Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Olympus @ West 2015-12-01
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Ashton, Kendyll
200 I.M.    2:45.50   2:50.60 37.45 1:22.50 2:12.59 2:50.60
500 Free    6:56.69   6:57.86 36.36 1:18.45 2:02.20 2:45.79 3:29.18 4:12.68 4:57.29 5:40.23 6:21.78 6:57.86

 
Chamberlain, Tanner
50 Free    25.50   25.22
100 Free    55.66   56.25 26.60 56.25

 
Child, Mitch
50 Free    28.15   28.25
500 Free    5:56.01   6:03.56 31.84 1:06.94 1:43.47 2:21.16 2:58.48 3:36.02 4:12.26 4:48.88 5:26.42 6:03.56

 
Corey, Talmage
200 I.M.    2:08.32   2:13.71 29.85 1:03.70 1:41.82 2:13.71
100 Free    52.34   52.47 25.69
100 Back    56.61   1:00.05 28.67 1:00.05

 
Ellsworth, Boyd
100 Free    1:07.35   1:08.24 31.64 1:08.24

 
Erskine, Madeleine
200 Free    N.T.    2:42.57 38.64 1:20.01 2:03.05 2:42.57
100 Back    1:12.43   1:13.84 36.31 1:13.84

 
Ference, Jacob
50 Free    23.06   23.56
100 Free    50.94   51.75 24.98 51.75

 
Goodsell, Blake
200 Free    1:50.77   1:56.13 27.16 57.16 1:27.52 1:56.13
500 Free    4:56.39   5:26.68 29.36 1:01.58 1:34.84 2:08.06 2:41.80 3:15.03 3:48.71 4:21.88 4:54.70 5:26.68

 
Hall, Hannah
50 Free    31.05   32.40

 
Jones, Nathan
50 Free    32.19   33.74
500 Free    7:30.49   7:13.83 37.63 1:20.92 2:04.96 2:49.52 3:35.47 4:20.48 5:05.48 5:50.37 6:33.64 7:13.83

 
Lofgran, Emma
50 Free    N.T.    30.78
100 Fly    1:28.25   1:35.44 42.46 1:35.44

 
Marberger, Regan
200 Free    N.T.    2:33.70 34.61 1:13.12 1:52.53 2:33.70
100 Free    1:27.86   1:24.80 40.57
100 Free    1:27.86   1:10.12 34.01 1:10.12

 
Marsh, Ralph
200 Free    N.T.    2:59.72 35.91 1:18.56 2:03.87 2:59.72

 
Mendoza, Ari
50 Free    25.99   25.87
100 Back    N.T.    1:03.68 30.56 1:03.68

 
Novak, Naomi
100 Free    N.T.    1:12.04 34.50 1:12.04
100 Breast    1:31.54   1:27.87 40.67 1:27.87

 
Robbins, Camilla
50 Free    28.48   29.33
100 Free    1:04.23   1:04.51 30.87 1:04.51

 
Robbins, Samuel
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:42.49 1:18.85 00.00 2:03.36 2:42.49
100 Free    N.T.    1:09.48 32.58
100 Breast    N.T.    1:23.80 40.49 1:23.80

 
Sink, Allison
50 Free    28.54   28.61
100 Free    1:06.29   1:07.53 33.08
100 Back    1:11.65   1:15.28 36.80 1:15.28

 
Smeding, Kara
50 Free    37.34   39.07
100 Free    1:26.73   1:29.20 40.73 1:29.20

 
Stringham, Jonas
200 Free    2:14.40   2:12.77 31.14 1:05.37 1:39.34 2:12.77
100 Free    1:01.16   1:02.13 29.46 1:02.13

 
Stringham, Samantha
200 Free    N.T.    2:48.56 38.44 1:20.99 2:05.54 2:48.56
50 Free    32.80   34.29
100 Free    1:14.50   1:14.83 35.84 1:14.83

 
Taylor, Daniel
50 Free    30.16   30.50
100 Breast    N.T.    1:21.34 38.12 1:21.34

 
Vagen, Bjorn
100 Fly    1:00.28   1:02.60 29.10 1:02.60
100 Breast    1:31.54   1:25.17 39.62 1:25.17

 
White, Isabella
200 I.M.    2:15.42   2:17.68 29.66 1:05.66 1:46.85 2:17.68
100 Breast    1:10.10   1:12.93 34.22 1:12.93

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:49.58   1:48.51 31.49 1:06.97 1:34.72 1:58.73
200 Free Relay    1:35.24   2:01.38 30.70 1:01.00 1:31.83 2:01.38
200 Free Relay    1:35.24   1:41.34 25.87 52.73 1:21.40 1:49.59
400 Free Relay    3:27.53   3:31.60 25.69 52.47 1:18.13 1:45.83 2:11.78 2:40.57 3:04.64 3:31.60

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:01.11   2:32.63 44.22 1:25.22 2:02.56 2:32.63
200 Medley Relay   2:01.11   2:10.61 32.63 1:12.82 1:42.39 2:10.61
200 Free Relay    1:48.16   1:54.75 38.79 1:14.88 1:55.57 2:38.13
400 Free Relay    3:56.58   4:34.92 36.87 1:16.32 1:53.34 2:35.31 3:17.93 4:08.18 4:54.92 5:58.46