Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region II Championships 2020 2020-02-04
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Asagra, Rebekah
50 Free    35.22   34.26
100 Free    1:23.45   1:18.92 34.42 1:18.92

 
Bingham, Mason
50 Free    25.17   25.51
100 Fly    1:06.77   1:06.75 28.65 1:06.75

 
Bingham, Nathan
200 Free    2:31.40   2:29.77 33.42 1:12.10 1:52.65 2:29.77
50 Free    29.80   29.77
100 Free    1:07.17   1:05.83 31.20

 
Callejas, Alejandro
50 Free    30.22   32.22
100 Free    1:17.14   1:21.32 38.81 1:21.32

 
Cannepari, Sarah
200 Free    2:50.27   2:51.90 37.61 1:21.24 2:06.59 2:51.90
50 Free    31.79   32.19

 
Canton, Monique
50 Free    36.53   41.59
100 Breast    1:43.95   1:43.11 47.59 1:43.11

 
Cardenas, Lily
50 Free    43.49   41.48
100 Free    1:39.73   1:36.03 45.05 1:36.03

 
Chamberlain, Camille
50 Free    29.20   28.73
100 Back    1:14.66   1:12.81 35.84 1:12.81

 
Cherry, Monson
50 Free    32.72   33.66
100 Breast    N.T.    1:45.58 48.90 1:45.58

 
Christensen, Joseph
100 Fly    N.T.    1:19.67 34.97 1:19.67
100 Breast    1:19.80   1:19.92 36.87 1:19.92

 
Chung, Amy
50 Free    26.34   25.82
100 Free    56.41   55.80 26.52 55.80

 
Cooper, William
200 I.M.    2:11.82   2:10.69 28.23 1:01.04 1:38.72 2:10.69
50 Free    24.67   24.47
100 Free    53.27   53.35 25.66
100 Back    58.92   59.75 29.11 59.75

 
Gittins, Destrie
200 Free    3:21.99   3:24.38 41.46 1:32.99 2:29.36 3:24.38
100 Back    1:29.93   1:37.34 00.00 1:37.34

 
Harrison, Jenna
50 Free    34.45   33.19
100 Free    1:18.15   1:17.50 36.27
100 Free    1:18.15   1:15.22 34.35 1:15.22

 
Henson, Baylee
100 Breast    1:32.95   1:30.69 42.24 1:30.69

 
Henson, Brooklyn
200 Free    2:54.19   2:41.47 34.44 1:14.50 1:57.32 2:41.47
100 Fly    1:34.19   1:28.24 00.00 1:28.24

 
Hernandez, Benjamin
200 Free    2:35.90   2:37.06 34.67 1:14.15 1:56.20 2:37.06
500 Free    7:32.15   7:28.76 35.93 1:18.19 2:01.92 2:46.86 3:33.14 4:19.38 5:06.33 5:54.84 6:42.41 7:28.76

 
Hrkovic, Irma
50 Free    38.41   40.15
100 Free    1:28.66   1:36.29 45.70 1:36.29

 
Hurd, Camden
50 Free    34.43   34.42
100 Free    1:16.93   1:13.33 34.62 1:13.33

 
Kiguthi, Sam
200 I.M.    2:41.66   2:37.72 32.67 1:14.61 1:58.43 2:37.72
100 Breast    1:15.14   1:14.92 35.43 1:14.92

 
Le, Jeffrey
200 Free    2:23.68   2:25.26 30.38 1:05.37 1:44.74 2:25.26
500 Free    7:07.44   7:14.35 33.03 1:11.00 1:51.74 2:35.05 3:20.51 4:08.67 4:56.68 5:44.34 6:32.18 7:14.35

 
Loose, Robert
50 Free    30.77   30.93
500 Free    7:25.13   7:04.62 36.28 1:18.02 2:02.74 2:47.97 3:31.83 4:17.78 5:02.21 5:46.55 6:28.68 7:04.62

 
Loose, Russell
50 Free    34.96   34.73
100 Free    1:25.16   1:24.36 39.28 1:24.36

 
Moore, Ian
50 Free    22.28   22.71
100 Free    49.67   50.50 24.05 50.50

 
Moore, Isaac
100 Fly    1:25.17   1:16.56 33.98 1:16.56
100 Free    1:09.70   1:05.29 31.22 1:05.29

 
Nelson, Cj
50 Free    35.70   35.45
100 Free    1:23.85   1:26.31 41.11 1:26.31

 
Nguyen, Jonny
50 Free    31.66   32.01
100 Free    1:15.19   1:16.71 35.92 1:16.71

 
Nguyen, Sunny
50 Free    29.72   30.49
100 Free    1:11.70   1:10.10 32.24 1:10.10

 
Owen, Trueman
50 Free    26.76   26.78
100 Back    1:16.98   1:19.50 36.43 1:19.50

 
Ramos, Alberto
200 I.M.    2:15.50   2:15.73 28.20 1:03.58 1:42.97 2:15.73
100 Breast    1:09.31   1:10.21 32.36 1:10.21

 
Sampson, Jonathan
50 Free    32.16   32.45
100 Back    1:30.37   1:21.63 39.59 1:21.63

 
Tye, Tori
50 Free    28.41   28.57
100 Fly    1:12.94   1:12.14 33.61 1:12.14

 
White, Rebekah
100 Free    1:31.28   1:28.88 42.79 1:28.88
100 Back    1:44.02   1:43.85 52.67 1:43.85

 
Zarandona, Alex
200 Free    2:52.37   2:47.91 34.54 2:01.02 00.00 2:47.91
50 Free    31.30   32.43

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:47.23   2:06.94
200 Free Relay    1:34.43   1:55.57
200 Free Relay    1:34.43   1:36.27
400 Free Relay    3:28.67   3:31.75

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:12.60   2:09.19
200 Free Relay    1:56.80   1:54.24
400 Free Relay    4:29.75   5:10.19