Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for MV/ Orem @ Provo 2019-12-19
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Allen, Macy
100 Free    1:14.53   1:17.41 53.05 1:17.41
100 Breast    1:36.24   1:39.16 00.00 1:39.16

 
Arp, Esther
200 I.M.    3:04.38   3:18.55 29.12 1:02.22 1:37.01 3:18.55
100 Back    1:31.13   1:35.75 45.69 1:35.75

 
Birchall, Austin
100 Fly    1:12.62  10:00.00 32.7210:00.00

 
Clayton, Bryce
100 Back    N.T.    1:08.51

 
Dickerson, Jonah
100 Free    53.72   54.82 25.18 54.82

 
Gale, Samuel
50 Free    24.09   23.62
500 Free    N.T.    5:33.67

 
Garside, Karleigh
50 Free    31.01   30.14
100 Back    1:16.37   1:15.22 36.22 1:15.22

 
Gray, Bjorn
200 Free    N.T.   10:00.00 08.67 28.89 1:00.7710:00.00

 
Hemmert, Daniel
200 Free    2:30.90   2:15.40 04.59 32.59 1:11.74 2:15.40
100 Free    57.34   58.00 27.51 58.00

 
Jackson, Jill
200 Free    2:12.19   2:18.53 32.42 1:13.40 1:59.70 2:18.53
100 Fly    N.T.    1:09.87 25.05 1:09.87

 
Kotter, Jonathan
200 Free    N.T.    2:15.00 03.70 31.53 1:06.42 2:15.00
100 Free    59.94   1:00.79 30.86 1:00.79

 
Kotter, Matthew
100 Fly    1:15.18   1:09.45 00.00 1:09.45
500 Free    6:29.60   6:21.55

 
Larsen, Preston
200 Free    2:38.37  10:00.00 28.12 1:00.73 1:36.7410:00.00
100 Free    1:08.63  10:00.00 25.1510:00.00

 
Larsen, Ryan
100 Fly    1:10.68  10:00.00 31.9610:00.00

 
Lopez, Gladis
50 Free    39.01   38.53
100 Free    1:40.80   1:31.37 00.00 1:31.37

 
Mccord, Marcus
50 Free    35.25   38.00
100 Back    1:40.92   1:43.42 32.68 1:43.42

 
Monson, Robert
50 Free    27.25   27.62
100 Free    1:03.60   1:03.84 33.18 1:03.84

 
Muliner, Peyton
200 Free    2:39.68   2:38.88 00.00 00.00 00.00 2:38.88
100 Free    1:14.44   1:13.42 46.98 1:13.42

 
Murdock, Maxwell
200 Free    2:02.52   2:05.19
50 Free    24.42   24.66

 
Nielsen, Jacob
200 I.M.    2:21.96   2:22.63 31.97 1:10.45 1:57.32 2:22.63
100 Breast    1:05.25   1:07.41 31.44 1:07.41

 
Peterson, Kyle
50 Free    34.00   30.78
100 Free    1:12.75   1:10.18

 
Richards, Addison
200 I.M.    2:10.43   2:20.73 27.87 1:00.05 1:33.75 2:20.73
100 Breast    1:07.29   1:11.53 37.77 1:11.53

 
Richards, Makenna
50 Free    31.02   1:43.10 30.66 1:06.82
100 Free    1:11.48   1:11.06 33.86 1:11.06
100 Breast    1:28.55   1:31.65 00.00 1:31.65

 
Smith, Olivia
50 Free    30.77   32.33
100 Back    1:19.69   1:22.02 40.32 1:22.02

 
Teran, Camila
50 Free    31.01   30.58

 
Trimble, Ariana
100 Fly    N.T.   10:00.00 2:09.0510:00.00

 
Walker, Carolina
200 Free    N.T.    2:25.63 28.62 59.47 1:26.60 2:25.63
200 I.M.    2:38.51   2:45.08 31.13 1:06.67 1:44.96 2:45.08

 
Walker, Jared
100 Fly    1:07.27   1:09.29 46.84 1:09.29
100 Back    1:06.97   1:10.38

 
Wells, Isaac
100 Back    59.39  10:00.00 33.3110:00.00

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:47.52   1:52.14
200 Free Relay    1:37.46   1:37.18
400 Free Relay    3:44.62   4:00.59

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:24.17   2:08.03
200 Free Relay    1:59.93   2:05.87
400 Free Relay    4:24.49   5:28.00