Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region 6 Championships 2016-01-30
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Alvarez, Rodrigo
50 Free    27.28   28.24
100 Breast    1:20.96   1:18.80 35.32 1:18.80

 
Ashton, Kendyll
200 I.M.    2:45.50   2:47.17 39.09 1:21.39 2:09.76 2:47.17
500 Free    6:42.36   6:41.32 33.99 1:12.43 1:52.87 2:33.54 3:14.84 3:56.75 4:38.57 5:20.52 6:01.70 6:41.32

 
Chamberlain, Tanner
200 Free    1:58.18   1:58.02 26.60 55.63 1:26.16 1:58.02
50 Free    24.63   24.70
100 Free    52.66   53.57 25.19 53.57

 
Child, Mitch
500 Free    5:46.42   5:48.52 29.86 1:03.86 1:39.60 2:14.88 2:51.42 3:26.50 4:01.53 4:37.83 5:13.46 5:48.52

 
Clinger, Matthew
100 Fly    1:01.60   1:01.98 28.34 1:01.98
100 Back    1:14.24   1:06.68 31.62 1:06.68

 
Clinger, William
200 I.M.    2:53.06   2:47.99 32.67 1:17.23 2:09.42 2:47.99
100 Fly    1:15.42   1:10.03 31.85 1:10.03

 
Corey, Talmage
200 I.M.    2:06.56   2:02.94 27.03 57.93 1:35.18 2:02.94
100 Back    55.95   54.86 26.58 54.86

 
Ellsworth, Boyd
100 Fly    N.T.    1:17.15 32.06 1:17.15
100 Free    1:01.08   1:01.75 29.76 1:01.75

 
Ference, Jacob
50 Free    22.98   23.68
100 Free    50.53   52.02 24.38 52.02

 
Goodsell, Blake
200 Free    1:50.77   1:59.33 26.97 56.86 1:28.19 1:59.33
500 Free    4:56.39   5:17.50 27.84 58.71 1:31.18 2:03.38 2:35.80 3:08.22 3:40.88 4:13.49 4:45.58 5:17.50

 
Hall, Hannah
500 Free    7:28.17   7:24.36 35.85 1:16.90 2:01.65 2:46.82 3:32.61 4:18.39 5:05.63 5:54.25 6:41.32 7:24.36
100 Breast    1:28.31   1:29.13 41.72 1:29.13

 
Jones, Nathan
200 Free    2:25.91   2:29.92 33.94 1:11.36 1:50.37 2:29.92
500 Free    6:38.50   6:34.33 34.54 1:12.55 1:53.21 2:33.58 3:13.25 3:54.36 4:35.31 5:16.20 5:56.71 6:34.33

 
Lofgran, Emma
50 Free    28.36   28.55
100 Free    1:07.16   1:04.51 16.19 1:04.51

 
Marberger, Regan
200 I.M.    2:51.49   2:49.76 37.49 1:21.49 2:09.67 2:49.76
500 Free    6:40.93   6:56.24 37.01 1:16.87 1:58.37 2:40.78 3:24.04 4:07.04 4:50.44 5:33.80 6:16.71 6:56.24

 
Marsh, Robert
100 Free    1:15.95   1:06.06 31.55 1:06.06
500 Free    6:36.97   6:12.18 32.92 1:10.55 1:47.78 2:25.93 3:03.85 3:41.78 4:19.46 4:58.18 5:36.31 6:12.18

 
Mendoza, Ari
100 Fly    N.T.    1:04.03 28.61 1:04.03
100 Back    1:02.04   1:01.27 29.71 1:01.27

 
Novak, Naomi
100 Fly    1:33.50   1:30.04 40.54 1:30.04
100 Breast    1:21.60   1:21.46 38.39 1:21.46

 
Robbins, Camilla
50 Free    28.48   27.64
100 Free    1:02.81   1:00.70 29.20 1:00.70

 
Robbins, Samuel
200 I.M.    2:42.49   2:44.85 39.26 1:20.43 2:05.55 2:44.85
100 Breast    1:19.03   1:20.27 37.55 1:20.27

 
Sink, Allison
50 Free    28.46   28.27
100 Back    1:09.79   1:09.17 33.37 1:09.17

 
Smeding, Kara
50 Free    36.23   35.17
100 Free    1:20.24   1:23.73 37.28 1:23.73

 
Stringham, Jonas
200 Free    2:10.05   2:12.04 29.21 1:02.31 1:37.13 2:12.04
500 Free    6:11.06   5:58.28 29.86 1:04.04 1:40.00 2:16.10 2:52.89 3:30.28 4:08.15 4:45.85 5:22.95 5:58.28

 
Stringham, Samantha
100 Back    1:19.47   1:20.34 39.34 1:20.34

 
Strong, Nicole
200 I.M.    2:29.03   2:23.43 30.54 1:07.16 1:49.97 2:23.43
100 Fly    1:09.37   1:04.84 30.51 1:04.84

 
Taylor, Daniel
50 Free    27.33   29.26
100 Breast    1:20.87   1:17.54 35.87 1:17.54

 
Thompson, Heaven
100 Fly    1:24.51   1:20.49 36.33 1:20.49
100 Back    1:45.27   1:29.58 42.85 1:29.58

 
Vagen, Bjorn
100 Fly    57.63   57.40 26.57 57.40
100 Free    56.76   53.59 25.69 53.59

 
White, Isabella
200 I.M.    2:15.42   2:16.42 28.87 1:04.38 1:44.73 2:16.42
100 Breast    1:10.10   1:10.26 33.25 1:10.26

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:48.51   1:46.65 25.09 57.57 1:23.59 1:46.65
200 Free Relay    1:35.24   1:34.48 24.70 48.00 1:11.34 1:34.48
400 Free Relay    3:27.53   3:25.31 25.38 53.94 1:17.51 1:43.72 2:08.08 2:35.04 2:58.91 3:25.31

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:01.11   2:01.03 31.71 1:05.99 1:34.15 2:01.03
200 Free Relay    1:48.16   1:49.26 28.08 55.47 1:22.13 1:49.26
400 Free Relay    3:56.58   3:57.40 29.74 1:01.59 1:29.92 2:01.80 2:29.89 3:01.31 3:27.53 3:57.40