Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Officials as of 11-02-2016 -  Member List 12-31-2016(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

DATE MEET NAME
2017-02-10 4A State Swimming Championship
2017-02-10 3A State Swimming Championship
2017-02-09 5A State Swimming Championship
2017-02-09 2A State Swimming Championship
2017-01-28 Region 1 Championships
2017-01-28 Region 10 Championships - Jan
2017-01-28 Region 5 Swimming Championship
2017-01-28 Region 12 Championships 2017
2017-01-28 Region 11
2017-01-28 Region 2 2017
2017-01-28 Region 6 Championships
2017-01-27 Region 4 Championships
2017-01-27 Region 3 Championships
2017-01-27 HS - Region 7 Championship Mee
2017-01-27 Region 9 2017
2017-01-27 Region 8 Championship 2017
2017-01-26 2A South Division Championship
2017-01-25 2017 2-A North Division Champi
2017-01-24 Last Chance Meet
2017-01-24 2017.1.24 JV Region
2017-01-23 Herriman @ Hillcrest
2017-01-21 DELTA, MILLARD @ GRAND
2017-01-20 Juan Diego Home vs. Bear River
2017-01-20 Gunnison@Emery
2017-01-20 Highland Invite
2017-01-19 West @ Syracuse
2017-01-19 Wasatch vs Payson & Maple Moun
2017-01-19 Ben Lomond @ Tooele 2017
2017-01-19 Hillcrest @ Jordan
2017-01-19 Orem @ Provo
2017-01-19 SV @ MC 2017
2017-01-19 Skyridge @ Corner Canyon 2017
2017-01-19 Clearfield, Northridge @ ROY
2017-01-19 East @ Cyprus
2017-01-19 Fremont @ Weber 2017
2017-01-19 Brighton @ Bingham
2017-01-19 1617 Logan @ Box Elder
2017-01-19 Delta January Meet
2017-01-19 MVHS vs. Timpview vs. Timpanog
2017-01-19 Cottonwood-v-Copper Hills
2017-01-18 JV Region
2017-01-18 2017 Canyon View Dual
2017-01-18 RICHFIELD @ GRAND
2017-01-18 BE, SF, GHS @ PC - Jan 2017
2017-01-18 Bonneville @Ogden
2017-01-17 Olympus at Skylijne 17
2017-01-17 UintahCarbonWA@Emery
2017-01-17 Hunter @ West
2017-01-17 Judge @ Hillcrest
2017-01-17 Ben Lomand @ Granger
2017-01-17 BRI @ KHS
2017-01-14 WL, Lehi, Sky
2017-01-14 2017 Judge vs TriDent
2017-01-13 Weber @ SV
2017-01-13 January Invitational 2017
2017-01-13 Juan Diego
2017-01-13 2017 Judge Dual Meet
2017-01-13 Mayors CUp
2017-01-13 ALADeltaPayson@Emery
2017-01-13 SHS MMHS
2017-01-12 MC vs. Fremont and Ridgeline v
2017-01-12 West Jordan @ Copper Hills 1/1
2017-01-12 Wasatch vs Salem Hills and Uin
2017-01-12 AHS v. Skyridge
2017-01-12 Boneville @ Bear River
2017-01-12 Taylorsville @ Jordan
2017-01-12 Stansbury & Rowland Hall @ Gra
2017-01-12 CLEAR- Clearfield-Northridge v
2017-01-12 Hunter HS @ Davis HS
2017-01-12 Timpview Invite
2017-01-12 Box Elder @ Bingham
2017-01-12 Cottonwood @ Brighton
2017-01-12 Roy @ Weber
2017-01-12 Layton and Syracuse @ Granger
2017-01-11 AF vs PG vs LP 1-11-17
2017-01-11 North Sanpete and Gunnison @ R
2017-01-11 2017.1.11 Olympus v Murray
2017-01-11 Cyprus @ Tooele 2017
2017-01-11 Park City @ Corner Canyon 2017
2017-01-11 WX vs VHS HIGH
2017-01-10 City Meet - Highland East West
2017-01-10 Carbon&Grand@Emery
2017-01-10 Davis, Fremont, BE @Ogden
2017-01-10 Judge @ Cyprus
2017-01-10 North Summit @Ben Lomond
2017-01-10 Copper Hills @ Hillcrest
2017-01-10 Kearns ar Skyline 17
2017-01-07 Herriman vs. Riverton
2017-01-07 2017 All-Valley Invite
2017-01-06 Lehi, Westlake, Herriman
2017-01-06 2017 TriDent Invite
2017-01-06 NS&Grand@Emery
2017-01-06 Gunnison and Richfield @ Carbo
2017-01-06 Summit Academy Invitational
2017-01-06 Ogden @Ben Lomond
2017-01-05 Fremont v ROY
2017-01-05 Davis and Viewmont @ Granger
2017-01-05 NS, Oak, SS 1-5-17
2017-01-05 TooeleUintahRH@EAST
2017-01-05 AF @ Kearns
2017-01-05 Cyprus @ Hunter
2017-01-05 Cottonwood-v-Jordan
2017-01-05 Copper Hills @ Brighton
2017-01-04 Emery Spartans @ Richfield Wil
2017-01-03 Corner Canyon at Skyline
2017-01-03 1617 Bountiful @ Box Elder
2016-12-22 2016.12.22 GSD Championships
2016-12-21 Millard County Christmas Meet
2016-12-21 Westlake vs Lehi vs AF vs Rive
2016-12-20 Herriman @ Granger
2016-12-20 Clearfield, Northridge @ Syrac
2016-12-20 Murray @ West
2016-12-20 Davis v. Roy
2016-12-20 Taylorsville vs. Hillcrest 16
2016-12-20 Fremont @ Bear River
2016-12-20 East @ Corner Canyon 2016
2016-12-20 Richfield vs Canyon View
2016-12-20 1617 Ridgeline @ Box Elder
2016-12-16 TOOELE INVITATIONAL 2016
2016-12-16 Judge Invite
2016-12-16 2016 December Saturday Showdow
2016-12-16 Alpine District Meet
2016-12-15 SVHS vs FREMONT
2016-12-15 Jordan @ CHHS double duel
2016-12-15 Hillcrest @ Granger
2016-12-15 MC vs. Roy
2016-12-15 Ben Lomond @ Logan
2016-12-15 Clearfield & Northridge @ Webe
2016-12-15 Timpview, Skyridge @ Provo
2016-12-15 Woods Cross, Bountiful @Ogden
2016-12-15 Wasatch @ Hunter
2016-12-15 Payson and Gunnison @ Richfiel
2016-12-15 Bonneville, Davis @ Syracuse
2016-12-14 West Lake & Lehi vs Riverton
2016-12-14 Battle of the paddle
2016-12-14 Hillcrest @ Murray
2016-12-14 PG vs Maeser vs Herriman 12-14
2016-12-13 Cyprus at Skyline
2016-12-13 Salem Hills vs Payson and Span
2016-12-13 ALA, Emery, NSPHS@ Carbon
2016-12-13 Syracuse v. Roy
2016-12-13 Wasatch vs Cottonwood
2016-12-13 WHS, PGHS @ Layton HS
2016-12-13 Olympus @ Kearns
2016-12-13 Park City @ Brighton
2016-12-13 Alta @ Corner Canyon 2016
2016-12-13 Granstville @Ben Lomond
2016-12-13 West @ Granger
2016-12-10 EMERY,S. SUMMIIT, WASATCH, N.
2016-12-10 Westlake, Lehi, Skyridge, and
2016-12-09 Delta December Meet 2016
2016-12-09 CARBON, GUNNISON, SOUTH SUMMIT
2016-12-09 Cedar & CVHS @ Orem
2016-12-09 Mountain Crest @ Weber
2016-12-09 BHS, vs DAVIS, BRHS, PROVO
2016-12-09 Stansbury @ Herriman
2016-12-09 JDCHS Triple Dual
2016-12-08 Clearfield Northridge Fremont
2016-12-08 Syracuse @ Hunter
2016-12-08 AHS v. Timpview
2016-12-08 MMHS&SHHS@SHS
2016-12-08 CopperHills @ Herriman
2016-12-08 Wasatch vs West
2016-12-08 Sky View @ Roy
2016-12-08 Bingham @ Jordan
2016-12-08 Park City at Skyline
2016-12-08 Granger @ Cyprus 2016
2016-12-08 Bear River
2016-12-08 Emery & Millard @ Delta
2016-12-08 Corner Canyone 2 Orem 2016
2016-12-08 Taylorsville vs. Brighton
2016-12-07 Lone Peak
2016-12-07 Murray @ Kearns
2016-12-07 Spanish Fork and Richfield Pin
2016-12-07 Logan, North Summit @Ogden
2016-12-07 PG vs Payson vs ALA 12-7-16
2016-12-06 2016.12.6 Olympus v Cyprus
2016-12-06 Highland Box Elder Bonneville
2016-12-06 Layton at RHS
2016-12-06 Orem @ Tooele 2016
2016-12-06 Judge&RH@East
2016-12-06 Taylorsville vs. Granger 16
2016-12-06 Hillcrest at Skyline
2016-12-03 Davis District Championships 2
2016-12-03 2016 PCHS Swimvitational
2016-12-03 City County 2016
2016-12-03 Wasatch vs Kearns
2016-12-02 VHS, WXHS, BHS, BONN, HHS, LAY
2016-12-02 2016 Canyon View Invite
2016-12-02 Silver Rush
2016-12-01 Skyridge at Orem
2016-12-01 Ben Lomond, Oak, SS 12-1-16
2016-12-01 N Summit & Stansburry
2016-12-01 Carbon, Emery & North Summit @
2016-12-01 Grantsville @ Hillcrest
2016-12-01 Mountain View and Timpanogos @
2016-12-01 West Jordan @ Jordan
2016-12-01 Weber HS @ Davis HS
2016-12-01 Bingham @ CHHS
2016-11-30 Battle of the Sexes - Nov 2016
2016-11-30 Lehi vs West Lake vs PG 11-30-
2016-11-30 Highland @ Brighton
2016-11-30 AF & LP @ Herriman
2016-11-29 Corner Canyon @ Granger
2016-11-29 Syracuse @ Tooele 2016
2016-11-29 AHS v. JHS
2016-11-29 Judge at Skyline
2016-11-29 Grand @ Carbon
2016-11-29 Kearns @ Cyprus
2016-11-29 North Summit @ Bear River
2016-11-29 1617 Roy @ Box Elder
2016-11-29 OlyFrmtRH@East
2016-11-22 Granger @ Jordan
2016-11-22 Thanksgiving Tuesday 2016
2016-11-22 Viewmont
2016-11-22 JDCHS,SAHS,RICH@EHS11/22/16
2016-11-22 Grantsville @ Tooele 2016
2016-11-22 2016.11.22 Olympus v Judge
2016-11-22 Hillcrest @ Kearns 2016
2016-11-22 Payson, Springville @ Uintah
2016-11-22 1617 Alta & Box Elder
2016-11-22 Stansbury @Ben Lomond
2016-11-22 Brighton at Skyline 16
2016-11-22 Cyprus @ Murray
2016-11-19 Richfield Mini Invite
2016-11-18 Canyon Vew, Uintah @ Carbon
2016-11-18 Friday Night Lights 2016
2016-11-18 TGI 2016
2016-11-17 Ogden, Oak, SS 11-17-16
2016-11-17 Jordan @ Brighton
2016-11-17 Taylorsville vs. Copper Hills
2016-11-17 Logan @ Bear River
2016-11-17 AHS v. OHS
2016-11-17 Cottonwood @ Bingham
2016-11-17 Skyridge vs. Mountain vs. Tima
2016-11-16 RHS VS. PGHS
2016-11-16 Carbon,NSPHA,WA @ Richfield
2016-11-16 Westlake vs Lehi @ Lone Peak
2016-11-16 Tooele, Stansbury @ PC - Nov 2
2016-11-16 Bonneville @Ben Lomond
2016-11-16 LP, West Lake, Lehi 11-16-16
2016-11-16 Skyline @ Murray
2016-11-15 grantsville @ Bear River
2016-11-15 2016.11.15 Olympus v West
2016-11-15 Hunter @ Granger
2016-11-15 Jordan @ Herriman
2016-11-15 Judge @ Kearns 2016
2016-11-15 CC Springville@ Timpview
2016-11-15 Region 1 Relays 2016
2016-11-15 Ridgeline @Ben Lomond
2016-11-15 Cyprus @ Hillcrest
2016-11-12 Mustang Invitational
2016-11-11 Viewmont vs WX Skyline East
2016-11-11 Cedar Invitational
2016-11-11 Clearfield @ Northridge
2016-11-11 Bingham Invitational 2016
2016-11-10 Bonneville @ ROY
2016-11-10 Layton/Davis @ West
2016-11-10 Kearns Relay Meet
2016-11-10 Cottonwood-v-Box Elder
2016-11-10 Provo @ Corner Canyon 2016
2016-11-10 Lehi, Skyridge, Westlake @Timp
2016-11-10 Alta @ MV/TImp
2016-11-10 Wasatch vs Spanish Fork & Spri
2016-11-09 RH, NS, OAK, SS 11-8-16
2016-11-09 Taylorsville @ Hunter
2016-11-09 AF, Lone Peak, PG 11-09-16
2016-11-08 Freemont @ Layton
2016-11-08 Copper Hills, WJ @ Kearns
2016-11-08 Richfield 2016 Swim Season Ope
2016-11-08 West @ Brighton
2016-11-08 Judge @ Murray
2016-11-08 2016.11.08 Olympus v Hillcrest
2016-11-07 Salem and payson @Orem
2016-11-05 1617 Box Elder Invite
2016-11-04 NSPHS,WA,GVSH@EHS11/4/16
2016-11-04 Provo @ Tooele 2016
2016-11-04 Bountiful vs Highland East Bon
2016-11-04 2016 Greg Fernley Invitational
2016-11-04 Red Black & Blue Meet
2016-11-04 Spanish Fork and Maple Mountai
2016-11-03 SV Blue White 111315