Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 10-21-2022(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com


REGION 18
 
Region 18 Women 200 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:19.44Whitaker, Kallie12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
2 2:19.49Lauer, Sydni10Parowan2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
3 2:24.72Schena, Jaydee11Beaver High School2024-01-232024 Duel in the pool CVCedar
4 2:25.66Despain, Elizabeth12Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
5 2:30.31Thurman, Kailey12Millard2023-11-28Richfield,N Sanpete,Delta @ Mi
6 2:39.39Dearden, Carlie12Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
7 2:44.14Dearden, Kadilyn12Millard2023-11-09Manti 11-9-23
8 2:49.84Nez, Camri12Millard2023-11-28Richfield,N Sanpete,Delta @ Mi
9 2:54.15Christensen, Kaycie12Millard2023-11-09Manti 11-9-23
10 2:54.27Kolev, Leah9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
11 2:58.12Monroe, Brylee11Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
12 3:02.55Adams, Addie11Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
13 3:04.94Reid, Brooklin11Millard2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
14 3:06.27Despain, Cora9Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
15 3:06.58Stevens, Kreashia11Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
16 3:13.54Wilcox, Riley12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
17 3:15.65Brunson, Emily11Millard2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
18 3:16.99Bennett, Savanah11Millard2023-11-09Manti 11-9-23
19 3:18.03Stephens, Maggie10Millard2024-01-09Provo & N Sanpete @ Milllard
20 3:20.09Ruuth, Addie11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh

Region 18 Women 200 I.M.
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:26.81Lauer, Sydni10Parowan2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 2:35.59Thurman, Kailey12Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 2:49.83Schena, Jaydee11Beaver High School2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
4 2:55.98Koyle, Emma12Millard2023-11-28Richfield,N Sanpete,Delta @ Mi
5 3:02.03Shields, Savanna9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 3:03.37Freeman, Leah10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
7 3:10.60Whitaker, Kallie12Millard2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS
8 3:21.70Nez, Camri12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
9 3:23.74Adams, Addie11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
10 3:27.51Stevens, Kreashia11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
11 3:33.93Christensen, Kaycie12Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
12 3:53.85Wright, Savannah11Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23

Region 18 Women 50 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 26.27Despain, Elizabeth12Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 27.14Schena, Jaydee11Beaver High School2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
3 28.52Lauer, Sydni10Parowan2023-11-032023 Greg Fernley Invite
4 28.70Koyle, Emma12Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
5 29.76Thurman, Kailey12Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
6 30.30Whitaker, Kallie12Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
7 30.50Shields, Savanna9Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
8 30.68Dearden, Kadilyn12Millard2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
9 31.20Dean, Makailey9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
10 32.37Dearden, Carlie12Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
11 32.61Nez, Camri12Millard2023-11-28Richfield,N Sanpete,Delta @ Mi
11 32.61Wright, Savannah11Millard2023-11-28Richfield,N Sanpete,Delta @ Mi
13 32.84Stephens, Maggie10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
14 33.33Brunson, Emily11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
15 33.85Freeman, Leah10Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
16 34.25Christensen, Kaycie12Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
17 34.51Reid, Brooklin11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
18 35.55Despain, Cora9Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
19 36.15Monroe, Brylee11Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
20 36.30Kolev, Leah9Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
21 36.54Bennett, Savanah11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
22 37.90Stephenson, Maya9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
23 38.20Adams, Addie11Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
24 38.95Wilcox, Riley12Millard2024-01-09Provo & N Sanpete @ Milllard
25 39.43Robison, Emma9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
26 39.85Morgan, Lacy9Millard2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
27 44.59Ruuth, Addie11Millard2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill

Region 18 Women 100 Fly
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:03.86Lauer, Sydni10Parowan2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:19.96Thurman, Kailey12Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
3 1:25.74Christensen, Kaycie12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
4 1:41.66Freeman, Leah10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
5 1:46.10Nez, Camri12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 1:48.34Adams, Addie11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh

Region 18 Women 100 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:01.70Schena, Jaydee11Beaver High School2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
2 1:03.93Lauer, Sydni10Parowan2024-01-27Last Chance Invite 2024
3 1:05.31Whitaker, Kallie12Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
4 1:07.92Thurman, Kailey12Millard2024-01-09Provo & N Sanpete @ Milllard
5 1:08.24Shields, Savanna9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 1:09.23Dearden, Kadilyn12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
7 1:11.86Dearden, Carlie12Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
8 1:12.82Freeman, Leah10Millard2023-11-09Manti 11-9-23
9 1:15.20Dean, Makailey9Millard2024-01-09Provo & N Sanpete @ Milllard
10 1:17.93Monroe, Brylee11Millard2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
11 1:18.67Christensen, Kaycie12Millard2023-11-09Manti 11-9-23
12 1:19.22Kolev, Leah9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
13 1:19.24Reid, Brooklin11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
14 1:20.03Brunson, Emily11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
15 1:20.59Wright, Savannah11Millard2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
16 1:20.92Adams, Addie11Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
17 1:25.95Stephens, Maggie10Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
18 1:26.16Stevens, Kreashia11Millard2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
19 1:26.32Bennett, Savanah11Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
20 1:29.06Wilcox, Riley12Millard2023-11-09Manti 11-9-23
21 1:29.32Robison, Emma9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
22 1:30.66Spendlove, Kylie10Millard2023-11-09Manti 11-9-23
23 1:31.99Ruuth, Addie11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
24 1:35.01Stephenson, Maya9Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
25 1:36.96Morgan, Lacy9Millard2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill

Region 18 Women 500 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 6:08.48Lauer, Sydni10Parowan2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
2 6:27.86Whitaker, Kallie12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
3 6:41.40Thurman, Kailey12Millard2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS
4 7:27.90Koyle, Emma12Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
5 7:43.84Stevens, Kreashia11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 7:48.55Christensen, Kaycie12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
7 7:59.10Nez, Camri12Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
8 8:23.00Adams, Addie11Millard2024-01-09Provo & N Sanpete @ Milllard
9 8:28.13Bennett, Savanah11Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
10 8:43.22Wilcox, Riley12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
11 8:53.97Kolev, Leah9Millard2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS
12 9:09.29Brunson, Emily11Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
13 9:46.06Wright, Savannah11Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23

Region 18 Women 100 Back
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:07.95Thurman, Kailey12Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:08.53Koyle, Emma12Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 1:15.26Schena, Jaydee11Beaver High School2023-12-16Hurricane Senior Meet 2023
4 1:15.41Dearden, Carlie12Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
5 1:21.25Kolev, Leah9Millard2023-11-09Manti 11-9-23
6 1:22.78Dean, Makailey9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
7 1:26.29Stephens, Maggie10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
8 1:39.95Stevens, Kreashia11Millard2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS
9 1:45.62Adams, Addie11Millard2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
10 1:47.13Brunson, Emily11Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
11 1:55.94Spendlove, Kylie10Millard2023-11-09Manti 11-9-23
12 2:02.19Wilcox, Riley12Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
13 2:02.37Bennett, Savanah11Millard2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS
14 2:10.68Ruuth, Addie11Millard2023-11-28Richfield,N Sanpete,Delta @ Mi

Region 18 Women 100 Breast
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:12.73Despain, Elizabeth12Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:18.95Dearden, Kadilyn12Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 1:26.54Lauer, Sydni10Parowan2023-12-09PVHS Invite
4 1:26.99Dearden, Carlie12Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
5 1:38.50Despain, Cora9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 1:41.83Morgan, Lacy9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
7 1:43.32Stephens, Maggie10Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
8 1:45.61Monroe, Brylee11Millard2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
9 1:46.40Kolev, Leah9Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
10 1:48.48Dean, Makailey9Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
11 1:53.58Wilcox, Riley12Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23

Region 18 Women 200 Medley Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:03.82Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim

Region 18 Women 200 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:52.36Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh

Region 18 Women 400 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 4:28.22Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim


Region 18 Men 200 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:01.85Frampton, Kamdyn10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
2 2:04.15Lauer, Ty9Parowan2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
3 2:05.85Bishop, Dylan11Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
4 2:34.30Arnold, Drake10Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
5 2:34.85Sagers, Parker10Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
6 2:43.40Glover, Blake10Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
7 2:48.15Stephenson, Trevor9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
8 2:55.70Freeman, Ethan12Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too

Region 18 Men 200 I.M.
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:23.57Lauer, Ty9Parowan2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
2 2:37.56Frampton, Kamdyn10Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
3 2:45.80Arnold, Drake10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
4 3:09.62Memmott, Carson12Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
5 3:40.85Cain, Tyler10Millard2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
6 3:47.31Freeman, Ethan12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh

Region 18 Men 50 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 25.66Bishop, Dylan11Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 25.71Frampton, Kamdyn10Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
3 26.60Gates, Brayden11Beaver High School2023-12-16Hurricane Senior Meet 2023
4 26.87Glover, Blake10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
5 27.01Monroe, Rider12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 27.23Lauer, Ty9Parowan2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
7 27.98Sagers, Parker10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
8 28.49Arnold, Drake10Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
9 30.26Memmott, Carson12Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
10 32.79Davies, Taden10Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
11 33.31Freeman, Ethan12Millard2023-11-09Manti 11-9-23
12 34.04Kennedy, Jayden12Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
13 35.73Stephenson, Trevor9Millard2024-01-17N Summit,Gunnison,Delta @ Mill
14 37.46Cain, Tyler10Millard2024-01-09Provo & N Sanpete @ Milllard
15 38.31Christensen, Tyler10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh

Region 18 Men 100 Fly
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:02.64Lauer, Ty9Parowan2024-01-27Last Chance Invite 2024
2 1:16.59Frampton, Kamdyn10Millard2023-12-07GVHS, Manti, & Millard @ RHS
3 1:18.96Arnold, Drake10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
4 1:41.38Cain, Tyler10Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
5 2:03.56Freeman, Ethan12Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh

Region 18 Men 100 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 54.39Frampton, Kamdyn10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
2 56.42Bishop, Dylan11Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
3 58.38Monroe, Rider12Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
4 59.03Lauer, Ty9Parowan2023-11-21ThanksgivingTuesdayMeet
5 1:01.83Glover, Blake10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 1:02.23Arnold, Drake10Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
7 1:03.63Gates, Brayden11Beaver High School2023-12-16Hurricane Senior Meet 2023
8 1:07.68Memmott, Carson12Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
9 1:08.12Sagers, Parker10Millard2023-11-28Richfield,N Sanpete,Delta @ Mi
10 1:15.44Freeman, Ethan12Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
11 1:19.62Christensen, Tyler10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
12 1:20.30Stephenson, Trevor9Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
13 1:22.22Kennedy, Jayden12Millard2024-01-09Provo & N Sanpete @ Milllard
14 1:25.48Davies, Taden10Millard2024-01-09Provo & N Sanpete @ Milllard

Region 18 Men 500 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 5:30.74Lauer, Ty9Parowan2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim
2 6:06.26Frampton, Kamdyn10Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
3 6:31.75Bishop, Dylan11Millard2024-01-09Provo & N Sanpete @ Milllard
4 6:51.91Glover, Blake10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
5 7:11.87Arnold, Drake10Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
6 7:27.96Memmott, Carson12Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
7 7:37.75Stephenson, Trevor9Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh

Region 18 Men 100 Back
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:07.78Lauer, Ty9Parowan2023-12-09PVHS Invite
2 1:15.29Bishop, Dylan11Millard2023-12-01WINTER SUN FRIDAY@GRAND23
3 1:21.35Memmott, Carson12Millard2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
4 1:26.38Arnold, Drake10Millard2023-11-22Millard at North Summit
5 1:29.14Cain, Tyler10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
6 1:33.19Freeman, Ethan12Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
7 1:49.78Kennedy, Jayden12Millard2024-01-09Provo & N Sanpete @ Milllard

Region 18 Men 100 Breast
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:13.18Sagers, Parker10Millard2024-02-022024 2A Region Swim Championsh
2 1:19.34Lauer, Ty9Parowan2023-12-16Hurricane Senior Meet 2023
3 1:29.99Arnold, Drake10Millard2023-11-28Richfield,N Sanpete,Delta @ Mi
4 1:30.71Bishop, Dylan11Millard2023-12-02WINTER SUN SATURDAY@GRAND23
5 1:44.33Davies, Taden10Millard2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024

Region 18 Men 200 Medley Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:59.68Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim

Region 18 Men 200 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:41.90Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim

Region 18 Men 400 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 4:05.34Millard2024-02-163A Utah High School State Swim