Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 10-21-2022(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com


REGION 15
 
Region 15 Women 200 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:08.93Mayer, Mackenzie12Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 2:15.45Schupbach, Adelia10North Summit2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 2:19.16Young, Jayde11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
4 2:20.35Schupbach, Lenora12North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
5 2:21.39Smith, Amelia10North Summit2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
6 2:28.83McKay, Amelia12Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
7 2:37.28Wilkowski, Magdelena11Grand County2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
8 2:38.11Maughan, Paya10Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
9 2:41.32Vincent, AllyGunnison Valley2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
10 2:42.53Hellander, Rielly11North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
11 2:43.94Hamilton, Kaci9Grand County2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
12 2:49.18Ferry, Katherine12North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
13 2:50.16Hall, Maysie9Grand County2024-01-06SunDevilsSaturday@GRAND
14 2:51.01Harms, Klara10Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
15 2:54.96Potts, Quinn9Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
16 2:54.98Close, Kambree9North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
17 2:57.49Watterson, Rebecca9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
18 2:58.85Blake, Legacy11Grand County2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
19 3:02.39McGowan, Ruby11Grand County2024-01-27Last Chance Invite 2024
20 3:02.40Ferry, Taylor9North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
21 3:03.02Chiu, Chloe11North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
22 3:03.33Ferry, Paige12North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
23 3:04.01Ernst, Jordyn9North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
24 3:10.02Bradshaw, Kelsie10North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
25 3:13.29King, Alaina12North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
26 3:15.87Hemmingway, Harli9North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
27 3:20.94Greenwood, Brooklyn10North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
28 3:21.27Haufe, Emily9North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
29 3:23.60Shumway, Mackayla10Grand County2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
30 3:37.61Welch, Annalee9North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
31 3:38.28Kellems, Madison11North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
32 3:43.62Brock, Scarlett11North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO

Region 15 Women 200 I.M.
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:32.89Schupbach, Lenora12North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
2 2:37.65Mayer, Mackenzie12Grand County2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
3 2:46.22Wilkowski, Magdelena11Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
4 2:47.10Schupbach, Adelia10North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
5 2:53.09Young, Jayde11Grand County2023-11-21Grand,Carbon,North Sanpete@EHS
6 2:57.30Blake, Legacy11Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
7 2:59.66Smith, Amelia10North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
8 3:03.63Vincent, AllyGunnison Valley2023-11-15GVHS MANTI WASATCH
9 3:06.85Hamilton, Kaci9Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
10 3:11.75Ferry, Katherine12North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
11 3:31.46Halliday, HannahGunnison Valley2024-01-27Last Chance Invite 2024
12 3:35.52Maldonado, DaritzaGunnison Valley2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS
13 3:45.61King, Alaina12North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23

Region 15 Women 50 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 26.48Mayer, Mackenzie12Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 27.78McKay, Amelia12Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 28.65Schupbach, Lenora12North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
4 28.94Young, Jayde11Grand County2023-11-03RICHFIELD@GRAND23
5 29.20Ferry, Katherine12North Summit2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
6 29.68Vincent, AllyGunnison Valley2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
7 29.70Smith, Amelia10North Summit2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
8 29.72Schupbach, Adelia10North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
9 30.46Blake, Legacy11Grand County2024-01-27Last Chance Invite 2024
10 30.79Hall, Maysie9Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
11 31.03Hellander, Rielly11North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
12 31.06Tucker, MakaylaGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
13 31.56Wilkowski, Magdelena11Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
14 32.16Chiu, Chloe11North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
15 32.57Maughan, Paya10Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
16 32.71Hamilton, Kaci9Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
17 32.74Vargas, Monsera10Gunnison Valley2024-01-05SunDevilsFriday@GRAND
18 32.75Ernst, Jordyn9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
19 33.24Anderson, ElliaGunnison Valley2023-11-15GVHS MANTI WASATCH
20 33.69Close, Kambree9North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
21 34.04Potts, Quinn9Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
22 34.33Brock, Zetta9North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
23 34.93Ferry, Taylor9North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
24 35.09Kjar, AddieGunnison Valley2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
25 35.39Maldonado, DaritzaGunnison Valley2023-11-09Logan, Gunnison Valley @ RHS
26 35.58Halliday, HannahGunnison Valley2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
27 35.77Brock, Scarlett11North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
28 36.31King, Brenna9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
29 36.37Leininger, Cali11North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
30 36.42McGowan, Ruby11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
31 36.73Shumway, Mackayla10Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
32 36.77Greenwood, Brooklyn10North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
33 36.82Harms, Klara10Grand County2024-01-27Last Chance Invite 2024
34 36.93Bradshaw, Kelsie10North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
35 37.13Haufe, Emily9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
36 37.78Watterson, Rebecca9North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
37 37.90King, Alaina12North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
38 37.92Ferry, Paige12North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
39 38.50Jackman, Mckenna9Grand County2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
40 40.00Welch, Annalee9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
41 40.03Hemmingway, Harli9North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
42 40.88Hansen, JackaylaGunnison Valley2024-01-05SunDevilsFriday@GRAND
42 40.88Kellems, Madison11North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
44 43.64Wilden, ElizabethGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
45 53.21Oliver, Tracy9Grand County2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23

Region 15 Women 100 Fly
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:14.98Wilkowski, Magdelena11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
2 1:16.69Mayer, Mackenzie12Grand County2023-11-14NSPHS 11-14-23
3 1:19.34Schupbach, Lenora12North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
4 1:20.10Vincent, AllyGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
5 1:21.00Young, Jayde11Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
6 1:27.55Schupbach, Adelia10North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
7 1:28.13Smith, Amelia10North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
8 1:34.39Hall, Maysie9Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
9 1:36.25Close, Kambree9North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
10 2:35.27Shumway, Mackayla10Grand County2023-12-14Delta & Grand @ RHS

Region 15 Women 100 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 57.69Mayer, Mackenzie12Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:00.63Schupbach, Lenora12North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
3 1:02.21Young, Jayde11Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
4 1:04.04McKay, Amelia12Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
5 1:05.37Blake, Legacy11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 1:06.48Schupbach, Adelia10North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
7 1:07.87Vincent, AllyGunnison Valley2024-01-27Last Chance Invite 2024
8 1:09.33Ferry, Katherine12North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
9 1:10.81Hellander, Rielly11North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
10 1:11.18Smith, Amelia10North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
11 1:11.27Wilkowski, Magdelena11Grand County2023-11-14NSPHS 11-14-23
12 1:12.80Maughan, Paya10Grand County2024-01-05SunDevilsFriday@GRAND
13 1:13.01Hall, Maysie9Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
14 1:15.07Ferry, Taylor9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
15 1:15.27Ernst, Jordyn9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
16 1:15.52Close, Kambree9North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
17 1:15.69Tucker, MakaylaGunnison Valley2023-12-19MHS 12-19--23
18 1:16.62Hamilton, Kaci9Grand County2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
19 1:17.05Vargas, Monsera10Gunnison Valley2023-12-12GVHS, Manti, North Sanpete, Wa
20 1:17.23Chiu, Chloe11North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
21 1:18.34Brock, Zetta9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
22 1:18.66Harms, Klara10Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
23 1:19.65Potts, Quinn9Grand County2023-11-14NSPHS 11-14-23
24 1:20.51Kjar, AddieGunnison Valley2023-12-19MHS 12-19--23
25 1:21.24McGowan, Ruby11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
26 1:21.90Bradshaw, Kelsie10North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
27 1:22.09Ferry, Paige12North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
28 1:22.58Maldonado, DaritzaGunnison Valley2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
29 1:22.93Watterson, Rebecca9North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
30 1:24.20Leininger, Cali11North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
31 1:24.56King, Alaina12North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
32 1:25.27King, Brenna9North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
33 1:25.48Anderson, ElliaGunnison Valley2023-12-12GVHS, Manti, North Sanpete, Wa
34 1:26.91Shumway, Mackayla10Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
35 1:30.27Haufe, Emily9North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
36 1:30.41Brock, Scarlett11North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
37 1:30.60Hemmingway, Harli9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
38 1:32.68Hansen, JackaylaGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
39 1:36.86Kellems, Madison11North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
40 1:37.04Welch, Annalee9North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
41 1:38.44Jackman, Mckenna9Grand County2023-11-21Grand,Carbon,North Sanpete@EHS
42 1:38.85Wilden, ElizabethGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
43 2:02.20Oliver, Tracy9Grand County2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23

Region 15 Women 500 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 6:02.36Schupbach, Adelia10North Summit2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 6:07.51Mayer, Mackenzie12Grand County2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
3 6:23.36Young, Jayde11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
4 6:35.46Schupbach, Lenora12North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
5 6:58.00Maughan, Paya10Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
6 7:05.94Hall, Maysie9Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
7 7:12.99Hamilton, Kaci9Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
8 7:26.04Smith, Amelia10North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
9 7:42.37Hellander, Rielly11North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
10 7:48.71Ferry, Paige12North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
11 7:49.13Ferry, Katherine12North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
12 8:19.33Harms, Klara10Grand County2024-01-06SunDevilsSaturday@GRAND
13 8:38.31Maldonado, DaritzaGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
14 8:49.03Potts, Quinn9Grand County2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
15 8:56.52Chiu, Chloe11North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
16 9:10.22King, Alaina12North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
17 9:40.57Kellems, Madison11North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO

Region 15 Women 100 Back
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:08.59Mayer, Mackenzie12Grand County2024-01-05SunDevilsFriday@GRAND
2 1:09.44McKay, Amelia12Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 1:12.87Young, Jayde11Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
4 1:15.13Schupbach, Lenora12North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
5 1:17.02Schupbach, Adelia10North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
6 1:20.62Ferry, Katherine12North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
7 1:21.46Potts, Quinn9Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
8 1:23.55Blake, Legacy11Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
9 1:24.64Close, Kambree9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
10 1:27.50Maldonado, DaritzaGunnison Valley2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
11 1:28.79Watterson, Rebecca9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
12 1:29.77Greenwood, Brooklyn10North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
13 1:29.95Hellander, Rielly11North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
14 1:29.99Halliday, HannahGunnison Valley2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
15 1:30.16Hamilton, Kaci9Grand County2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
16 1:30.46Smith, Amelia10North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
17 1:31.48King, Alaina12North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
18 1:32.28Hemmingway, Harli9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
19 1:34.22Chiu, Chloe11North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
20 1:35.02Ernst, Jordyn9North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
21 1:35.03Hall, Maysie9Grand County2024-01-06SunDevilsSaturday@GRAND
22 1:35.22Vargas, Monsera10Gunnison Valley2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS
23 1:35.23Welch, Annalee9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
24 1:35.29Ferry, Taylor9North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
25 1:36.52King, Brenna9North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
26 1:37.27Bradshaw, Kelsie10North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
27 1:41.12Anderson, ElliaGunnison Valley2023-12-19MHS 12-19--23
28 1:42.78Harms, Klara10Grand County2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
29 1:42.89Leininger, Cali11North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
30 1:43.91Brock, Zetta9North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
31 1:44.95Haufe, Emily9North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
32 1:49.64Kellems, Madison11North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
33 1:51.38Brock, Scarlett11North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
34 1:56.96Jackman, Mckenna9Grand County2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
35 1:58.97Shumway, Mackayla10Grand County2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
36 2:02.02McGowan, Ruby11Grand County2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23

Region 15 Women 100 Breast
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:17.94Blake, Legacy11Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:21.15Schupbach, Lenora12North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
3 1:22.76Vincent, AllyGunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
4 1:23.82Tucker, MakaylaGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
5 1:24.95Smith, Amelia10North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 1:26.01Schupbach, Adelia10North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
7 1:31.70Anderson, ElliaGunnison Valley2023-11-15GVHS MANTI WASATCH
8 1:36.09Young, Jayde11Grand County2023-11-21Grand,Carbon,North Sanpete@EHS
9 1:37.55Ferry, Katherine12North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
10 1:40.06Ernst, Jordyn9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
11 1:40.15Wilkowski, Magdelena11Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
12 1:41.24Chiu, Chloe11North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
13 1:41.44Haufe, Emily9North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
14 1:41.61Greenwood, Brooklyn10North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
15 1:42.45Hamilton, Kaci9Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
16 1:42.70Close, Kambree9North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
17 1:43.11Ferry, Taylor9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
18 1:44.66Kjar, AddieGunnison Valley2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
19 1:45.16Maughan, Paya10Grand County2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
20 1:47.16Watterson, Rebecca9North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
21 1:48.42Maldonado, DaritzaGunnison Valley2023-11-09Logan, Gunnison Valley @ RHS
22 1:50.81Brock, Scarlett11North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
23 1:51.28Ferry, Paige12North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
24 1:51.53Kellems, Madison11North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
25 1:54.61King, Alaina12North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
26 1:55.20King, Brenna9North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
27 1:56.39Halliday, HannahGunnison Valley2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
28 1:57.10Hellander, Rielly11North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
29 1:58.87Welch, Annalee9North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
30 2:00.78Harms, Klara10Grand County2023-11-21Grand,Carbon,North Sanpete@EHS

Region 15 Women 200 Medley Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:12.92Grand County2024-01-05SunDevilsFriday@GRAND
2 2:18.51North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
3 2:22.71Gunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh

Region 15 Women 200 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:50.19Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:57.18North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
3 2:10.37Gunnison Valley2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS

Region 15 Women 400 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 4:07.78Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 4:27.80North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
3 5:02.75Gunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim


Region 15 Men 200 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:53.56Silcox, Jw11North Summit2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:59.53Moore, Oran12Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 2:04.52Hren, Nicholas12Grand County2023-11-14NSPHS 11-14-23
4 2:08.02Hansen, Mason10Gunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
5 2:09.73Keisel, Brant11North Summit2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
6 2:13.51Donaldson, AadenGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
7 2:14.75Mason, Hansen10Gunnison Valley2023-11-09Logan, Gunnison Valley @ RHS
8 2:18.11Curtis, Garrison11North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
9 2:20.60Waters, PrestonGunnison Valley2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS
10 2:23.46Potts, Cooper11Grand County2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
11 2:26.76Reidhead, Jace11Grand County2024-01-05SunDevilsFriday@GRAND
12 2:27.26Bruno, Andre11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
13 2:28.64Coleman, Blake10Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
14 2:35.96Jensen, Sawyer9Gunnison Valley2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
15 2:39.50Hall, Acel11Grand County2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
16 2:40.54Schumann, Jarett12North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
17 2:43.22Blackham, JackGunnison Valley2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS
18 2:43.62Childs, Knightly10Gunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
19 2:49.09Regalado, Eliaz10Grand County2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
20 2:52.15Orgill, Bronson9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
21 2:54.27Nolan, Ethan12North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
22 3:01.19Wirsch, OwenGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
23 3:02.38Nielsen, Kempton11North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
24 3:03.49Welch, Peyton11North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
25 3:07.68Curtis, Eli9North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
26 3:09.89Childs, Sloane9Gunnison Valley2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
27 3:34.24Hansen, Austin11North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too

Region 15 Men 200 I.M.
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:07.17Hren, Nicholas12Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 2:18.64Moore, Oran12Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
3 2:21.12Silcox, Jw11North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
4 2:23.73Jackson, JohnGunnison Valley2023-12-19MHS 12-19--23
5 2:25.83Staley, Carter12North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
6 2:34.46Keisel, Brant11North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
7 2:37.60Potts, Cooper11Grand County2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
8 2:38.96Hansen, Mason10Gunnison Valley2023-12-19MHS 12-19--23
9 2:41.69Walker, BenGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
10 2:45.68Curtis, Garrison11North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
11 2:46.94Reidhead, Jace11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
12 2:49.35Schumann, Jarett12North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
13 2:58.16Childs, Sloane9Gunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
14 2:59.05Jensen, Sawyer9Gunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
15 3:01.61Nielsen, Kempton11North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
16 3:29.42Welch, Peyton11North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit

Region 15 Men 50 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 24.20Staley, Carter12North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
2 24.26Moore, Oran12Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 24.45Hren, Nicholas12Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
4 24.71Silcox, Jw11North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
5 24.77Jackson, JohnGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 25.16Waters, PrestonGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
7 25.34Donaldson, AadenGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
8 26.01Jensen, SorenGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
9 26.26Keisel, Brant11North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
10 26.94Potts, Cooper11Grand County2024-01-27Last Chance Invite 2024
11 27.72Reidhead, Jace11Grand County2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
12 27.74Jackman, Ammon12Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
13 28.12Schumann, Jarett12North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
14 28.17Blackham, JackGunnison Valley2024-01-05SunDevilsFriday@GRAND
15 28.19Coleman, Blake10Grand County2024-01-06SunDevilsSaturday@GRAND
16 28.30Hansen, Mason10Gunnison Valley2024-01-06SunDevilsSaturday@GRAND
17 28.35Walker, BenGunnison Valley2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
18 28.74Regalado, Eliaz10Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
19 28.90Bruno, Andre11Grand County2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
20 29.11Curtis, Garrison11North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
21 29.44Nielsen, Kempton11North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
22 29.53Jensen, Sawyer9Gunnison Valley2023-12-12GVHS, Manti, North Sanpete, Wa
23 29.77Hall, Acel11Grand County2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
24 30.00Christiansen, BraydenGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
25 30.08Nolan, Ethan12North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
26 30.24Simkins, Austin11North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
26 30.24Childs, Sloane9Gunnison Valley2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
28 30.57Childs, Knightly10Gunnison Valley2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
29 30.91Hirschi, Landyn12North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
30 31.18Leatherwood, TalmageGunnison Valley2023-12-12GVHS, Manti, North Sanpete, Wa
31 31.23Morrey, Eldon11North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
32 31.93Hansen, Austin11North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
33 32.22Smith, Daniel11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
34 32.68Welch, Peyton11North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
35 33.14Sorenson, WaylonGunnison Valley2023-11-15GVHS MANTI WASATCH
36 34.63Wirsch, OwenGunnison Valley2024-01-05SunDevilsFriday@GRAND
37 35.58Orgill, Bronson9North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
38 35.63Kjar, EmeryGunnison Valley2023-12-12GVHS, Manti, North Sanpete, Wa
39 36.00Tolman, MavrickGunnison Valley2023-11-09Logan, Gunnison Valley @ RHS
40 36.73Curtis, Eli9North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
41 46.57Hammond, Carter11North Summit2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
42 54.96Taylor, Cooper10Grand County2024-01-06SunDevilsSaturday@GRAND
43 55.68Taylor, CoopeerGrand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim

Region 15 Men 100 Fly
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 55.97Hren, Nicholas12Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:02.09Jackson, JohnGunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 1:02.67Jensen, SorenGunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
4 1:03.30Keisel, Brant11North Summit2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
5 1:03.56Silcox, Jw11North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
6 1:04.70Staley, Carter12North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
7 1:06.81Moore, Oran12Grand County2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
8 1:12.00Potts, Cooper11Grand County2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
9 1:12.22Walker, BenGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
10 1:15.37Hansen, Mason10Gunnison Valley2023-11-15GVHS MANTI WASATCH
11 1:18.42Curtis, Garrison11North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
12 1:18.73Regalado, Eliaz10Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
13 1:18.81Bruno, Andre11Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
14 1:19.58Blackham, JackGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
15 1:20.89Nielsen, Kempton11North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
16 1:30.29Simkins, Austin11North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
17 1:34.85Jensen, Sawyer9Gunnison Valley2023-12-19MHS 12-19--23
18 1:51.08Welch, Peyton11North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
19 2:01.07Coleman, Blake10Grand County2023-11-14NSPHS 11-14-23

Region 15 Men 100 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 53.62Staley, Carter12North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
2 53.99Silcox, Jw11North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
3 54.44Hren, Nicholas12Grand County2023-11-21Grand,Carbon,North Sanpete@EHS
4 55.47Potts, Cooper11Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
5 56.99Waters, PrestonGunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
6 57.22Moore, Oran12Grand County2023-11-14NSPHS 11-14-23
7 57.62Jackson, JohnGunnison Valley2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
8 57.78Hansen, Mason10Gunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
9 58.34Reidhead, Jace11Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
10 59.04Keisel, Brant11North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
11 59.31Donaldson, AadenGunnison Valley2023-12-19MHS 12-19--23
12 1:02.48Curtis, Garrison11North Summit2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
13 1:04.07Mason, Hansen10Gunnison Valley2023-11-09Logan, Gunnison Valley @ RHS
14 1:04.20Walker, BenGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
15 1:04.96Hall, Acel11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
16 1:05.14Schumann, Jarett12North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
17 1:05.70Jensen, Sawyer9Gunnison Valley2024-01-27Last Chance Invite 2024
18 1:06.17Blackham, JackGunnison Valley2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
19 1:06.20Bruno, Andre11Grand County2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
20 1:08.88Coleman, Blake10Grand County2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
21 1:09.97Nielsen, Kempton11North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
22 1:10.14Regalado, Eliaz10Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
23 1:10.38Childs, Knightly10Gunnison Valley2024-01-06SunDevilsSaturday@GRAND
24 1:11.27Jackman, Ammon12Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
25 1:11.52Simkins, Austin11North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
26 1:12.50Christiansen, BraydenGunnison Valley2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
27 1:12.84Nolan, Ethan12North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
28 1:13.28Morrey, Eldon11North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
29 1:15.03Leatherwood, TalmageGunnison Valley2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
30 1:15.35Hirschi, Landyn12North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
31 1:16.56Welch, Peyton11North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
32 1:17.63Kjar, EmeryGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
33 1:19.58Smith, Daniel11Grand County2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
34 1:20.76Childs, Sloane9Gunnison Valley2023-12-19MHS 12-19--23
35 1:21.99Curtis, Eli9North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
36 1:22.15Orgill, Bronson9North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
37 1:24.22Wirsch, OwenGunnison Valley2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
38 1:26.72Hansen, Austin11North Summit2024-01-04South Summit at North Summit
39 2:08.68Hammond, Carter11North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
40 2:11.06Taylor, Cooper10Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh

Region 15 Men 500 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 5:11.77Silcox, Jw11North Summit2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 5:44.54Hansen, Mason10Gunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 5:54.08Moore, Oran12Grand County2024-01-05SunDevilsFriday@GRAND
4 6:03.77Hren, Nicholas12Grand County2023-11-03RICHFIELD@GRAND23
5 6:38.23Reidhead, Jace11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 6:49.96Curtis, Garrison11North Summit2024-01-24NSHS @ UNIO
7 7:00.85Coleman, Blake10Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
8 7:30.37Christiansen, BraydenGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
9 7:46.82Childs, Knightly10Gunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
10 7:50.37Orgill, Bronson9North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
11 8:29.53Nolan, Ethan12North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
12 9:20.41Hansen, Austin11North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit

Region 15 Men 100 Back
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 58.59Hren, Nicholas12Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
2 1:06.23Staley, Carter12North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
3 1:09.05Potts, Cooper11Grand County2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
4 1:09.22Jackson, JohnGunnison Valley2023-11-09Logan, Gunnison Valley @ RHS
5 1:10.56Silcox, Jw11North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit
6 1:10.93Curtis, Garrison11North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
7 1:11.95Hall, Acel11Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
8 1:12.11Hansen, Mason10Gunnison Valley2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
9 1:12.75Keisel, Brant11North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23
10 1:16.34Simkins, Austin11North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
11 1:18.98Schumann, Jarett12North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
12 1:20.25Reidhead, Jace11Grand County2023-11-21Grand,Carbon,North Sanpete@EHS
13 1:24.02Coleman, Blake10Grand County2024-01-05SunDevilsFriday@GRAND
14 1:29.20Blackham, JackGunnison Valley2023-12-12GVHS, Manti, North Sanpete, Wa
15 1:29.85Wirsch, OwenGunnison Valley2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
16 1:31.42Regalado, Eliaz10Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
17 1:31.58Welch, Peyton11North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
18 1:32.86Nolan, Ethan12North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
19 1:35.81Hansen, Austin11North Summit2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
20 1:39.64Kjar, EmeryGunnison Valley2023-11-15GVHS MANTI WASATCH
21 1:41.72Morrey, Eldon11North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
22 1:42.75Tolman, MavrickGunnison Valley2023-11-09Logan, Gunnison Valley @ RHS
23 1:55.15Childs, Knightly10Gunnison Valley2023-12-19MHS 12-19--23
24 1:57.76Curtis, Eli9North Summit2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
25 2:02.25Orgill, Bronson9North Summit2023-12-08NS EMERY LOGAN@GRAND23

Region 15 Men 100 Breast
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:05.34Moore, Oran12Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:05.95Jackson, JohnGunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 1:09.48Hren, Nicholas12Grand County2023-11-21Grand,Carbon,North Sanpete@EHS
4 1:13.32Staley, Carter12North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
5 1:13.74Childs, Sloane9Gunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
6 1:18.01Silcox, Jw11North Summit2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
7 1:21.51Potts, Cooper11Grand County2024-01-19CARBON@GRAND
8 1:24.35Smith, Daniel11Grand County2024-01-27Last Chance Invite 2024
9 1:27.65Donaldson, AadenGunnison Valley2023-11-09Logan, Gunnison Valley @ RHS
10 1:28.17Schumann, Jarett12North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
11 1:28.85Nielsen, Kempton11North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
12 1:29.84Reidhead, Jace11Grand County2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
13 1:33.68Sorenson, WaylonGunnison Valley2023-11-09Logan, Gunnison Valley @ RHS
14 1:34.24Hansen, Austin11North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
15 1:47.58Leatherwood, TalmageGunnison Valley2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS
16 2:00.54Morrey, Eldon11North Summit2023-11-29South Summit At North Summit

Region 15 Men 200 Medley Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:51.41Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:56.81North Summit2024-01-10Morgan at North Summit
3 1:59.41Gunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim

Region 15 Men 200 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:37.93Grand County2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:40.66Gunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 1:40.98North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh

Region 15 Men 400 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 3:47.23North Summit2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
2 3:48.05Gunnison Valley2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 3:55.51Grand County2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024