Utah Swimming Coaches Association
UHSAA - NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 12-14-2023(Notify Mel of any changes)
- Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President: Chad Starks chadstarks@gmail.com
Treasure: Mel Roberts swimcoach506@hotmail.com
Results for Region 2 2024-02-02
Event Entry Result Splits
Allred, Miles
50 Free 29.25 28.58
100 Free 1:07.18 1:04.93 29.42 1:04.93
Becerra, Javier
50 Free 27.03 26.46
50 Free 27.03 26.44
100 Breast 1:23.34 1:17.48 36.48 1:17.48
Bessi, Angiello
50 Free 30.08 31.12
Blair, Molly
100 Fly 1:17.82 1:15.69 34.72 1:15.69
100 Breast 1:23.64 1:20.99 37.85 1:20.99
Brown, Ethan
200 I.M. 2:15.31 2:10.83 27.27 1:02.67 1:41.56 2:10.83
100 Free 51.76 50.98 24.80 50.98
Burton, Huckleberry
50 Free 22.82 22.81
100 Back 55.01 53.60 25.98 53.60
Buttle, Wyatt
100 Fly 1:11.19 1:09.32 32.39 1:09.32
500 Free 6:17.59 6:14.69 33.00 1:10.30 1:49.64 2:28.24 3:06.66 3:46.59 4:25.67 5:03.86 5:41.60 6:14.69
Cabiness, Lila
50 Free 32.43 32.46
Cedor, Tyler
200 Free 1:56.21 1:53.83 25.21 53.38 1:23.23 1:53.83
50 Free 23.88 23.20
100 Free 51.91 51.27 24.84 51.27
Collins, Steven
100 Fly 55.82 55.03 25.42 55.03
100 Breast 1:03.23 1:02.37 29.20 1:02.37
Crenshaw, Ella
200 Free 2:36.02 2:24.08 33.29 1:09.82 1:47.73 2:24.08
50 Free 31.16 29.28
100 Free 1:09.72 1:04.56 31.66 1:04.56
Eagar, Brooklyn
50 Free 38.14 35.95
100 Breast 1:35.45 1:33.30 45.82 1:33.30
Finlayson, Rachel
200 Free 2:19.07 2:13.38 30.75 1:04.70 1:38.88 2:13.38
500 Free 6:16.02 6:13.99 31.91 1:08.73 1:47.26 2:25.28 3:02.95 3:41.16 4:19.15 4:57.62 5:35.70 6:13.99
Garvin, Chloe
200 I.M. 3:01.97 2:54.92 37.24 1:26.60 2:13.83 2:54.92
100 Breast 1:29.37 1:27.32 41.78 1:27.32
Glackin, Addie
100 Fly 1:31.50 1:23.62 38.20 1:23.62
500 Free 7:53.97 7:21.00 38.93 1:22.91 2:08.51 2:54.47 3:40.27 4:25.75 5:11.63 5:57.00 6:41.16 7:21.00
Grossarth, Emily
100 Fly 1:08.98 1:10.36 31.99 1:10.36
500 Free 6:09.63 6:20.39 33.10 1:09.50 1:47.39 2:26.09 3:05.10 3:45.05 4:24.75 5:04.22 5:43.33 6:20.39
Hall, Elijah
200 I.M. 2:19.82 2:13.81 26.84 1:00.11 1:42.86 2:13.81
100 Fly 56.58 55.94 26.04 55.94
Hikade, Logan
200 Free 2:03.95 2:03.07 26.92 57.38 1:30.60 2:03.07
500 Free 6:01.04 6:08.70 29.60 1:03.02 1:38.64 2:15.46 2:53.11 3:32.55 4:12.78 4:52.69 5:31.59 6:08.70
Hulet, Isabelle
50 Free 28.34 27.72
100 Free 1:02.93 1:01.95 29.51
100 Back 1:14.23 1:13.27 36.10 1:13.27
Isbell, Bridger
50 Free 23.92 23.39
100 Breast 1:10.24 1:08.08 31.87 1:08.08
Jackson, Alyssa
200 I.M. 2:43.44 2:37.94 34.74 1:16.16 2:04.16 2:37.94
100 Back 1:14.93 1:13.67 36.00 1:13.67
Jackson, Brady
200 I.M. 2:15.60 2:16.36 26.32 1:02.27 1:44.26 2:16.36
100 Fly 57.95 58.31 26.48 58.31
McNeill, Addison
100 Free 1:07.79 1:07.57 32.26 1:07.57
100 Back 1:13.99 1:13.69 35.17 1:13.69
Moser, Karissa
500 Free 6:48.77 6:41.11 33.51 1:10.72 1:49.58 2:30.25 3:11.63 3:53.43 4:35.61 5:17.81 5:59.83 6:41.11
100 Breast 1:30.75 1:25.76 39.51 1:25.76
Nielson, Lacey
100 Free 1:11.38 1:06.43 31.64 1:06.43
100 Back 1:22.49 1:16.51 37.60 1:16.51
Olson, Ethan
200 Free 1:54.87 1:53.57 25.51 54.10 1:24.21 1:53.57
50 Free 23.75 23.37
100 Free 52.54 51.74 24.98
Pantuso, Bella
200 Free 2:16.84 2:18.10 29.20 1:02.53 1:39.35 2:18.10
50 Free 27.08 27.21
50 Free 27.08 26.96
100 Free 1:02.05 1:00.24 28.50
Parker, Colin
100 Free 53.45 51.62 24.69 51.62
100 Back 59.60 59.02 28.49 59.02
Peirce, Jocelyn
50 Free 36.28 35.75
100 Free 1:26.13 1:21.62 38.13 1:21.62
Scott, Bridger
200 I.M. 2:16.69 2:12.19 27.84 1:02.31 1:40.73 2:12.19
100 Breast 1:08.35 1:05.40 30.88 1:05.40
Spencer, Brooke
50 Free 36.32 35.27
100 Back 1:26.47 1:22.54 40.84 1:22.54
Spiker, Breanna
200 I.M. 2:55.05 2:45.53 35.79 1:14.87 2:07.06 2:45.53
100 Back 1:15.23 1:11.63 36.13 1:11.63
Tarin, Aiden
100 Fly 58.04 56.91 26.29 56.91
500 Free 5:19.11 5:18.05 28.41 59.71 1:31.64 2:04.10 2:36.89 3:09.69 3:42.12 4:14.94 4:47.25 5:18.05
Tatum, Meadow
200 Free 2:06.10 2:00.39 27.14 57.72 1:29.40 2:00.39
100 Free 57.17 54.65 26.58 54.65
Taylor, Kaydence
50 Free 26.98 27.23
100 Back 1:08.75 1:09.93 32.90 1:09.93
Tzvetcoff, Natalie
200 I.M. 2:30.01 2:27.59 30.20 1:08.02 1:53.84 2:27.59
100 Fly 1:06.50 1:04.77 30.14 1:04.77
Ward, Preston
200 Free 2:01.76 1:59.59 26.11 56.08 1:27.62 1:59.59
100 Free 56.68 53.80 25.39 53.80
500 Free 5:38.81 5:25.19 27.09 58.12 1:30.44 2:03.65 2:36.81 3:10.82 3:44.84 4:19.33 4:53.06 5:25.19
Wekluk, Nicholas
500 Free 5:29.80 5:38.49 28.54 1:00.47 1:33.76 2:07.74 2:42.41 3:17.66 3:53.43 4:29.06 5:04.92 5:38.49
100 Back 1:00.06 59.91 29.59 59.91
Wiet, Brink
100 Free 53.35 51.72 24.76 51.72
100 Back 59.63 1:00.20 28.80 1:00.20
Men
200 Medley Relay 1:44.63 1:40.74
200 Free Relay 1:34.79 1:32.42
400 Free Relay 3:26.23 3:24.48
Women
200 Medley Relay 2:04.72 2:02.93
200 Free Relay 1:49.66 1:58.65
200 Free Relay 1:49.66 1:45.63
400 Free Relay 4:00.22 3:52.53