Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Brighton @ Jordan 2016-01-14
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Blackburn, Sophie
50 Free    34.07   33.73
100 Free    1:18.27   1:17.01 35.76 1:17.01

 
Chapman, Braden
200 I.M.    2:28.38   2:26.30 31.71 1:09.12 1:53.02 2:26.30
100 Free    58.11   57.33 27.04 57.33

 
Clift, Carter
100 Fly    1:04.27   1:07.47 30.88 1:07.47
100 Free    1:01.32   1:02.97 30.45 1:02.97

 
Cline, Hudson
50 Free    27.23   28.09
50 Free    27.23   27.81
100 Free    1:02.75   1:01.88 28.90 1:01.88

 
Faris, Tristynn
200 I.M.    2:37.85   2:50.02 36.85 1:21.90 2:11.05 2:50.02
100 Fly    1:11.05   1:20.23 36.79 1:20.23
100 Free    1:04.77   1:08.43 33.46

 
Goodell, Jared
200 Free    2:05.07   2:11.04 30.68 1:04.86 1:39.57 2:11.04
100 Free    58.56   58.24 27.91 58.24

 
Hill, Connor
200 I.M.    2:27.07   2:25.35 30.90 1:13.00 1:53.11 2:25.35
100 Free    1:00.11   1:02.97 29.21
100 Breast    1:10.15   1:08.87 33.02 1:08.87

 
Hill, Mason
50 Free    29.36   29.77
100 Free    1:03.15   1:04.19 30.42 1:04.19

 
Homewood, Heather
200 Free    2:24.88   2:25.74 33.83 1:10.90 1:48.52 2:25.74
500 Free    6:20.37   6:20.62 33.61 1:10.75 1:49.00 2:27.86 3:07.13 3:46.62 4:25.38 5:04.51 5:42.92 6:20.62

 
Hyer, Gretchen
200 I.M.    2:21.03   2:22.44 30.37 1:07.46 1:49.43 2:22.44
100 Fly    1:04.01   1:04.77 30.40 1:04.77

 
Jensen, Sydney
50 Free    36.71   37.63
100 Breast    N.T.    1:36.94 46.34 1:36.94

 
Johnson, Connor
50 Free    25.23   25.00
100 Free    56.03   55.83 27.06 55.83

 
Lindsay, Nathan
50 Free    28.53   28.70
100 Free    1:02.41   1:03.28 30.19

 
Mcmillan, Zak
50 Free    27.69   27.89
100 Breast    1:13.32   1:17.34 37.08 1:17.34

 
Metcalf, Kevin
50 Free    28.82   28.37
100 Back    1:06.91   1:04.64 31.37 1:04.64

 
Millet, Abbey
50 Free    31.84   33.17
100 Free    1:13.11   1:15.24 36.63 1:15.24

 
Moore, Jazmine
50 Free    29.67   31.07
100 Back    1:15.21   1:20.14 38.35 1:20.14

 
Nielsen, Trey
50 Free    25.47   26.59
100 Free    57.25   58.61 27.49 58.61

 
Oldham, Todd
100 Fly    1:05.73   1:07.04 31.47 1:07.04
100 Breast    1:12.85   1:15.27 36.06 1:15.27

 
Paulsen, Eli
50 Free    27.11   27.04
100 Free    59.72   1:01.48 28.40 1:01.48

 
Proctor, Doug
50 Free    27.85   28.11
100 Free    1:02.16   1:00.85 30.68 1:00.85

 
Sampson, Joe
100 Free    1:01.45   1:02.38 29.09 1:02.38

 
Stepan, Ben
200 I.M.    2:34.66   2:37.36 34.16 1:16.00 2:02.61 2:37.36
50 Free    26.82   28.64
500 Free    5:32.37   5:42.02 30.06 1:03.47 1:38.40 2:14.06 2:49.12 3:24.39 3:58.97 4:33.89 5:07.86 5:42.02

 
Wagner, Gabi
200 Free    2:18.36   2:16.42 30.64 1:05.58 1:41.88 2:16.42
100 Fly    1:11.34   1:13.69 33.67 1:13.69

 
Wiese, Haley
200 Free    2:03.73   2:06.42 29.14 1:00.94 1:33.90 2:06.42
500 Free    5:34.55   5:43.16 30.02 1:03.68 1:38.49 2:13.88 2:49.13 3:24.72 3:59.94 4:35.06 5:09.26 5:43.16

 
Yorgason, Creed
100 Free    1:00.78   1:00.47 28.18 1:00.47
100 Back    1:06.75   1:08.33 32.63 1:08.33

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:52.29   1:57.14 31.12 1:05.53 1:35.01 2:00.96
200 Free Relay    1:41.60   1:44.11 28.64 55.61 1:23.62 1:49.84
400 Free Relay    3:45.19   3:49.23 30.19 1:03.28 1:32.96 2:03.18 2:33.88 3:07.97 3:38.23 4:11.74

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   1:55.24   1:59.71
200 Free Relay    1:45.10   2:22.27 35.70 1:11.62 1:49.12 2:22.27
200 Free Relay    1:45.10   1:58.45 30.37 59.73 1:30.52 1:58.45
400 Free Relay    3:57.30   4:48.34 33.46 1:08.43 1:43.75 2:22.50 2:59.94 3:41.59 4:12.80 4:48.34
400 Free Relay    3:57.30   4:00.09 29.35 1:00.45 1:29.68 2:01.91 2:30.54 3:01.72 3:29.67 4:00.09