Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Copper Hills @ Jordan 2015-12-17
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Blackburn, Sophie
50 Free    34.74   34.07
100 Free    1:22.41   1:18.27 36.95 1:18.27

 
Chapman, Braden
200 I.M.    2:28.38   2:31.52 33.70 1:12.06 1:57.10 2:31.52
50 Free    26.04   27.20
50 Free    26.04   26.68

 
Clift, Carter
50 Free    27.99   27.45
100 Free    1:05.77   1:01.32 29.56 1:01.32

 
Cline, Hudson
50 Free    27.23   27.68
100 Fly    1:11.30   1:11.99 33.16 1:11.99

 
Faris, Tristynn
200 I.M.    2:37.85   2:47.81 36.30 1:19.94 2:08.72 2:47.81
100 Fly    1:11.05   1:15.89 34.44 1:15.89

 
Goodell, Jared
200 Free    2:06.23   2:10.69 30.48 1:04.12 1:38.23 2:10.69
100 Free    58.56   59.79 28.54
500 Free    5:44.89   5:52.76 32.57 1:08.59 1:44.76 2:21.12 2:56.88 3:33.18 4:09.52 4:45.89 5:20.76 5:52.76

 
Hill, Connor
200 I.M.    2:28.77   2:30.82 31.69 1:15.62 1:57.16 2:30.82
100 Breast    1:10.15   1:10.43 33.52 1:10.43

 
Hill, Mason
50 Free    30.46   29.36
100 Free    1:06.65   1:06.34 31.41 1:06.34

 
Homewood, Heather
200 Free    2:25.94   2:24.88 33.51 1:10.75 1:48.76 2:24.88
500 Free    6:27.56   6:20.37 34.64 1:12.69 1:51.06 2:29.33 3:08.13 3:46.86 4:25.42 5:03.80 5:42.86 6:20.37

 
Hyer, Gretchen
200 Free    2:03.73   2:07.79 29.95 1:02.62 1:35.35 2:07.79
500 Free    5:45.47   5:46.89 30.69 1:05.93 1:42.16 2:18.33 2:53.36 3:28.49 4:03.50 4:38.33 5:13.20 5:46.89

 
Jensen, Sydney
50 Free    36.81   36.83
100 Free    1:19.08   1:19.00 39.07 1:19.00

 
Johnson, Connor
50 Free    25.35   25.23
100 Free    57.63   57.25 27.61 57.25

 
Lindsay, Nathan
50 Free    28.53   29.56
100 Free    1:02.84   1:07.55 32.73 1:07.55

 
Mcmillan, Zak
50 Free    28.19   27.98
100 Free    1:00.45   59.90 29.03 59.90
100 Breast    1:13.32   1:17.58 36.59 1:17.58

 
Metcalf, Kevin
50 Free    28.82   30.45
100 Back    1:07.60   1:10.63 33.67 1:10.63

 
Millet, Abbey
50 Free    33.29   31.84
100 Free    1:18.47   1:13.11 34.17 1:13.11

 
Moore, Jazmine
50 Free    29.67   31.22
50 Free    29.67   30.02
100 Back    1:15.21   1:17.22 37.63 1:17.22

 
Nielsen, Trey
50 Free    25.74   25.76
100 Free    58.19   59.13 27.80 59.13

 
Oldham, Todd
100 Fly    1:05.73   1:07.77 31.13 1:07.77
100 Breast    1:12.85   1:13.74 35.08 1:13.74

 
Paulsen, Eli
50 Free    27.28   27.11
100 Free    59.72   1:01.71 28.75 1:01.71

 
Proctor, Doug
50 Free    29.62   29.81
100 Free    1:03.75   1:04.12 31.38 1:04.12

 
Sampson, Joe
50 Free    27.55   27.58
100 Free    1:01.45   1:03.57 30.09 1:03.57

 
Stepan, Ben
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:34.66 34.24 1:15.50 2:01.47 2:34.66
500 Free    5:42.30   5:41.21 29.62 1:03.52 1:38.91 2:14.31 2:49.40 3:24.91 3:59.28 4:34.00 5:08.03 5:41.21

 
Wagner, Gabi
200 Free    N.T.    2:18.36 31.05 1:05.89 1:42.80 2:18.36
100 Fly    1:12.84   1:12.86 32.32 1:12.86

 
Wiese, Haley
100 Free    58.37   58.22 27.96 58.22
100 Breast    1:14.80   1:16.74 38.08 1:16.74

 
Yorgason, Creed
50 Free    27.13   27.79
100 Free    1:01.29   1:01.65 28.74
100 Free    1:01.29   1:00.98 28.64 1:00.98

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:52.29   1:54.51 32.79 1:08.00 1:40.62 2:07.81
200 Free Relay    1:41.60   1:46.41 39.22 1:00.19 1:30.66 1:59.09
400 Free Relay    3:45.19   3:57.67 28.54 59.79 1:27.35 1:58.38 2:26.45 2:59.14 3:26.50 3:57.67
400 Free Relay    3:45.19   3:48.77 27.27 57.47 1:24.89 1:55.24 2:22.55 2:54.46 3:20.72 3:48.77

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   1:55.24   2:00.79 30.29 1:03.81 1:33.73 2:00.79
200 Free Relay    1:45.10   1:50.41 31.22 1:05.99 2:10.61 2:10.65
400 Free Relay    3:57.30   4:25.82 32.25 1:08.04 1:23.77 1:39.55 2:15.67 2:48.18 3:53.35 4:25.82