Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region 3 Championships 2016-01-29
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Blackburn, Sophie
50 Free    33.73   34.22
100 Free    1:17.01   1:14.64 35.11 1:14.64

 
Chapman, Braden
200 I.M.    2:24.22   2:27.67 31.93 1:09.08 1:53.03 2:27.67
100 Free    56.68   56.74 26.88 56.74

 
Clift, Carter
50 Free    27.45   26.87
100 Fly    1:04.27   1:06.15 29.56 1:06.15

 
Cline, Hudson
50 Free    27.10   26.27
100 Fly    1:11.30   1:07.39 31.32 1:07.39

 
Faris, Tristynn
200 I.M.    2:37.85   2:39.07 33.21 1:16.44 2:02.57 2:39.07
100 Fly    1:11.05   1:13.81 33.43 1:13.81

 
Goodell, Jared
200 Free    2:05.07   2:04.33 28.58 59.60 1:32.40 2:04.33
500 Free    5:39.68   5:42.71 30.29 1:03.37 1:37.84 2:13.12 2:48.33 3:24.54 4:00.53 4:35.80 5:10.53 5:42.71

 
Hill, Connor
200 I.M.    2:25.35   2:26.41 30.07 1:11.56 1:53.20 2:26.41
100 Breast    1:08.87   1:08.91 32.53 1:08.91

 
Hill, Mason
100 Free    1:03.15   1:04.23 30.21 1:04.23
100 Breast    1:19.08   1:18.47 36.11 1:18.47

 
Homewood, Heather
200 Free    2:24.88   2:25.34 33.13 1:09.53 1:47.48 2:25.34
100 Free    1:10.88   1:11.37 33.79
500 Free    6:20.37   6:16.77 33.13 1:09.06 1:46.72 2:25.38 3:03.44 3:42.72 4:21.74 5:00.51 5:39.07 6:16.77

 
Hyer, Gretchen
200 Free    2:03.73   2:02.98 27.89 58.62 1:30.47 2:02.98
100 Fly    1:03.75   1:04.35 30.86 1:04.35

 
Jensen, Sydney
50 Free    36.71   35.94
100 Free    1:18.67   1:17.62 37.14 1:17.62

 
Johnson, Connor
50 Free    25.00   25.28
100 Free    55.83   55.81 26.83 55.81

 
Lindsay, Nathan
50 Free    28.19   28.05
100 Free    1:02.41   1:03.69 29.87 1:03.69

 
Mcmillan, Zak
100 Free    59.90   59.46 28.76 59.46
100 Breast    1:13.32   1:12.85 34.68 1:12.85

 
Metcalf, Kevin
50 Free    28.37   28.64
100 Back    1:03.49   1:05.59 31.19 1:05.59

 
Millet, Abbey
50 Free    31.07   34.00
50 Free    31.07   32.99
100 Free    1:13.11   1:15.51 37.30 1:15.51

 
Moore, Jazmine
100 Free    1:06.43   1:06.44 30.95 1:06.44
100 Back    1:14.50   1:16.41 36.90 1:16.41

 
Oldham, Todd
100 Fly    1:05.73   1:04.75 30.72 1:04.75
100 Breast    1:12.85   1:13.87 34.97 1:13.87

 
Paulsen, Eli
50 Free    26.94   26.62
100 Free    59.72   59.12 27.56 59.12

 
Proctor, Doug
50 Free    27.53   26.96
100 Free    1:00.85   59.17 29.96 59.17

 
Sampson, Joe
200 Free    2:08.49   2:13.78 29.27 1:03.42 1:38.73 2:13.78
500 Free    6:11.63   5:57.68 30.17 1:04.91 1:41.52 2:18.09 2:55.02 3:32.02 4:09.53 4:46.10 5:22.80 5:57.68

 
Stepan, Ben
200 Free    2:09.84   2:06.33 28.00 59.61 1:33.04 2:06.33
100 Free    1:01.99   59.18 27.67
500 Free    5:32.37   5:40.82 28.43 1:00.35 1:33.99 2:08.73 2:43.71 3:19.25 3:55.08 4:30.56 5:06.07 5:40.82

 
Wagner, Gabi
200 I.M.    2:29.93   2:28.36 31.48 1:09.22 1:53.25 2:28.36

 
Wiese, Haley
200 Free    2:03.73   2:02.74 28.44 59.35 1:31.17 2:02.74
500 Free    5:34.55   5:31.44 29.61 1:02.48 1:36.26 2:10.18 2:43.80 3:17.91 3:52.17 4:26.32 4:59.69 5:31.44

 
Yorgason, Creed
100 Free    59.00   1:03.07 30.99 1:03.07
100 Back    1:06.75   1:07.55 32.60 1:07.55

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:52.29   1:50.70 27.92 59.00 1:26.47 1:50.70
200 Free Relay    1:41.60   1:40.98 27.16 53.75 1:20.97 1:46.92
400 Free Relay    3:45.19   3:41.17 27.18 56.36 1:22.82 1:52.95 2:19.22 2:48.81 3:14.02 3:41.17

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   1:55.24   1:54.09 28.65 59.13 1:27.94 1:54.09
200 Free Relay    1:45.10   1:43.79 34.00 1:07.90 1:41.65 2:10.70
400 Free Relay    3:57.30   4:18.03 30.43 1:02.90 1:33.60 2:08.46 2:40.55 3:17.97 3:46.76 4:18.03