Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 2-24-2019(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for 2018 Region 4 Championships 2018-01-27
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Anderson, Nicholas
200 I.M.    2:33.15   2:29.05
100 Breast    1:14.43   1:12.01

 
Baird, Abigail
100 Back    1:15.46   1:13.68

 
Baird, Madison
50 Free    28.40   28.47
100 Fly    1:15.98   1:12.86

 
Baird, Samuel
200 Free    2:06.86   2:06.26
500 Free    5:50.49   5:53.76

 
Barlow, Zoey
50 Free    37.29   38.90
100 Free    1:30.98   1:28.37

 
Bee, Austin
200 I.M.    2:42.83   2:39.29
50 Free    28.25   27.95
100 Free    1:02.47   1:03.04
100 Free    1:02.47   1:01.70

 
Bradshaw, Tyler
50 Free    33.64   33.82
100 Breast    1:35.66   1:35.36

 
Brown, Alyssa
50 Free    34.32   34.69
100 Free    1:20.98   1:18.39

 
Brown, Ethan
200 Free    2:20.31   2:20.24
50 Free    27.19   27.45
500 Free    6:26.06   6:19.74

 
Celaya, Jonathan
200 Free    2:12.85   2:14.65
500 Free    6:03.58   5:58.93

 
Clements, Madilynn
50 Free    35.09   35.04
100 Free    1:20.23   1:18.94

 
Confer, Kendi
50 Free    32.40   32.65
100 Free    1:14.16   1:15.30

 
Ford, Nathan
50 Free    30.15   28.88
100 Free    1:07.40   1:05.30

 
Hansen, Alexandra
50 Free    36.29   33.13
100 Free    1:21.81   1:19.38

 
Hawkes, Emily
50 Free    36.97   38.17
100 Breast    1:36.44   1:36.90

 
Hooke, Gregory
50 Free    29.53   29.03
100 Breast    1:14.50   1:11.98

 
Howard, Jacob
50 Free    27.27   26.65
100 Free    1:02.43   59.81

 
Huls, Kaylee
200 Free    2:24.04   2:20.04
500 Free    6:25.87   6:16.24

 
Lauder, Maia
200 Free    2:22.88   2:23.23
100 Free    1:07.78   1:08.63
100 Back    1:15.33   1:12.59

 
Lauder, Maren
200 Free    2:17.97   2:15.32
100 Free    1:04.74   1:03.97
500 Free    6:08.20   5:54.19

 
Lincoln, Ryan
50 Free    26.06   26.05
100 Free    57.57   57.58

 
Maxfield, Garrick
50 Free    26.48   27.56
100 Back    1:02.60   1:02.76

 
Mcmillan, Todd
200 I.M.    2:26.60   2:26.94
100 Fly    1:06.18   1:05.60

 
Mortensen, Roxanna
200 I.M.    3:02.48   2:59.69
50 Free    32.06   31.83
100 Breast    1:24.99   1:25.36

 
Nye, Brennen
50 Free    32.96   32.17
100 Free    1:14.91   1:12.77

 
Pedigo, Megan
200 I.M.    2:53.63   2:49.76
100 Breast    1:22.31   1:21.95

 
Peterson, Joshua
50 Free    30.69   29.86
100 Free    1:15.12   1:10.54

 
Remund, Nathan
50 Free    34.51   33.79

 
Scott, Kaehl
200 I.M.    2:30.90   2:31.47
100 Breast    1:13.20   1:13.59

 
Shawgo, Matthew
50 Free    24.96   24.56
100 Free    55.46   54.29

 
Simonsen, Bethany
50 Free    39.88   38.93
100 Free    1:31.27   1:31.14

 
Simonsen, Gregory
50 Free    23.61   22.85
100 Fly    55.31   53.26

 
Smith, Savannah
100 Fly    1:13.79   1:08.12
100 Back    1:09.61   1:09.74

 
Uvejzovic, Ammon
50 Free    26.67   27.37
100 Free    1:01.17   1:04.23

 
Woodruff, Samuel
50 Free    30.78   30.83
100 Breast    1:22.42   1:20.52