Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Silver Rush observed2 2015-12-18
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Blackburn, Sophie
100 Free    1:18.27   1:21.63 37.99 1:21.63

 
Chapman, Braden
200 I.M.    2:28.38   2:33.95 33.72 1:12.21 1:57.47 2:33.95
100 Free    58.11   58.64 27.54 58.64

 
Clift, Carter
100 Fly    1:05.59   1:04.27 29.17 1:04.27

 
Cline, Hudson
50 Free    27.23   27.61
100 Free    1:03.61   1:02.75 29.81 1:02.75

 
Faris, Tristynn
200 I.M.    2:37.85   2:43.83 35.03 1:17.45 2:05.21 2:43.83
100 Fly    1:11.05   1:17.86 34.84 1:17.86

 
Goodell, Jared
200 Free    2:06.23   2:05.07 29.42 1:02.14 1:35.71 2:07.10
100 Free    58.56   59.03 28.22
500 Free    5:44.89   5:39.68 31.00 1:05.07 1:40.26 2:15.30 2:50.26 3:25.45 3:59.74 4:34.20 5:07.83 5:39.68

 
Hill, Connor
200 Free    2:26.44   2:19.41 29.79 1:04.42 1:41.84 2:19.41
100 Breast    1:10.15   1:10.37 34.71 1:12.95

 
Hill, Mason
50 Free    29.36   30.04
100 Breast    N.T.    1:19.08 37.26 1:19.08

 
Homewood, Heather
200 Free    2:24.88   2:25.69 33.45 1:09.95 1:48.06 2:25.69
500 Free    6:20.37   6:22.50 34.40 1:11.37 1:49.56 2:28.26 3:06.75 3:45.42 4:24.93 5:04.36 5:44.14 6:22.50

 
Hyer, Gretchen
100 Fly    1:04.01   1:04.54 30.42 1:05.05
500 Free    5:45.47   5:44.49 31.27 1:06.19 1:41.85 2:17.24 2:52.58 3:27.82 4:02.45 4:37.25 5:11.37 5:44.49

 
Jensen, Sydney
50 Free    36.81   36.71
100 Free    1:19.00   1:19.05 38.47 1:19.05

 
Johnson, Connor
50 Free    25.23   25.54
100 Free    57.25   56.03 27.12 56.03

 
Lindsay, Nathan
100 Free    1:02.84   1:02.41 30.04 1:02.41

 
Mcmillan, Zak
50 Free    27.98   27.69
100 Breast    1:13.32   1:14.54 34.87 1:14.54

 
Metcalf, Kevin
100 Free    1:03.85   1:01.63 29.14 1:01.63
100 Back    1:07.60   1:07.33 32.85 1:08.05

 
Millet, Abbey
50 Free    31.84   33.99
50 Free    31.84   32.43
100 Free    1:13.11   1:14.70 35.87 1:14.70

 
Moore, Jazmine
50 Free    29.67   30.16
100 Free    1:06.43   1:07.92 31.80
100 Free    1:06.43   1:07.27 31.76 1:07.27

 
Nielsen, Trey
50 Free    25.74   25.47
100 Free    58.19   57.25 27.19 57.25

 
Oldham, Todd
100 Fly    1:05.73   1:06.14 31.41 1:06.60
100 Breast    1:12.85   1:13.95 34.95 1:14.43

 
Paulsen, Eli
50 Free    27.11   27.34
100 Free    59.72   1:00.37 28.43 1:00.37

 
Proctor, Doug
50 Free    29.62   29.32
100 Free    1:03.75   1:03.26 31.18 1:03.26

 
Sampson, Joe
50 Free    27.55   28.33
100 Free    1:01.45   1:03.45 30.32 1:03.45

 
Stepan, Ben
500 Free    5:41.21   5:32.37 29.44 1:01.95 1:35.31 2:09.50 2:42.85 3:16.86 3:50.90 4:25.42 4:59.15 5:32.37
100 Breast    1:23.15   1:21.25 38.40 1:21.25

 
Wagner, Gabi
200 I.M.    2:33.93   2:32.07 32.31 1:13.50 1:56.38 2:32.07
100 Fly    1:12.84   1:11.74 31.79 1:11.74

 
Wiese, Haley
200 Free    2:03.73   2:06.46 22.90 55.35 1:28.06 2:06.46
500 Free    5:34.55   5:51.43 31.18 1:05.88 1:41.34 2:17.45 2:53.27 3:29.19 4:05.09 4:41.30 5:16.62 5:51.43

 
Yorgason, Creed
100 Free    1:00.98   1:01.56 29.21 1:01.56
100 Back    1:06.75   1:07.37 32.85 1:07.60

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:52.29   1:55.72 31.76 1:04.88 1:33.32 1:58.60
200 Free Relay    1:41.60   1:49.44
200 Free Relay    1:41.60   1:44.27
400 Free Relay    3:45.19   3:52.22 28.22 59.03 1:26.16 1:56.19 2:24.20 2:56.18 3:22.19 3:52.22
400 Free Relay    3:45.19   3:49.64 27.65 58.42 1:25.48 1:54.77 2:22.13 2:54.04 3:20.82 3:49.64

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   1:55.24   1:58.49 34.39 1:10.15 1:43.10 2:10.18
200 Free Relay    1:45.10   1:58.32 33.99 1:08.07 1:48.45 2:17.18
400 Free Relay    3:57.30   3:59.48 29.35 1:01.16 1:29.93 2:01.15 2:30.02 3:01.63 3:29.49 3:59.48