Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Granite School District Champi 2015-12-18
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Ashton, Kendyll
500 Free    6:56.69   6:49.11 35.78 1:15.52 1:55.89 2:37.76 3:19.69 4:01.69 4:44.30 5:27.23 6:10.23 6:49.11
100 Breast    1:30.21   1:28.20 42.90 1:28.20

 
Chamberlain, Tanner
50 Free    25.22   25.45 25.45
100 Free    55.66   56.87
100 Free    55.66   56.14 26.74 56.14

 
Clinger, Matthew
100 Fly    1:01.60   1:02.20 27.90 1:02.20
100 Free    56.22   57.48 27.10 57.48

 
Clinger, William
100 Free    1:07.67   1:07.28 31.51 1:07.28
100 Breast    N.T.    1:34.23 44.73 1:34.23

 
Corey, Talmage
200 I.M.    2:07.14   2:07.76 28.33 1:00.31 1:38.52 2:07.76
50 Free    23.95   25.31
100 Back    56.61   56.97 27.86 58.15

 
Ellsworth, Boyd
50 Free    28.35   28.81 28.81
100 Free    1:07.35   1:07.57 32.15 1:07.57

 
Erskine, Madeleine
50 Free    29.11   29.88 29.88
100 Back    1:10.83   1:11.83 35.89 1:12.97

 
Ference, Jacob
50 Free    22.98   23.12 23.12
100 Free    50.71   50.53 24.20 50.53

 
Goodsell, Blake
200 Free    1:50.77   1:59.95 27.59 57.91 1:28.84 1:59.95
500 Free    4:56.39   5:23.10 27.36 57.75 1:29.56 2:02.05 2:35.33 3:08.48 3:42.05 4:16.06 4:49.86 5:23.10

 
Hall, Hannah
50 Free    30.39   31.23 31.23
100 Breast    1:28.93   1:29.81 41.66 1:29.81

 
Jones, Nathan
200 Free    N.T.    2:33.10 34.44 1:12.87 1:53.66 2:33.10
500 Free    7:08.70   6:45.61 35.50 1:15.14 1:55.98 2:37.30 3:19.12 4:00.24 4:42.17 5:23.91 6:06.17 6:45.61

 
Lofgran, Emma
50 Free    30.78   28.61 28.61
100 Fly    1:25.49   1:24.05 37.91 1:24.05

 
Marberger, Regan
200 I.M.    2:51.49   2:56.81 41.03 1:24.29 2:18.10 2:56.81
500 Free    6:40.93   6:46.17 37.32 1:18.64 2:01.00 2:43.82 3:26.32 4:07.83 4:48.75 5:29.71 6:09.00 6:46.17

 
Marsh, Ralph
100 Free    1:08.91   1:10.70 32.17 1:10.70

 
Marsh, Robert
500 Free    6:36.97   6:43.15 33.68 1:13.43 1:54.65 2:36.42 3:20.15 4:00.76 4:42.21 5:22.58 6:03.99 6:43.15
100 Breast    1:29.37   1:29.80 41.02 1:29.80

 
Novak, Naomi
100 Free    1:12.04   1:11.10 33.84 1:11.10
100 Breast    1:25.84   1:28.65 42.07 1:28.65

 
Robbins, Camilla
50 Free    28.48   29.02 29.02
100 Free    1:02.81   1:03.70 29.99 1:03.70

 
Robbins, Samuel
50 Free    30.10   29.34 29.34
100 Breast    1:23.80   1:21.43 39.50 1:21.43

 
Sink, Allison
50 Free    28.46   29.03 29.03
100 Back    1:11.65   1:13.87 35.42 1:13.87

 
Smith, Zarya
50 Free    25.59   26.09 26.09
100 Free    57.27   1:00.52

 
Stringham, Jonas
200 Free    2:12.37   2:10.05 30.40 1:04.11 1:37.46 2:10.05
100 Free    1:00.49   1:01.15 28.83 1:01.15

 
Stringham, Samantha
50 Free    31.81   32.94 32.94
100 Free    1:14.50   1:13.04 36.45 1:13.04

 
Taylor, Daniel
50 Free    27.33   29.57 29.57
100 Breast    1:21.34   1:20.87 37.56 1:20.87

 
Vagen, Bjorn
50 Free    25.25   25.48 25.48
100 Fly    59.92   1:02.56 28.50 1:02.56

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:48.51   1:49.12 26.65 59.32 1:26.30 1:49.12
200 Free Relay    1:35.24   1:36.68 25.31 48.79 1:13.38 1:36.68
400 Free Relay    3:27.53   3:44.77 27.06 56.87 1:22.97 1:53.17 2:19.38 2:50.46 3:15.84 3:44.77

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:01.11   2:09.41 33.48 1:13.87 1:41.63 2:09.41
200 Free Relay    1:48.16   1:50.85 26.56 54.65 1:23.07 1:50.85
400 Free Relay    3:56.58   4:07.82 28.46 1:00.52 1:30.12 2:02.53 2:32.79 3:06.06 3:35.31 4:07.82