Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 11-15-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region 4 Championships 2019 2019-01-26
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Adams, Hailey
50 Free    41.20   43.16
100 Free    1:33.45   1:33.83 43.52 1:33.83

 
Allred, Jackson
200 Free    2:10.16   2:10.66 28.87 1:01.51 1:36.29 2:10.66
50 Free    25.93   26.55
100 Fly    1:06.51   1:06.26 29.96 1:06.26
100 Free    56.85   59.08 28.38

 
Anderson, Nicholas
200 I.M.    2:16.99   2:13.90 28.95 1:05.22 1:43.53 2:13.90
100 Breast    1:08.12   1:07.25 31.50 1:07.25

 
Barney, Cameron
50 Free    22.59   22.18
50 Free    22.59   22.15
100 Free    50.01   49.52 23.88 49.52

 
Bromley, Lucille
50 Free    31.38   32.74
100 Free    1:11.47   1:10.58 34.78 1:10.58

 
Brown, Ethan
200 I.M.    2:17.97   2:13.85 29.02 1:00.89 1:43.64 2:13.85
100 Back    1:00.67   56.87 27.40 56.87

 
Burnside, Joshua
50 Free    30.65   30.66
100 Back    1:17.91   1:16.66 37.23 1:16.66

 
Burton, Karson
50 Free    31.17   30.82
100 Free    1:10.19   1:08.97 32.78 1:08.97

 
Coles, Valeria
50 Free    35.29   33.17
100 Free    1:19.96   1:13.27 00.00 1:13.27

 
Decker, Cannon
50 Free    27.96   27.13
100 Breast    1:24.60   1:21.86 38.80 1:21.86

 
Hawkes, Emily
500 Free    8:25.99   7:57.23 38.45 1:23.17 2:08.88 2:57.22 3:45.86 4:36.43 5:27.83 6:18.87 7:09.88 7:57.23

 
Howard, Logan
200 Free    2:07.78   2:10.28 30.04 1:02.73 1:36.85 2:10.28
500 Free    5:41.37   5:52.28 30.60 1:04.16 1:38.81 2:14.09 2:49.96 3:26.03 4:02.93 4:39.83 5:16.98 5:52.28

 
Lauder, Maia
200 I.M.    2:37.59   2:31.93 33.27 1:09.78 1:55.75 2:31.93
100 Back    1:08.26   1:05.92 31.72 1:05.92

 
Lincoln, Ryan
50 Free    25.64   25.91
100 Free    56.20   56.56 27.26 56.56

 
Melluso-shimabukuro, Kai
50 Free    31.88   30.78
100 Free    1:14.07   1:11.60 34.44 1:11.60

 
Mortensen, Rachel
200 I.M.    2:45.25   2:51.32 36.58 1:23.25 2:08.93 2:51.32
100 Breast    1:23.09   1:23.11 38.16 1:23.11

 
Munoz, Elizabeth
200 I.M.    2:50.50   2:45.05 32.64 1:15.68 2:05.25 2:45.05
100 Fly    1:20.29   1:14.69 34.78 1:14.69

 
Murphy, Sara
100 Free    1:23.90   1:25.62 00.00 1:25.62
100 Back    1:35.39   1:35.62 44.91 1:35.62

 
Nadar, Jaden
50 Free    34.57   33.48
100 Free    1:22.58   1:19.33 36.68 1:19.33

 
Partridge, Kent
50 Free    30.10   30.14
100 Breast    1:23.52   1:16.79 35.17 1:16.79

 
Scott, Kaehl
200 I.M.    2:14.19   2:10.59 29.04 1:02.75 1:39.39 2:10.59
100 Breast    1:06.18   1:06.16 31.18 1:06.16

 
Simonsen, Bethany
50 Free    35.84   35.73
100 Free    1:22.97   1:21.82 00.00 1:21.82

 
Wheeler, Brianna
50 Free    29.98   29.89
100 Free    1:08.66   1:07.51 32.01 1:07.51