30.87 4:01.38 4:31.61 5:00.93

 
Graham, Andrew
100 Free    1:01.98   1:01.27 28.34 1:01.27
100 Breast    1:16.71   1:18.41 36.23 1:18.41

 
Gregory, Kathryn
200 Free    2:55.00   2:44.77 36.15 1:17.30 2:00.49 2:44.77
100 Back    1:14.51   1:15.55 37.40 1:15.55

 
Hall, Hannah
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:57.84 37.67 1:21.63 2:12.85 2:57.84
100 Breast    1:28.31   1:27.37 40.68 1:27.37

 
Johnson, Ian
200 I.M.    2:26.46   2:25.12 31.98 1:08.07 1:50.87 2:25.12
100 Back    1:06.53   1:06.81 32.34 1:06.81

 
Lofgran, Emma
50 Free    25.65   25.78
100 Free    58.88   59.67 27.83 59.67

 
Marberger, Regan
200 I.M.    2:29.22   2:31.95 33.81 1:12.71 1:58.14 2:31.95
500 Free    5:59.53   6:00.16 33.62 1:09.62 1:46.33 2:23.37 3:00.55 3:37.89 4:14.88 4:51.08 5:26.42 6:00.16

 
Marsh, Ralph
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:46.19 34.36 1:17.56 2:06.94 2:46.19

 
Marsh, Robert
200 I.M.    2:45.39   2:41.18 32.55 1:14.85 2:04.02 2:41.18
100 Fly    1:27.97   1:21.90 34.17 1:21.90

 
Mendoza, Ari
100 Fly    1:00.21   1:00.19 27.73 1:00.19
100 Back    58.09   59.17 28.48 59.17

 
Novak, Naomi
100 Free    1:02.31   1:02.72 29.80 1:02.72
100 Breast    1:15.13   1:14.82 35.24 1:14.82

 
Pelton, Mazzie
500 Free    6:04.64   6:07.93 31.32 1:06.50 1:42.86 2:20.13 2:58.35 3:36.83 4:15.02 4:53.13 5:31.55 6:07.93
100 Breast    1:16.34   1:19.53 37.18 1:19.53

 
Porras, Roberto
200 Free    1:56.12   1:55.11 26.92 55.85 1:25.81 1:55.11
500 Free    5:21.00   5:15.18 28.68 59.39 1:30.52 2:02.09 2:33.85 3:05.78 3:38.20 4:10.90 4:44.01 5:15.18

 
Robbins, Camilla
100 Fly    1:05.32   1:07.00 30.44 1:07.00
100 Free    59.71   58.72 27.97
500 Free    5:44.45   5:50.84 30.86 1:04.49 1:39.84 2:15.68 2:52.29 3:28.07 4:04.80 4:42.10 5:17.56 5:50.84

 
Sink, Allison
50 Free    28.09   28.16
100 Back    1:08.25   1:10.32 35.41 1:10.32

 
Smith, Zarya
50 Free    25.23   25.24

 
Stringham, Jonas
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:37.60 34.66 1:16.81 2:03.60 2:37.60
500 Free    5:54.93   5:49.04 31.06 1:05.85 1:41.59 2:17.11 2:52.65 3:28.60 4:04.50 4:40.61 5:16.42 5:49.04

 
Stringham, Samantha
100 Back    1:18.28   1:15.72 37.01 1:15.72

 
Strong, Nicole
200 I.M.    2:17.88   2:15.61 29.19 1:03.66 1:43.69 2:15.61
50 Free    26.58   25.82
100 Free    55.97   54.89 26.70 54.89

 
Taylor, Daniel
50 Free    26.66   25.71
100 Breast    1:09.05   1:08.52 32.31 1:08.52

 
Thompson, Heaven
50 Free    28.18   27.94
100 Fly    1:12.50   1:12.55 33.46 1:12.55

 
White, Isabella
200 I.M.    2:10.53   2:13.12 28.12 1:02.50 1:41.67 2:13.12
100 Fly    59.03   58.84 27.20 58.84

 
Wilson, Deklan
50 Free    26.12   26.14
100 Breast    1:16.00   1:14.98 34.28 1:14.98

 
Wozniak, Aleksander
200 Free    1:55.25   1:54.61 25.77 54.99 1:24.90 1:54.61
100 Free    51.20   51.86 25.06 51.86

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:43.65   1:47.69 27.19 58.08 1:23.61 1:47.69
200 Free Relay    1:32.42   1:32.61 24.35 47.88 1:10.58 1:32.61
400 Free Relay    3:20.80   3:22.48 24.84 51.92 1:17.04 1:43.67 2:07.36 2:33.55 2:56.51 3:22.48

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   1:51.51   1:52.20 28.92 1:00.11 1:26.85 1:52.20
200 Free Relay    1:41.96   1:41.62 25.82 51.26 1:16.53 1:41.62
400 Free Relay    3:51.92   4:02.42 27.97 58.72 1:27.05 1:59.51 2:27.74 3:00.34 3:28.80 4:02.42