Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region VI JV Meet 2016-01-26
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Alvarez, Rodrigo
50 Free    28.66   27.28
100 Breast    1:22.19   1:20.96 00.00 1:20.96

 
Ashton, Kendyll
500 Free    6:49.11   6:42.36 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 6:42.36
100 Breast    1:28.20   1:26.23 41.53 1:26.23

 
Butler, Andrew
50 Free    28.30   28.31

 
Chamberlain, Tanner
200 Free    2:08.02   1:58.18 26.74 56.56 1:27.45 1:58.18
100 Free    55.25   53.40 25.57
100 Free    55.25   52.66 00.00 52.66

 
Child, Mitch
200 Free    2:14.31   2:08.42 28.62 1:00.76 1:34.53 2:08.42
500 Free    5:56.01   5:46.42 29.65 1:03.31 1:37.96 2:12.83 2:47.26 3:22.82 4:33.88 5:43.72 00.00 5:46.42

 
Clinger, Matthew
100 Fly    1:01.60   1:02.35 28.40 1:02.35
100 Free    56.22   56.01 26.80 56.01

 
Clinger, William
50 Free    28.55   28.61
50 Free    28.55   28.12
500 Free    7:00.51   7:08.55 33.46 1:13.48 1:55.84 2:40.53 4:56.02 5:41.49 6:26.53 7:08.54 00.00 7:08.55

 
Ellsworth, Boyd
50 Free    27.74   28.05
100 Free    1:03.30   1:01.08 29.62 1:01.08

 
Erskine, Madeleine
50 Free    28.60   28.61
100 Back    1:10.83   1:10.56 00.00 1:10.56

 
Hall, Hannah
50 Free    30.39   31.78
100 Breast    1:28.93   1:28.31 41.31 1:28.31

 
Jones, Nathan
200 Free    2:33.10   2:25.91 32.89 1:09.41 1:47.73 2:25.91
500 Free    6:45.61   6:38.50 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 6:38.50

 
Lofgran, Emma
50 Free    28.61   28.36
100 Free    1:15.36   1:07.16 31.35 1:07.16

 
Marberger, Regan
500 Free    6:40.93   7:00.46 37.75 1:19.67 2:02.91 2:45.93 3:29.40 4:13.59 4:56.97 5:40.31 6:21.59 7:00.46
100 Breast    N.T.    1:29.31 42.72 1:29.31

 
Marsh, Ralph
50 Free    30.62   30.80
100 Breast    1:33.96   1:30.30 40.40 1:30.30

 
Marsh, Robert
200 I.M.    3:18.57   2:57.64 40.60 1:27.27 2:18.93 2:57.64
100 Breast    1:29.37   1:27.28 40.06 1:27.28

 
Mendoza, Ari
200 I.M.    2:24.46   2:21.59 00.00 00.00 00.00 2:21.59
100 Back    1:02.04   1:02.19 29.90 1:02.19

 
Novak, Naomi
50 Free    N.T.    30.45
100 Breast    1:21.60   1:22.65 39.95 1:22.65

 
Robbins, Camilla
50 Free    28.48   28.73
100 Free    1:02.81   1:02.99 30.29 1:02.99

 
Robbins, Samuel
50 Free    28.81   28.44
100 Breast    1:20.46   1:19.03 37.57 1:19.03

 
Sink, Allison
50 Free    28.46   28.59
100 Back    1:11.58   1:09.79 34.10 1:09.79

 
Smeding, Kara
50 Free    36.56   36.23
100 Free    1:24.25   1:20.24 38.07 1:20.24

 
Stringham, Jonas
200 Free    2:10.05   2:15.97 30.14 1:04.75 1:41.06 2:15.97
100 Free    1:00.49   1:00.63 28.68 1:00.63

 
Stringham, Samantha
50 Free    31.77   31.57
100 Back    1:22.63   1:19.47 38.37 1:19.47

 
Taylor, Daniel
50 Free    27.33   30.28
100 Breast    1:20.87   1:21.37 37.70 1:21.37

 
Thompson, Heaven
50 Free    31.90   31.05
100 Free    1:17.47   1:14.67 35.69 1:14.67

 
Vagen, Bjorn
100 Fly    59.75   57.63 26.84 57.63
100 Breast    1:25.17   1:17.60 37.03 1:17.60

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:48.51   1:55.07 30.43 1:04.48 1:32.07 1:55.07
200 Free Relay    1:35.24   2:02.62 00.00 00.00 00.00 2:02.62
200 Free Relay    1:35.24   1:51.70 28.61 55.02 1:23.06 1:51.70
400 Free Relay    3:27.53   3:34.41 30.17 1:04.88 1:34.44 2:09.21 2:38.63 3:10.23 3:39.53 4:13.78

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:01.11   2:08.93 32.15 1:08.54 1:42.35 2:08.93
200 Free Relay    1:48.16   2:02.16 30.50 59.47 1:29.88 2:02.16
400 Free Relay    3:56.58   4:51.23 36.88 1:13.59 1:49.61 2:29.06 3:04.45 3:41.07 4:15.56 4:51.23
400 Free Relay    3:56.58   4:04.63 28.93 1:00.90 1:29.84 2:03.49 2:32.64 3:05.49 3:33.44 4:04.63