Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for 2019.12.20 Granite District Ch 2019-12-20
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Asagra, Rebekah
50 Free    36.95   35.72

 
Bingham, Mason
50 Free    25.77   25.17
100 Fly    1:08.40   1:06.77 29.21 1:06.77

 
Bingham, Nathan
200 Free    N.T.    2:43.48 35.01 1:17.02 2:01.22 2:43.48
50 Free    31.70   30.09

 
Callejas, Alejandro
50 Free    32.10   30.22
100 Free    1:18.83   1:17.14 33.93 1:17.14

 
Cannepari, Sarah
200 Free    2:50.27   2:54.46 40.16 1:25.27 00.00 00.00 2:54.46
500 Free    7:53.86   8:04.12 40.20 1:26.65 2:15.35 3:04.48 3:55.28 4:46.59 5:38.12 6:28.63 7:18.16 8:04.12

 
Canton, Monique
50 Free    36.53   40.80
100 Breast    1:43.95   1:45.32 48.24 1:45.32

 
Cardenas, Jose
200 Free    2:46.27   2:36.29 32.76 1:10.95 1:51.81 2:36.29
50 Free    29.27   29.30

 
Cardenas, Lily
50 Free    44.66   44.52
100 Free    1:45.05   1:41.56 46.06 1:41.56

 
Chamberlain, Camille
50 Free    29.20   29.28

 
Cherry, Monson
100 Free    1:23.05   1:23.53 39.39 1:23.53
100 Back    1:55.71   1:44.42 00.00 00.00 1:44.42

 
Christensen, Joseph
100 Free    1:04.21   1:03.15 30.43 1:03.15
100 Breast    1:23.86   1:19.80 36.75 1:19.80

 
Chung, Amy
50 Free    26.45   26.34
100 Free    56.57   56.41 26.70 56.41
100 Breast    1:15.40   1:15.64 35.11 1:15.64

 
Cooper, Brady
50 Free    24.46   24.29
100 Back    1:01.01   59.79 28.68 59.79

 
Cooper, William
200 I.M.    2:16.25   2:11.82 27.97 59.23 1:40.19 2:11.82
50 Free    24.67   24.78
100 Free    54.96   53.27 25.55
100 Back    59.32   58.92 28.67 58.92

 
Gittins, Destrie
200 Free    3:28.56   3:24.68 41.72 1:34.84 2:31.32 3:24.68
100 Back    1:29.93   1:30.60 00.00 00.00 1:30.60

 
Gott, Naomi
200 Free    N.T.    3:46.71 48.56 1:47.07 2:46.49 3:46.71
100 Free    1:41.55   1:40.42 47.39 1:40.42

 
Gott, Noah
50 Free    34.65   33.32
500 Free    N.T.    9:31.30 44.22 1:39.02 2:37.68 3:39.29 4:41.97 5:45.46 7:50.26 8:49.30 00.00 00.00 9:31.30

 
Harrison, Jenna
200 I.M.    3:38.50   3:32.79 42.84 1:34.15 2:40.20 3:32.79
100 Free    1:19.53   1:18.84 36.89 1:18.84

 
Henson, Baylee
100 Free    1:20.27   1:22.13 38.82
100 Free    1:20.27   1:20.17 37.19 1:20.17
100 Breast    1:39.07   1:37.55 46.14 1:37.55

 
Henson, Brooklyn
500 Free    N.T.    8:23.02 38.03 1:26.30 2:17.42 3:09.64 4:01.53 4:53.25 5:46.39 6:41.10 7:34.95 8:23.02

 
Hernandez, Benjamin
200 Free    2:39.42   2:37.58 33.95 1:14.28 1:55.86 2:37.58
100 Free    1:08.91   1:08.20 31.87 1:08.20

 
Hrkovic, Irma
50 Free    38.41   39.30
100 Free    1:28.66   1:33.94 44.84 1:33.94

 
Hurd, Camden
200 Free    2:52.99   2:56.92 38.52 1:23.12 2:11.88 2:56.92
100 Free    1:16.93   1:18.88 37.43 1:18.88

 
Kiguthi, Sam
200 I.M.    2:42.13   2:44.28 34.36 1:18.40 2:03.64 2:44.28
100 Breast    1:15.14   1:16.48 35.96 1:16.48

 
Le, Jeffrey
50 Free    27.46   28.00
500 Free    7:11.54   7:07.44 33.38 1:10.89 1:50.73 2:33.31 3:18.15 4:04.04 4:51.14 5:38.66 6:26.60 00.00 7:07.44

 
Loose, Robert
100 Free    1:08.95   1:09.37 33.21 1:09.37
100 Back    1:29.38   1:27.98 42.38 00.00 1:27.98

 
Loose, Russell
50 Free    39.95   38.91

 
Moore, Ian
50 Free    22.47   22.28
100 Free    50.15   49.67 23.91 49.67

 
Moore, Isaac
50 Free    29.79   30.54
100 Fly    1:29.60   1:27.36 38.99 1:27.36

 
Nelson, Cj
50 Free    38.36   37.90
100 Free    1:23.85   1:25.92 40.44 1:25.92

 
Nguyen, Jonny
50 Free    34.26   34.58
100 Back    1:45.16   1:40.55 48.67 00.00 1:40.55

 
Nguyen, Sunny
200 Free    2:54.09   3:02.04 35.19 1:20.52 2:12.79 3:02.04
500 Free    9:03.15   8:27.50 35.48 1:20.73 00.00 00.00 3:04.14 3:59.19 4:54.24 5:48.96 6:43.32 7:39.26 8:27.50

 
Ochoa, Anderson
50 Free    31.46   32.08

 
Owen, Trueman
100 Free    1:06.76   1:04.73 30.64 1:04.73
100 Back    1:23.59   1:16.98 35.03 00.00 1:16.98

 
Ramos, Alberto
200 I.M.    2:15.66   2:15.50 27.14 1:01.92 1:42.28 2:15.50
100 Breast    1:09.31   1:09.57 32.76 1:09.57

 
Sampson, Jonathan
50 Free    32.16   33.29
100 Back    1:36.69   1:30.37 00.00 00.00 1:30.37

 
Tye, Tori
200 I.M.    2:41.37   2:42.50 35.41 1:17.94 2:07.63 2:42.50
100 Fly    1:12.94   1:14.03 35.24 1:14.03

 
Ung, Julie
50 Free    37.73   38.89
100 Free    1:34.88   1:35.24 42.47 1:35.24

 
White, Rebekah
100 Free    1:33.15   1:31.28 43.25 1:31.28
100 Back    1:45.44   1:44.02 50.99 1:44.02

 
Zarandona, Alex
50 Free    31.30   33.30
100 Back    N.T.    1:30.11 43.59 00.00 1:30.11

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:47.46   2:04.39
200 Free Relay    1:35.32   1:34.43
400 Free Relay    3:30.48   3:28.67

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:13.44   2:14.03
200 Free Relay    1:57.08   1:56.80
400 Free Relay    4:32.65   5:14.61