Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 10-21-2022(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com


REGION 8
 
Region 8 Women 200 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:54.54Bulkley, Avery11Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
2 2:02.62Harris, Raiden11Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
3 2:02.67Bonnett, Kaitlyn11Provo2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
4 2:05.66Bott, Haley9Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
5 2:07.29Pocock, Claire9Provo2023-12-08Silver Rush Invite 23
6 2:07.99Bonnett, Allison9Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
7 2:09.15Preece, Maisey9Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
8 2:10.61Weeks, Sydney11Provo2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
9 2:16.79Fisher, Lydia12Provo2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
10 2:17.12Murdock, Evelyn12Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
11 2:20.93Burg, Kycee9Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
12 2:21.28Wood, Annika12Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
13 2:21.90Mendez, Connie12Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
14 2:22.09Tobler, Ella10Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
15 2:22.39Mobbs, Alex11Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
16 2:24.38Snow, Sadie12Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
17 2:25.48Shipley, Sarah12Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
18 2:26.87Ryan, Audrey10Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
19 2:27.46Rowe, Maggie10Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
20 2:28.54Burg, Koya12Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
21 2:28.58Marvel, Maliya9Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
22 2:29.02Wynn, Madison12Mt. View2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
23 2:29.13Runolfson, Sasha12Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
24 2:30.12Allinson, Avery11Payson2023-11-172023 Thanksgiving Invitational
25 2:32.97Young, Jane10Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
26 2:33.81Wilson, Sarah12Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
27 2:35.23Mobbs, Malia9Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
28 2:36.48Day, Makinlee9Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
29 2:36.76Garside, Madeline12Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
30 2:37.85Whitney, Natalie11Payson2023-11-29Payson@Logan
31 2:38.14Hansen, Myalyse10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
32 2:38.28Lane, Hannah12Provo2023-11-21South Summit, Provo @ Bear Riv
33 2:38.54Valadez, Tracie10Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
34 2:39.72Hacking, Elley9Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
35 2:39.86Mendez, Karina12Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
36 2:40.34Wilson, Daizy12Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
37 2:41.09O'Barr`, Elsie11Orem2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
38 2:41.16Christopherson, Julina11Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
39 2:41.38Hawkins, Ashlyn11Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
40 2:41.63Liechty, Jaidyn9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
41 2:41.68Olsen, Madyson10Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
42 2:41.75Browne, Nadja10Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
43 2:42.19Kenison, Liberty11Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
44 2:42.28Fishbein, Cora11Mt. View2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
45 2:43.47Tingen, Lauryn10Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
46 2:45.36Wagner, Preslie10Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
47 2:48.00Chambers, Avery9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
48 2:49.64Lyman, Olive9Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
49 2:50.21Ford, Brynn11Orem2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
50 2:50.24Baldemar, Martha12Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
51 2:51.51Anderson, Emily9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
52 2:53.31Potts, Rachel11Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
53 2:56.35Okamura, Mayumi11Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
54 2:57.21Harper, Keeli10Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
55 2:57.92Bartholomew, Eliza11Provo2024-01-20Juan Diego & Summit Academy @
56 2:58.22Montierth, Leilani11Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
57 2:58.80Morgan, Aubrey10Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
58 2:59.75Rekow, Camille11Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
59 2:59.89Johnson, Lauren12Provo2024-01-20Juan Diego & Summit Academy @
60 3:00.12Feltch, Bethany10Provo2023-11-21South Summit, Provo @ Bear Riv
61 3:00.25Andrew, Myra9Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
62 3:04.18Sommers, Claire10Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
63 3:07.29Webber, Josephyn10Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
64 3:07.94George, Claire11Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
65 3:08.09Young, Madison11Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
66 3:09.07Angus, Natalie9Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
67 3:09.83Barnes, Norah9Orem2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
68 3:09.84Behm, Johanna12Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
69 3:11.62Ahn, Liv10Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
70 3:11.67Sanderson, Lydia10Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
71 3:13.30Sorensen, Jade10Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
72 3:14.46Ward, Lillian10Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
73 3:15.26Douglas, Beth10Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
74 3:17.59Anderson, Kamry11Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
75 3:18.01Kenitzer, Rachel10Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
76 3:20.17Birchall, Mckelle9Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
77 3:21.65Cummings, Saige10Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
78 3:25.00Gundersen, Kate11Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23

Region 8 Women 200 I.M.
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:14.10Bulkley, Avery11Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
2 2:14.23Harris, Raiden11Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
3 2:19.93Preece, Maisey9Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
4 2:23.24Pocock, Claire9Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
5 2:26.88Bott, Haley9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
6 2:27.39Weeks, Sydney11Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
7 2:29.21Bonnett, Kaitlyn11Provo2024-01-20Juan Diego & Summit Academy @
8 2:30.78Mobbs, Alex11Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
9 2:31.59Murdock, Evelyn12Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
10 2:33.93Brown, Addison12Orem2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
11 2:39.16Bonnett, Allison9Provo2024-01-20Juan Diego & Summit Academy @
12 2:40.92Snow, Sadie12Provo2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
13 2:44.74Wood, Annika12Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
14 2:45.69Wynn, Madison12Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
15 2:47.37Burg, Kycee9Orem2023-12-14Timpview vs. Orem, Pleasant Gr
16 2:48.97Mendez, Connie12Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
17 2:49.21Rowe, Maggie10Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
18 2:49.61Valadez, Tracie10Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
19 2:49.76Young, Jane10Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
20 2:50.54Ryan, Audrey10Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
21 2:50.60Wilson, Daizy12Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
22 2:50.84Runolfson, Sasha12Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
23 2:52.35Wilson, Sarah12Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
24 2:52.96Kenison, Liberty11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
25 2:53.56Tobler, Ella10Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
26 2:55.86Hawkins, Ashlyn11Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
27 2:58.54Tresner, Mallory12Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
28 2:59.82Mobbs, Malia9Payson2024-01-16Payson,North Sanpete@ Emery
29 3:01.87Fisher, Makalea12Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
30 3:02.28O'Barr`, Elsie11Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
31 3:02.63Tingen, Lauryn10Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
32 3:04.30Fishbein, Cora11Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
33 3:05.33Olsen, Madyson10Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
34 3:05.61Morgan, Aubrey10Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
35 3:09.71Browne, Nadja10Provo2023-12-08Silver Rush Invite 23
36 3:09.74Hacking, Elley9Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
37 3:12.37Lyman, Olive9Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
38 3:13.15Day, Makinlee9Payson2024-01-16Payson,North Sanpete@ Emery
39 3:14.34Douglas, Beth10Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
40 3:14.58Cochran, Olivia10Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
41 3:17.40Lane, Hannah12Provo2023-12-08Silver Rush Invite 23
42 3:18.11Christopherson, Julina11Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
43 3:22.27Sanderson, Lydia10Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
44 3:23.03Montierth, Leilani11Provo2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
45 3:29.85Young, Madison11Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
46 3:30.89Harper, Keeli10Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
47 3:33.65George, Claire11Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
48 3:36.89Dorrough, Brittany11Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
49 3:47.39Feltch, Bethany10Provo2023-12-12Provo@Grantsville2023

Region 8 Women 50 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 23.85Harris, Raiden11Timpanogos2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
2 24.89Weeks, Sydney11Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
3 25.77Bott, Haley9Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
4 25.86Preece, Maisey9Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
5 26.16Bulkley, Avery11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
6 26.26Pocock, Claire9Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
7 27.05Murdock, Evelyn12Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
8 27.06Mendez, Connie12Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
9 28.04Bonnett, Kaitlyn11Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
10 28.17Mobbs, Malia9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
11 28.43Garside, Madeline12Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
12 28.66Tobler, Ella10Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
13 28.79Snow, Sadie12Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
14 28.81Bonnett, Allison9Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
15 29.02Burg, Kycee9Orem2024-01-12Timpview Invite
16 29.07Fisher, Lydia12Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
17 29.10Valadez, Tracie10Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
17 29.10Brown, Addison12Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
19 29.22Day, Makinlee9Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
20 29.33Mobbs, Alex11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
21 29.51Wilson, Daizy12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
22 29.55Burg, Koya12Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
23 29.58Wood, Annika12Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
24 29.68Hawkins, Ashlyn11Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
25 29.86Jensen, Emberlyn12Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
26 29.98Wilson, Sarah12Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
27 30.00Marvel, Maliya9Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
28 30.11Wynn, Madison12Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
29 30.28Ryan, Audrey10Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
30 30.40Rowe, Maggie10Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
31 30.47Whitney, Natalie11Payson2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
32 30.56Hacking, Elley9Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
33 30.64Fishbein, Cora11Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
34 30.74Christopherson, Julina11Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
35 31.01Tingen, Lauryn10Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
36 31.10Baldemar, Martha12Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
37 31.21Andrew, Myra9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
38 31.36Young, Jane10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
39 31.38Douglas, Beth10Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
40 31.68Runolfson, Sasha12Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
41 31.73Kenison, Liberty11Payson2024-01-16Payson,North Sanpete@ Emery
42 31.78Cochran, Olivia10Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
43 31.81Fisher, Makalea12Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
44 31.97Shipley, Sarah12Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
45 32.00Allinson, Avery11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
46 32.14Liechty, Jaidyn9Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
47 32.18Browne, Nadja10Provo2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
48 32.29Rekow, Camille11Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
49 32.33Lyman, Olive9Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
50 32.42Ahn, Liv10Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
51 32.56Montierth, Leilani11Provo2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
52 32.92Lane, Hannah12Provo2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
53 32.95Wagner, Preslie10Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
54 33.12O'Barr`, Elsie11Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
55 33.31Anderson, Emily9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
56 33.32Green, Isabel10Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
57 33.65Ward, Lillian10Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
58 33.68Angus, Natalie9Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
58 33.68Olsen, Madyson10Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
60 33.75Hansen, Myalyse10Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
61 33.88Tresner, Mallory12Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
62 33.89Faust, Ava9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
63 34.11Okamura, Mayumi11Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
64 34.34Birchall, Mckelle9Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
64 34.34Sommers, Claire10Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
66 34.35Webber, Josephyn10Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
67 34.60Chambers, Avery9Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
68 34.62Shaw, Nahaeva10Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
69 34.82Morgan, Aubrey10Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
70 35.14Gleason, Kambri12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
71 35.23Bartholomew, Eliza11Provo2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
72 35.61Harper, Keeli10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
73 35.63Ford, Brynn11Orem2023-12-14Timpview vs. Orem, Pleasant Gr
74 35.64Feltch, Bethany10Provo2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
75 35.78Young, Madison11Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
76 36.07George, Claire11Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
77 36.08Walker, Miranda9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
78 36.16Behm, Johanna12Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
79 36.26Potts, Rachel11Orem2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
80 36.30Brinton, Hailey11Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
81 36.43Oliver, Annie10Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
82 36.46Sanderson, Lydia10Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
83 36.47Sorensen, Jade10Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
84 36.78Perrins, Jane10Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
85 36.91Johnson, Lauren12Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
86 37.06Earl, Kylie10Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
87 37.21Kenitzer, Rachel10Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
88 37.24Stevens, Vienne10Orem2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
89 37.48Barnes, Norah9Orem2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
90 37.60Dorrough, Brittany11Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
91 37.70Lara, Natalia11Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
92 37.75Arias, Lucile9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
93 37.80Gundersen, Kate11Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
94 38.30Williams, Breann10Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
95 38.38Anderson, Kamry11Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
96 39.03Cummings, Saige10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
97 39.97Ure, Suzy9Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
98 40.30Viertel, Kalaya11Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
99 51.10Adams, Addison9Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational

Region 8 Women 100 Fly
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 59.98Harris, Raiden11Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
2 1:00.89Bulkley, Avery11Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
3 1:04.01Bott, Haley9Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
4 1:04.97Murdock, Evelyn12Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
5 1:08.47Pocock, Claire9Provo2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
6 1:08.67Preece, Maisey9Payson2023-11-29Payson@Logan
7 1:12.38Snow, Sadie12Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
8 1:12.82Young, Jane10Mt. View2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
9 1:13.77Mobbs, Alex11Payson2023-11-172023 Thanksgiving Invitational
10 1:14.28Wood, Annika12Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
11 1:14.46Bonnett, Kaitlyn11Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
12 1:15.23Fisher, Lydia12Provo2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
13 1:15.41Hacking, Elley9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
14 1:15.64Runolfson, Sasha12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
15 1:16.17Garside, Madeline12Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
16 1:16.41Valadez, Tracie10Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
17 1:17.04Wilson, Sarah12Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
18 1:17.57Mendez, Connie12Provo2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
19 1:18.99Wilson, Daizy12Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
20 1:21.71Fisher, Makalea12Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
21 1:22.19Ryan, Audrey10Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
22 1:22.83Kenison, Liberty11Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
23 1:22.88Tobler, Ella10Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
24 1:23.21Burg, Kycee9Orem2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
25 1:23.98Hawkins, Ashlyn11Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
26 1:24.42Mobbs, Malia9Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
27 1:24.65Tingen, Lauryn10Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
28 1:25.57Lane, Hannah12Provo2023-12-12Provo@Grantsville2023
29 1:27.67Rowe, Maggie10Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
30 1:27.75Wynn, Madison12Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
31 1:27.94Bonnett, Allison9Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
32 1:29.29Marvel, Maliya9Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
33 1:30.67Hansen, Myalyse10Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
34 1:32.76Browne, Nadja10Provo2023-12-08Silver Rush Invite 23
35 1:34.09Fishbein, Cora11Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
36 1:34.54Morgan, Aubrey10Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
37 1:39.91Young, Madison11Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
38 1:40.58Lyman, Olive9Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
39 1:41.31Christopherson, Julina11Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
40 1:42.90Ford, Brynn11Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
41 1:43.69Okamura, Mayumi11Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
42 1:45.51George, Claire11Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
43 1:46.57Day, Makinlee9Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
44 1:46.67Douglas, Beth10Provo2023-11-21South Summit, Provo @ Bear Riv
45 1:46.97Olsen, Madyson10Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
46 1:53.00Feltch, Bethany10Provo2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
47 2:00.23Anderson, Emily9Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint

Region 8 Women 100 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 53.94Weeks, Sydney11Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
2 54.44Preece, Maisey9Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
3 55.16Harris, Raiden11Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
4 56.14Bott, Haley9Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
5 56.85Bulkley, Avery11Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
6 57.19Pocock, Claire9Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
7 58.90Bonnett, Kaitlyn11Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
8 59.09Mendez, Connie12Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
9 59.97Murdock, Evelyn12Timpanogos2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
10 1:00.47Burg, Kycee9Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
11 1:02.29Bonnett, Allison9Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
12 1:02.33Tobler, Ella10Timpanogos2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
13 1:02.97Brown, Addison12Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
14 1:02.99Fisher, Lydia12Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
15 1:03.45Mobbs, Malia9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
16 1:04.67Day, Makinlee9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
17 1:04.78Snow, Sadie12Provo2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
18 1:05.01Garside, Madeline12Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
19 1:05.29Mobbs, Alex11Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
20 1:05.41Valadez, Tracie10Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
21 1:05.44Burg, Koya12Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
22 1:06.41Wood, Annika12Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
23 1:06.61Whitney, Natalie11Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
24 1:06.80Wilson, Daizy12Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
25 1:07.08Marvel, Maliya9Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
26 1:07.27Fishbein, Cora11Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
27 1:07.89Hawkins, Ashlyn11Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
28 1:08.00Wynn, Madison12Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
29 1:08.17Ryan, Audrey10Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
30 1:08.22Wilson, Sarah12Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
31 1:08.42Rowe, Maggie10Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
32 1:08.64Shipley, Sarah12Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
33 1:08.87Tingen, Lauryn10Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
34 1:09.14Hacking, Elley9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
35 1:09.59Young, Jane10Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
36 1:09.61Andrew, Myra9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
37 1:09.72Runolfson, Sasha12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
38 1:09.99Jensen, Emberlyn12Payson2023-11-172023 Thanksgiving Invitational
39 1:10.12Allinson, Avery11Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
40 1:10.91Hansen, Myalyse10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
41 1:11.61Baldemar, Martha12Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
42 1:12.48Olsen, Madyson10Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
43 1:12.55Fisher, Makalea12Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
44 1:12.83Christopherson, Julina11Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
44 1:12.83Lane, Hannah12Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
46 1:13.09Rekow, Camille11Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
47 1:13.39Liechty, Jaidyn9Payson2023-11-29Payson@Logan
48 1:13.74Browne, Nadja10Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
49 1:13.85Lyman, Olive9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
50 1:13.99O'Barr`, Elsie11Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
51 1:14.07Montierth, Leilani11Provo2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
52 1:14.27Wagner, Preslie10Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
53 1:15.03Tresner, Mallory12Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
54 1:16.49Kenison, Liberty11Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
55 1:16.90Green, Isabel10Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
56 1:17.03Morgan, Aubrey10Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
57 1:17.10Douglas, Beth10Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
58 1:17.27Webber, Josephyn10Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
59 1:17.34Birchall, Mckelle9Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
60 1:17.62Angus, Natalie9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
61 1:18.57Cochran, Olivia10Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
62 1:18.90Young, Madison11Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
63 1:19.03George, Claire11Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
64 1:19.05Sanderson, Lydia10Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
65 1:19.08Harper, Keeli10Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
66 1:19.42Ahn, Liv10Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
67 1:19.54Okamura, Mayumi11Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
68 1:19.99Anderson, Emily9Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
69 1:20.08Feltch, Bethany10Provo2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
70 1:20.23Bartholomew, Eliza11Provo2023-12-08Silver Rush Invite 23
71 1:20.28Ward, Lillian10Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
72 1:20.41Chambers, Avery9Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
73 1:20.70Sommers, Claire10Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
74 1:21.11Ford, Brynn11Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
75 1:21.27Shaw, Nahaeva10Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
76 1:22.79Johnson, Lauren12Provo2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
77 1:23.07Perrins, Jane10Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
78 1:23.28Sorensen, Jade10Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
79 1:23.65Anderson, Kamry11Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
80 1:23.72Faust, Ava9Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
81 1:23.87Dorrough, Brittany11Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
82 1:23.89Behm, Johanna12Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
83 1:24.16Gleason, Kambri12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
84 1:25.20Lara, Natalia11Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
85 1:25.74Williams, Breann10Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
86 1:27.27Brinton, Hailey11Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
87 1:27.44Kenitzer, Rachel10Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
88 1:28.37Gundersen, Kate11Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
89 1:28.83Stevens, Vienne10Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
90 1:30.00Walker, Miranda9Payson2024-01-16Payson,North Sanpete@ Emery
91 1:31.30Earl, Kylie10Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
92 1:31.69Cummings, Saige10Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
93 1:36.43Ure, Suzy9Payson2024-01-16Payson,North Sanpete@ Emery
94 1:36.69Viertel, Kalaya11Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
95 1:52.24Adams, Addison9Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet

Region 8 Women 500 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 5:01.67Bulkley, Avery11Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
2 5:27.79Harris, Raiden11Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
3 5:30.69Bonnett, Kaitlyn11Provo2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
4 5:40.74Bott, Haley9Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
5 5:58.42Pocock, Claire9Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
6 6:02.20Weeks, Sydney11Provo2024-01-20Juan Diego & Summit Academy @
7 6:03.79Brown, Addison12Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
8 6:13.40Rowe, Maggie10Timpanogos2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
9 6:13.63Murdock, Evelyn12Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
10 6:14.06Wood, Annika12Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
11 6:20.94Bonnett, Allison9Provo2023-11-21South Summit, Provo @ Bear Riv
12 6:25.89Fisher, Lydia12Provo2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
13 6:28.28Shipley, Sarah12Mt. View2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
14 6:31.88Burg, Kycee9Orem2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
15 6:35.39Mendez, Connie12Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
16 6:35.69Mobbs, Alex11Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
17 6:40.63Wynn, Madison12Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
18 6:42.36Snow, Sadie12Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
19 6:45.95Runolfson, Sasha12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
20 6:46.49Marvel, Maliya9Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
21 6:57.54Tobler, Ella10Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
22 7:04.35Tingen, Lauryn10Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
23 7:04.80Ryan, Audrey10Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
24 7:08.74Allinson, Avery11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
25 7:13.81Wilson, Daizy12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
26 7:16.01Wilson, Sarah12Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
27 7:16.26Lane, Hannah12Provo2023-12-12Provo@Grantsville2023
28 7:17.98Hawkins, Ashlyn11Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
29 7:18.65O'Barr`, Elsie11Orem2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
30 7:21.17Hacking, Elley9Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
31 7:22.72Mobbs, Malia9Payson2023-11-29Payson@Logan
32 7:25.45Olsen, Madyson10Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
33 7:30.28Valadez, Tracie10Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
34 7:30.43Hansen, Myalyse10Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
35 7:31.43Christopherson, Julina11Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
36 7:32.59Fisher, Makalea12Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
37 7:33.50Liechty, Jaidyn9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
38 7:33.73Whitney, Natalie11Payson2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
39 7:36.20Day, Makinlee9Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
40 7:38.24Fishbein, Cora11Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
41 7:40.20Potts, Rachel11Orem2023-12-14Timpview vs. Orem, Pleasant Gr
42 7:43.81Kenison, Liberty11Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
43 7:49.49Lyman, Olive9Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
44 7:50.03Anderson, Emily9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
45 7:51.96Browne, Nadja10Provo2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
46 7:55.23Morgan, Aubrey10Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
47 8:02.48Montierth, Leilani11Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
48 8:04.51Rekow, Camille11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
49 8:16.45Feltch, Bethany10Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
50 8:21.13Young, Madison11Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
51 8:24.50Angus, Natalie9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
52 8:35.01Anderson, Kamry11Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
53 8:41.94Gleason, Kambri12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
54 8:59.29Cochran, Olivia10Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
55 9:14.64Sanderson, Lydia10Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27

Region 8 Women 100 Back
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 57.58Harris, Raiden11Timpanogos2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:03.00Bonnett, Kaitlyn11Provo2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
3 1:03.88Bulkley, Avery11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
4 1:05.56Weeks, Sydney11Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
5 1:06.34Preece, Maisey9Payson2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
6 1:06.69Bott, Haley9Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
7 1:09.04Mobbs, Alex11Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
8 1:10.41Murdock, Evelyn12Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
9 1:11.36Rowe, Maggie10Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
10 1:11.42Wood, Annika12Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
11 1:12.58Burg, Kycee9Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
12 1:12.62Valadez, Tracie10Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
13 1:14.27Bonnett, Allison9Provo2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
14 1:14.70Allinson, Avery11Payson2023-11-172023 Thanksgiving Invitational
15 1:15.27Whitney, Natalie11Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
16 1:15.37Hawkins, Ashlyn11Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
17 1:16.45Fisher, Makalea12Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
18 1:16.98Ryan, Audrey10Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
19 1:17.00Wilson, Daizy12Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
20 1:17.39Young, Jane10Mt. View2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
21 1:17.68Hacking, Elley9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
22 1:18.66Fisher, Lydia12Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
23 1:18.69Mendez, Connie12Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
24 1:19.40Marvel, Maliya9Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
25 1:19.41Mobbs, Malia9Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
26 1:19.51Snow, Sadie12Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
27 1:19.72Garside, Madeline12Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
28 1:20.55Runolfson, Sasha12Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
29 1:21.25Browne, Nadja10Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
30 1:21.26Shipley, Sarah12Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
31 1:22.02O'Barr`, Elsie11Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
32 1:22.50Fishbein, Cora11Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
33 1:23.39Chambers, Avery9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
34 1:23.82Tingen, Lauryn10Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
35 1:23.94Tresner, Mallory12Orem2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
36 1:25.96Kenison, Liberty11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
37 1:26.02Lyman, Olive9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
38 1:26.10Baldemar, Martha12Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
39 1:27.88Olsen, Madyson10Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
40 1:28.95Christopherson, Julina11Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
41 1:29.24Tobler, Ella10Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
42 1:29.55Liechty, Jaidyn9Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
43 1:29.89Anderson, Emily9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
44 1:30.22Montierth, Leilani11Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
44 1:30.22Wilson, Sarah12Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
46 1:31.86Day, Makinlee9Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
47 1:32.11George, Claire11Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
48 1:32.41Green, Isabel10Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
49 1:32.49Lane, Hannah12Provo2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
50 1:33.80Wagner, Preslie10Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
51 1:34.13Morgan, Aubrey10Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
52 1:34.34Okamura, Mayumi11Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
53 1:34.89Young, Madison11Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
54 1:35.45Sanderson, Lydia10Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
55 1:36.07Arias, Lucile9Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
56 1:36.95Shaw, Nahaeva10Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
57 1:37.04Andrew, Myra9Payson2024-01-16Payson,North Sanpete@ Emery
58 1:37.10Cummings, Saige10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
59 1:37.15Hansen, Myalyse10Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
60 1:37.59Angus, Natalie9Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
61 1:37.78Douglas, Beth10Provo2023-11-21South Summit, Provo @ Bear Riv
62 1:38.40Johnson, Lauren12Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
63 1:39.04Faust, Ava9Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
64 1:40.26Barnes, Norah9Orem2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
65 1:41.01Sorensen, Jade10Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
66 1:42.88Brinton, Hailey11Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
67 1:43.58Dorrough, Brittany11Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
68 1:43.85Harper, Keeli10Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
69 1:43.96Anderson, Kamry11Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
70 1:46.94Behm, Johanna12Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
71 1:49.03Feltch, Bethany10Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
72 1:50.55Williams, Breann10Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
73 1:52.28Gundersen, Kate11Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
74 1:52.53Sommers, Claire10Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
75 1:53.71Perrins, Jane10Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
76 1:56.29Earl, Kylie10Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
77 1:58.65Stevens, Vienne10Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet

Region 8 Women 100 Breast
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:14.76Bonnett, Allison9Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
2 1:15.52Pocock, Claire9Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
3 1:17.84Brown, Addison12Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
4 1:17.98Bulkley, Avery11Payson2024-01-16Payson,North Sanpete@ Emery
5 1:18.22Wilson, Sarah12Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
6 1:19.55Burg, Kycee9Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
7 1:20.17Preece, Maisey9Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
8 1:20.54Kenison, Liberty11Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
9 1:22.97Mobbs, Alex11Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
10 1:23.04Wilson, Daizy12Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
11 1:23.06Bott, Haley9Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
12 1:23.20Bonnett, Kaitlyn11Provo2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
13 1:23.90Hansen, Myalyse10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
14 1:24.42Wynn, Madison12Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
15 1:24.63Murdock, Evelyn12Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
16 1:25.14Ahn, Liv10Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
17 1:25.23Mobbs, Malia9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
18 1:26.28Burg, Koya12Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
19 1:28.22Valadez, Tracie10Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
20 1:28.76Birchall, Mckelle9Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
21 1:28.84Jensen, Emberlyn12Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
22 1:29.51Tresner, Mallory12Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
23 1:29.79Faust, Ava9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
24 1:29.84Garside, Madeline12Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
25 1:30.69Mendez, Karina12Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
26 1:30.87Cochran, Olivia10Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
27 1:31.53Snow, Sadie12Provo2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
28 1:31.89Morgan, Aubrey10Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
29 1:32.85Rowe, Maggie10Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
30 1:33.18Webber, Josephyn10Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
31 1:33.25Young, Jane10Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
32 1:33.52Fishbein, Cora11Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
33 1:33.79Olsen, Madyson10Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
34 1:34.53Tobler, Ella10Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
35 1:35.17Whitney, Natalie11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
36 1:35.92Douglas, Beth10Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
37 1:36.72Christopherson, Julina11Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
38 1:37.29Wagner, Preslie10Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
39 1:38.28Lyman, Olive9Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
40 1:39.08Runolfson, Sasha12Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
41 1:39.47Ure, Suzy9Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
42 1:39.58Walker, Miranda9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
43 1:39.62Tingen, Lauryn10Payson2023-11-29Payson@Logan
44 1:40.28Hawkins, Ashlyn11Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
45 1:40.63Potts, Rachel11Orem2023-12-14Timpview vs. Orem, Pleasant Gr
46 1:41.30Fisher, Makalea12Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
47 1:42.02Fisher, Lydia12Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
48 1:42.53Sanderson, Lydia10Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
49 1:43.39Browne, Nadja10Provo2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
50 1:44.58Ford, Brynn11Orem2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
51 1:45.29Anderson, Kamry11Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
52 1:48.51Hacking, Elley9Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
53 1:53.52Harper, Keeli10Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
54 1:54.02Anderson, Emily9Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
55 1:54.66Feltch, Bethany10Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
56 1:55.18Okamura, Mayumi11Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
57 1:55.85Ward, Lillian10Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
58 1:56.90Young, Madison11Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
59 1:59.74Gundersen, Kate11Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
60 2:08.94Johnson, Lauren12Provo2023-12-08Silver Rush Invite 23
61 2:10.82Sorensen, Jade10Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024

Region 8 Women 200 Medley Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:01.38Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
2 2:01.51Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
3 2:02.11Provo2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
4 2:09.70Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
5 2:11.08Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
6 2:14.24Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships

Region 8 Women 200 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:42.23Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
2 1:43.78Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
3 1:47.37Timpanogos2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
4 1:56.75Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
5 1:58.07Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
6 1:59.97Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships

Region 8 Women 400 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 3:45.40Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
2 3:46.75Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
3 4:00.08Timpanogos2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
4 4:16.29Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
5 4:28.64Mt. View2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
6 4:35.81Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2


Region 8 Men 200 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:47.54Morton, Jagger12Uintah2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:51.24Christensen, James11Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
3 1:54.05Cowie, Isaac11Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
4 1:56.63Kiever, Wyatt12Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
5 1:56.70Flores montes de oca, Mate10Orem2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
6 1:58.30Staker, Daynen11Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
7 2:01.24Latham, Kevin9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
8 2:03.07Okawa, Noah12Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
9 2:03.67McCord, Holden11Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
10 2:03.95Murray, Wake12Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
11 2:04.03Barraclough, Jaten10Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
12 2:05.09Buschkowsky, Paul11Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
13 2:05.32Farrer, William11Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
14 2:06.20Hulse, Henry10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
15 2:06.94Robison, Blake10Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
16 2:07.96Hunt, Andrew12Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
17 2:08.19Choque, Caleb12Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
18 2:09.21Peterson, Blake10Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
19 2:10.05Singh, Kanalu10Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
20 2:10.74Thomas, Cullen12Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
21 2:10.91Anderson, Aden11Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
22 2:11.77Melendez, Efren9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
23 2:12.13Faragher, Jackson11Mt. View2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
24 2:12.70Bryant, Taylek11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
25 2:12.90Wright, Maxwell9Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
26 2:13.47Caldwell, Joseph11Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
27 2:13.76Walton, Ben9Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
28 2:14.17McCallson, Andrew9Orem2023-12-14Timpview vs. Orem, Pleasant Gr
29 2:14.33Crabtree, James12Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
30 2:14.73Caldwell, Keifer9Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
31 2:14.80Durrans, Lincoln9Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
32 2:14.98Thomas, Joe10Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
33 2:15.56Rammell, Quinn9Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
34 2:16.58Blackburn, Boston10Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
35 2:17.00Keel, Kaden9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
36 2:17.35Walton, Mason9Payson2023-11-29Payson@Logan
37 2:17.61Gadd, Cooper9Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
38 2:18.42Villamar, Isaac12Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
39 2:20.58Lawrenson, Braxton9Payson2024-01-16Payson,North Sanpete@ Emery
40 2:20.59Jackson, Jaiden12Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
41 2:20.94King, Carson10Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
42 2:20.96Hughes, Tagert12Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
43 2:21.76Tingen, Carter11Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
44 2:22.13Christensen, Zachary10Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
45 2:22.36Olsen, Christian12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
46 2:23.41Lindsey, Carter11Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
47 2:24.15Allen, Lincoln9Payson2023-11-172023 Thanksgiving Invitational
48 2:25.45Jo, Kai10Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
49 2:25.57Taggart, Emerson10Mt. View2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
50 2:26.01Dukes, Preston10Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
51 2:26.07Tanner, Ethan10Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
52 2:27.61Reid, Gavin12Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
53 2:28.34Wood, Beck10Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
54 2:28.79Ivie, Dallin12Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
55 2:30.18Kennard, Landon10Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
56 2:30.30Jolley, Stockton11Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
57 2:30.40Bigler, Samuel9Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
58 2:30.45Archer, Cru9Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
59 2:31.70Hernandez, Daniel12Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
60 2:33.47Kunz, Keaton9Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
61 2:34.47Perry, Jacob12Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
62 2:35.34Johnson, Daniel10Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
63 2:36.63Hoehne, Keyan12Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
64 2:39.46Montierth, Carter9Provo2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
65 2:41.21Jensen, Brigham9Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
66 2:42.23Garcia, Alezander12Provo2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
67 2:42.39Lawrenson, Ryker9Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
68 2:42.51Davis, Tyler12Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
69 2:42.69Rogers, Gage9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
70 2:51.28Kennard, Lincoln9Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
71 2:52.87Birchall, Tyler11Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
72 2:55.35Graham, Tate9Provo2024-01-20Juan Diego & Summit Academy @
73 2:55.57Villamar, Ezekiel10Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
74 2:59.91Grierson, Rowen10Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
75 3:00.46Sanders, Dylan12Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
76 3:05.43Hammer, William10Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
77 3:11.18Deberard, Hayden9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
78 3:13.92Gilbert, Jack10Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
79 3:15.07Caraballo, Augusto10Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
80 3:24.52Strasburg, Parker9Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20

Region 8 Men 200 I.M.
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 2:01.08Morton, Jagger12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
2 2:03.10Flores montes de oca, Mate10Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
3 2:05.85Ibarra, Ludwig12Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
4 2:08.53Hibino, Kaita11Orem2024-01-12Timpview Invite
5 2:12.26Barraclough, Jaten10Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
6 2:16.00Staker, Daynen11Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
7 2:16.98Hunt, Andrew12Uintah2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
8 2:18.12Kiever, Wyatt12Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
9 2:18.37Thomas, Cullen12Uintah2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
10 2:19.73Robison, Blake10Provo2024-01-20Juan Diego & Summit Academy @
11 2:20.79Buschkowsky, Paul11Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
12 2:21.41Choque, Caleb12Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
13 2:22.68Latham, Kevin9Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
14 2:22.78Murray, Wake12Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
15 2:23.26Singh, Kanalu10Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
16 2:24.43Walton, Mason9Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
17 2:24.59Midy, CharlyOrem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
18 2:25.44Faragher, Jackson11Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
19 2:26.71Allen, Deckard12Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
20 2:27.11Wright, Maxwell9Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
21 2:27.78Paskett, Sidney10Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
22 2:27.90Jackson, Jaiden12Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
23 2:28.26Walton, Ben9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
24 2:28.33Caldwell, Keifer9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
25 2:29.50Cowie, Isaac11Payson2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
26 2:30.14Hulse, Henry10Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
27 2:30.46Villamar, Isaac12Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
28 2:30.75Melendez, Efren9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
29 2:31.98Farrer, William11Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
30 2:32.05Crabtree, James12Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
31 2:32.62Lindsey, Carter11Payson2024-01-16Payson,North Sanpete@ Emery
32 2:32.71Anderson, Aden11Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
33 2:33.05Melendez, Luis9Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
34 2:34.92Taggart, Emerson10Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
35 2:35.40Hughes, Tagert12Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
36 2:35.64Bryant, Taylek11Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
37 2:35.85Liechty, Brock9Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
38 2:36.19McCallson, Andrew9Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
39 2:36.46Boersma, Spencer10Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
40 2:38.02King, Carson10Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
41 2:38.58Durrans, Lincoln9Orem2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
42 2:38.72Allen, Lincoln9Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
43 2:39.85Olsen, Christian12Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
44 2:39.99Peterson, Blake10Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
45 2:41.82Caldwell, Joseph11Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
46 2:42.52Thomas, Joe10Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
47 2:42.65Archer, Cru9Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
48 2:45.29Rammell, Quinn9Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
49 2:45.54Johnson, Daniel10Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
50 2:46.08Dukes, Preston10Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
51 2:48.73Bigler, Samuel9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
52 2:52.12Ivie, Dallin12Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
52 2:52.12Gadd, Cooper9Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
54 2:55.37Jolley, Stockton11Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
55 2:58.03Martin, Kyle12Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
56 2:58.72Hernandez, Daniel12Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
57 2:59.52Perry, Jacob12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
58 3:17.30Jensen, Brigham9Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024

Region 8 Men 50 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 22.76Morton, Jagger12Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
2 23.21Okawa, Noah12Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
3 23.44Buschkowsky, Paul11Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
4 23.64Ibarra, Ludwig12Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
5 23.78Cowie, Isaac11Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
6 23.91Bryant, Taylek11Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
7 24.01Kiever, Wyatt12Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
8 24.12Pope, Cooper11Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
9 24.39Liechty, Brock9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
9 24.39Barraclough, Jaten10Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
11 24.57Flores montes de oca, Mate10Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
12 24.62Singh, Kanalu10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
13 24.69Christensen, James11Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
14 24.70Peterson, Blake10Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
15 24.73Crabtree, James12Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
16 24.79Latham, Kevin9Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
17 24.80Murray, Wake12Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
18 24.81Midy, CharlyOrem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
18 24.81Choque, Caleb12Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
20 24.82Faragher, Jackson11Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
21 24.84Farrer, William11Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
22 25.10Hibino, Kaita11Orem2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
23 25.13Staker, Daynen11Provo2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
24 25.30Christensen, Zachary10Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
25 25.33Hulse, Henry10Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
26 25.50Caldwell, Keifer9Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
27 25.57Memmott, Ryan11Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
27 25.57Taggart, Emerson10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
29 25.66Thomas, Cullen12Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
30 25.69Wright, Maxwell9Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
31 26.04Allen, Deckard12Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
32 26.17King, Carson10Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
33 26.19Ivie, Dallin12Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
34 26.25Jackson, Jaiden12Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
35 26.26Boersma, Spencer10Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
36 26.42Hunt, Andrew12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
37 26.49Blackburn, Boston10Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
38 26.54McCallson, Andrew9Orem2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
39 26.58Lindsey, Carter11Payson2023-11-172023 Thanksgiving Invitational
40 26.64Powell, Tristan10Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
41 26.67Kennard, Landon10Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
42 26.77Robison, Blake10Provo2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
43 26.82Walton, Mason9Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
43 26.82Melendez, Efren9Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
45 26.92Hughes, Tagert12Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
46 27.15Durrans, Lincoln9Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
47 27.16Olsen, Christian12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
48 27.17Birchall, Tyler11Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
49 27.21Villamar, Isaac12Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
50 27.29Hernandez, Daniel12Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
51 27.30Gadd, Cooper9Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
52 27.31Lawrenson, Braxton9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
53 27.70Garcia, Alezander12Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
54 27.71Dukes, Preston10Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
55 27.78Johnson, Daniel10Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
55 27.78McCord, Holden11Orem2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
57 27.86Sanders, Dylan12Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
58 28.06Anderson, Aden11Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
59 28.12Rammell, Quinn9Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
60 28.18Pope, Carter9Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
60 28.18Archer, Cru9Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
62 28.22Jo, Kai10Provo2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
63 28.23Walton, Ben9Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
64 28.38Tingen, Carter11Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
65 28.49Tanner, Ethan10Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
66 28.51Caldwell, Joseph11Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
67 28.52Wood, Beck10Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
68 28.56Williamson, Henry11Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
69 28.62Keel, Kaden9Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
69 28.62Paskett, Sidney10Orem2023-12-14Timpview vs. Orem, Pleasant Gr
71 28.64Lawrenson, Ryker9Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
71 28.64Montierth, Carter9Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
73 28.82Davis, Tyler12Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
74 29.20Thomas, Joe10Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
75 29.23Reid, Gavin12Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
76 29.26Perry, Jacob12Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
77 29.51Bigler, Samuel9Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
78 29.74Kunz, Keaton9Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
79 29.80Hoehne, Keyan12Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
80 29.82Allen, Lincoln9Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
81 29.96Jolley, Stockton11Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
82 30.03Kennard, Lincoln9Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
83 30.12Nate, Lucas12Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
84 30.95Jensen, Brigham9Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
85 30.98Villamar, Ezekiel10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
86 31.47Rogers, Gage9Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
87 31.50Hendricks, Taylor11Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
88 32.37Christopherson, Jacob12Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
89 32.66Caraballo, Augusto10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
90 33.02Graham, Tate9Provo2023-12-08Silver Rush Invite 23
91 33.65Farrer, Alex9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
92 34.09Grierson, Rowen10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
93 36.50Gilbert, Jack10Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
94 38.18Oliver, Matthew11Timpanogos2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
95 38.68Espinoza, Luciano12Provo2023-12-08Silver Rush Invite 23
96 39.33Deberard, Hayden9Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
97 40.40Strasburg, Parker9Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
98 40.99Bennett, Ethan11Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
99 1:10.59Guerra, David11Orem2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
100 1:14.14Gurrera, DavidOrem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim

Region 8 Men 100 Fly
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 52.42Morton, Jagger12Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
2 55.50Barraclough, Jaten10Uintah2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
3 56.18Hibino, Kaita11Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
4 58.52Murray, Wake12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
5 59.35Flores montes de oca, Mate10Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
6 59.45Christensen, James11Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
7 1:00.58Ibarra, Ludwig12Orem2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
8 1:02.10Jackson, Jaiden12Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
9 1:02.38Hunt, Andrew12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
10 1:02.86Buschkowsky, Paul11Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
11 1:02.95Latham, Kevin9Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
12 1:03.07Boersma, Spencer10Payson2024-01-16Payson,North Sanpete@ Emery
13 1:03.31Faragher, Jackson11Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
14 1:04.09Cowie, Isaac11Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
15 1:04.65Liechty, Brock9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
16 1:05.14Crabtree, James12Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
17 1:05.37Taggart, Emerson10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
18 1:05.38Choque, Caleb12Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
19 1:05.64Staker, Daynen11Provo2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
20 1:05.66Thomas, Cullen12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
21 1:06.06Gadd, Cooper9Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
22 1:06.73Kiever, Wyatt12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
23 1:06.91Walton, Mason9Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
24 1:07.09Villamar, Isaac12Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
25 1:07.15Lindsey, Carter11Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
26 1:07.81Allen, Deckard12Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
27 1:08.01Caldwell, Keifer9Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
28 1:08.60Singh, Kanalu10Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
29 1:08.86Wright, Maxwell9Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
30 1:09.15Robison, Blake10Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
31 1:09.24Powell, Tristan10Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
32 1:09.30Bigler, Samuel9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
33 1:09.69Farrer, William11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
34 1:10.41Melendez, Efren9Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
35 1:12.05Anderson, Aden11Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
36 1:12.51Hughes, Tagert12Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
37 1:12.55Dukes, Preston10Provo2023-12-12Provo@Grantsville2023
38 1:13.09Montierth, Carter9Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
39 1:14.50Pope, Cooper11Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
40 1:14.98Hernandez, Daniel12Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
41 1:15.31Hulse, Henry10Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
42 1:19.47Keel, Kaden9Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
43 1:20.16Olsen, Christian12Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
44 1:20.70Archer, Cru9Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
45 1:21.21Martin, Kyle12Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
46 1:22.02Jo, Kai10Provo2024-01-20Juan Diego & Summit Academy @
47 1:23.66King, Carson10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
48 1:23.89Johnson, Daniel10Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
49 1:25.33Thomas, Joe10Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
50 1:25.83Rogers, Gage9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
51 1:28.70Caldwell, Joseph11Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
52 1:34.88Jolley, Stockton11Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
53 2:33.07Deberard, Hayden9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery

Region 8 Men 100 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 48.66Morton, Jagger12Uintah2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
2 51.16Ibarra, Ludwig12Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
3 51.56Buschkowsky, Paul11Uintah2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
4 51.79Okawa, Noah12Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
5 51.90Kiever, Wyatt12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
6 51.96Cowie, Isaac11Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
7 52.71Flores montes de oca, Mate10Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
8 53.26Peterson, Blake10Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
9 53.42Bryant, Taylek11Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
10 53.76Latham, Kevin9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
11 54.30Wright, Maxwell9Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
12 54.39Singh, Kanalu10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
13 54.46Christensen, James11Orem2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
14 55.05Farrer, William11Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
15 55.23McCord, Holden11Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
16 55.27Staker, Daynen11Provo2024-01-20Juan Diego & Summit Academy @
17 55.52Barraclough, Jaten10Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
18 55.69Choque, Caleb12Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
19 55.98Murray, Wake12Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
20 55.99Liechty, Brock9Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
21 56.16Hunt, Andrew12Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
22 56.31Thomas, Cullen12Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
23 56.52Robison, Blake10Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
24 56.58Crabtree, James12Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
25 56.78Christensen, Zachary10Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
26 56.80Faragher, Jackson11Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
27 57.16Hulse, Henry10Mt. View2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
28 57.18Allen, Deckard12Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
29 57.96Pope, Cooper11Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
30 58.29Blackburn, Boston10Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
31 58.40King, Carson10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
32 58.50McCallson, Andrew9Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
33 58.85Memmott, Ryan11Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
34 59.05Taggart, Emerson10Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
35 59.13Jackson, Jaiden12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
36 59.18Villamar, Isaac12Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
37 59.31Caldwell, Keifer9Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
38 59.36Melendez, Luis9Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
39 59.43Melendez, Efren9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
40 59.54Walton, Mason9Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
41 59.80Lindsey, Carter11Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
42 1:00.26Hughes, Tagert12Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
43 1:00.53Ivie, Dallin12Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
44 1:00.56Lawrenson, Braxton9Payson2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
45 1:01.21Anderson, Aden11Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
46 1:01.22Jo, Kai10Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
47 1:01.30Gadd, Cooper9Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
48 1:01.34Rammell, Quinn9Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
49 1:01.35Powell, Tristan10Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
50 1:01.62Boersma, Spencer10Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
51 1:01.63Olsen, Christian12Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
52 1:02.03Walton, Ben9Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
53 1:02.19Durrans, Lincoln9Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
54 1:02.41Caldwell, Joseph11Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
55 1:02.44Johnson, Daniel10Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
56 1:02.69Keel, Kaden9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
57 1:02.94Garcia, Alezander12Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
58 1:03.13Kennard, Landon10Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
59 1:03.17Perry, Jacob12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
60 1:03.74Williamson, Henry11Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
61 1:04.01Dukes, Preston10Provo2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
62 1:04.16Allen, Lincoln9Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
63 1:04.33Thomas, Joe10Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
64 1:04.91Pope, Carter9Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
65 1:04.97Tingen, Carter11Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
66 1:05.30Lawrenson, Ryker9Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
67 1:05.45Jolley, Stockton11Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
68 1:06.15Reid, Gavin12Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
69 1:06.36Sanders, Dylan12Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
70 1:06.87Tanner, Ethan10Payson2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
71 1:06.90Kennard, Lincoln9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
72 1:07.00Kunz, Keaton9Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
73 1:07.25Hernandez, Daniel12Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
74 1:07.35Davis, Tyler12Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
75 1:08.20Wood, Beck10Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
76 1:08.96Bigler, Samuel9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
77 1:09.10Archer, Cru9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
78 1:09.40Montierth, Carter9Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
79 1:10.43Hoehne, Keyan12Provo2023-12-08Silver Rush Invite 23
80 1:10.52Martin, Kyle12Orem2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
81 1:10.74Rogers, Gage9Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
82 1:11.37Nate, Lucas12Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
83 1:11.72Villamar, Ezekiel10Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
84 1:13.35Craig, Jacob12Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
85 1:14.80Christopherson, Jacob12Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
86 1:14.84Caraballo, Augusto10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
87 1:17.04Jensen, Brigham9Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
88 1:18.27Farrer, Alex9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
89 1:18.31Hendricks, Taylor11Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
90 1:19.38Grierson, Rowen10Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
91 1:19.60Hammer, William10Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
92 1:23.37Gilbert, Jack10Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
93 1:27.63Oliver, Matthew11Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
94 1:28.28Graham, Tate9Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
95 1:31.14Espinoza, Luciano12Provo2023-12-12Provo@Grantsville2023
96 1:31.35Deberard, Hayden9Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
97 1:36.28Strasburg, Parker9Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
98 1:41.50Bennett, Ethan11Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &

Region 8 Men 500 Free
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 5:08.85Morton, Jagger12Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
2 5:11.59Cowie, Isaac11Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
3 5:12.10Christensen, James11Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
4 5:12.47Flores montes de oca, Mate10Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
5 5:14.54Staker, Daynen11Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
6 5:27.25Hibino, Kaita11Orem2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
7 5:29.69Robison, Blake10Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
8 5:33.42Kiever, Wyatt12Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
9 5:45.07Paskett, Sidney10Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
10 5:56.06Hulse, Henry10Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
11 5:57.18Barraclough, Jaten10Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
12 5:58.43Murray, Wake12Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
13 5:59.15Walton, Mason9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
14 5:59.39Caldwell, Joseph11Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
15 6:00.69Thomas, Joe10Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
16 6:01.73Anderson, Aden11Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
17 6:04.02Buschkowsky, Paul11Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
18 6:06.14Hunt, Andrew12Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
19 6:09.10McCallson, Andrew9Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
20 6:11.25Lawrenson, Braxton9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
21 6:12.74Choque, Caleb12Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
22 6:13.55Farrer, William11Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
23 6:13.62Wright, Maxwell9Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
24 6:15.56Keel, Kaden9Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
25 6:18.46Melendez, Efren9Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
26 6:19.30Crabtree, James12Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
27 6:22.42Faragher, Jackson11Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
28 6:23.51Caldwell, Keifer9Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
29 6:23.73Wood, Beck10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
30 6:25.28Rammell, Quinn9Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
31 6:26.45Allen, Lincoln9Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
32 6:29.90Walton, Ben9Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
33 6:32.31Villamar, Isaac12Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
34 6:32.96Tingen, Carter11Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
35 6:40.91Dukes, Preston10Provo2023-12-08Silver Rush Invite 23
36 6:45.16Blackburn, Boston10Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
37 6:48.76Jensen, Brigham9Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
38 6:49.31Ivie, Dallin12Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
39 6:49.55Bryant, Taylek11Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
40 6:49.58Reid, Gavin12Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
41 6:50.53Hughes, Tagert12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
42 6:50.68Olsen, Christian12Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
43 6:50.94Jolley, Stockton11Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
44 6:51.97Durrans, Lincoln9Orem2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
45 6:57.90Bigler, Samuel9Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
46 7:13.42Tanner, Ethan10Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
47 7:13.89Archer, Cru9Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
48 7:20.56Johnson, Daniel10Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
49 7:29.72Kunz, Keaton9Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
50 7:32.02Jo, Kai10Provo2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
51 7:36.04Rogers, Gage9Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
52 7:53.44Montierth, Carter9Provo2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
53 8:03.84Kennard, Lincoln9Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
54 8:06.54Graham, Tate9Provo2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
55 8:24.87Villamar, Ezekiel10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
56 8:29.64Gilbert, Jack10Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
57 8:59.87Grierson, Rowen10Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
58 9:41.11Deberard, Hayden9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery

Region 8 Men 100 Back
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 53.91Morton, Jagger12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
2 57.38Staker, Daynen11Provo2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
3 58.10Hibino, Kaita11Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
4 58.70McCord, Holden11Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
5 58.99Flores montes de oca, Mate10Orem2023-12-14Timpview vs. Orem, Pleasant Gr
6 59.42Allen, Deckard12Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
7 1:00.10Barraclough, Jaten10Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
8 1:00.22Murray, Wake12Uintah2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
9 1:01.12Choque, Caleb12Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
10 1:01.41Caldwell, Keifer9Uintah2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
11 1:03.05Okawa, Noah12Orem2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
12 1:04.57Hulse, Henry10Mt. View2024-01-17Battle for the Paddle 2024
13 1:04.79Dukes, Preston10Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
14 1:05.18Olsen, Christian12Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
15 1:05.54Jackson, Jaiden12Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
16 1:06.24Villamar, Isaac12Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
17 1:06.35Durrans, Lincoln9Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
18 1:06.37Hunt, Andrew12Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
19 1:06.76Wright, Maxwell9Timpanogos2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
20 1:06.85Thomas, Cullen12Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
21 1:07.09Buschkowsky, Paul11Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
22 1:07.79Latham, Kevin9Payson2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
23 1:08.47Faragher, Jackson11Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
24 1:08.79Walton, Mason9Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
25 1:08.96Bryant, Taylek11Payson2024-01-16Payson,North Sanpete@ Emery
26 1:09.11Cowie, Isaac11Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
27 1:09.95Christensen, Zachary10Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
28 1:10.06Kiever, Wyatt12Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
29 1:10.13Robison, Blake10Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
30 1:10.28Melendez, Efren9Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
31 1:10.78Crabtree, James12Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
32 1:11.12Hughes, Tagert12Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
33 1:11.80Farrer, William11Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
34 1:11.98Anderson, Aden11Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
35 1:13.25Johnson, Daniel10Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
36 1:13.78Tanner, Ethan10Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
37 1:13.89Paskett, Sidney10Orem2023-12-14Timpview vs. Orem, Pleasant Gr
38 1:14.17Caldwell, Joseph11Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
39 1:14.75Walton, Ben9Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
40 1:15.61Taggart, Emerson10Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
41 1:15.77King, Carson10Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
42 1:16.14Thomas, Joe10Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
43 1:17.56Boersma, Spencer10Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
44 1:18.31Bigler, Samuel9Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
45 1:18.41Hernandez, Daniel12Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
46 1:18.52Rammell, Quinn9Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
47 1:18.85Davis, Tyler12Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
48 1:18.98Keel, Kaden9Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
49 1:19.03Wood, Beck10Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
50 1:19.94Allen, Lincoln9Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
51 1:20.25Rogers, Gage9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
52 1:20.72Tingen, Carter11Payson2023-11-29Payson@Logan
53 1:22.28Memmott, Ryan11Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
54 1:23.54Kennard, Landon10Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
55 1:24.61Archer, Cru9Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
56 1:24.65Jolley, Stockton11Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
57 1:25.39Birchall, Tyler11Orem2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
58 1:25.97Perry, Jacob12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
59 1:26.57Hammer, William10Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
60 1:28.31Montierth, Carter9Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
61 1:29.03Blackburn, Boston10Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
62 1:29.04Williamson, Henry11Payson2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
63 1:29.26Graham, Tate9Provo2023-11-112023 Nebo Invitational
64 1:29.30Hoehne, Keyan12Provo2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
65 1:29.81Martin, Kyle12Orem2023-12-05Payson v Orem and Springville
66 1:31.70Kennard, Lincoln9Payson2023-11-14Payson v Provo and SHHS
67 1:35.17Jensen, Brigham9Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
68 1:35.85Grierson, Rowen10Mt. View2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
69 1:36.02Kunz, Keaton9Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
70 1:37.25Garcia, Alezander12Provo2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
71 1:41.24Gilbert, Jack10Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
72 1:50.78Deberard, Hayden9Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
73 2:00.54Strasburg, Parker9Uintah2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23

Region 8 Men 100 Breast
OrderTimeNameGradeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:01.00Christensen, James11Orem2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
2 1:01.22Ibarra, Ludwig12Orem2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
3 1:03.95Flores montes de oca, Mate10Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
4 1:04.97Barraclough, Jaten10Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
5 1:05.15Walton, Mason9Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
6 1:05.58Kiever, Wyatt12Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
7 1:05.82Thomas, Cullen12Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
8 1:07.64Hibino, Kaita11Orem2023-12-14Timpview vs. Orem, Pleasant Gr
9 1:08.72Wright, Maxwell9Timpanogos2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
10 1:09.06Robison, Blake10Provo2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
11 1:10.23Midy, CharlyOrem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
12 1:11.46Lindsey, Carter11Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
13 1:11.79Buschkowsky, Paul11Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
14 1:12.78Walton, Ben9Payson2023-11-172023 Thanksgiving Invitational
15 1:12.85Staker, Daynen11Provo2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
16 1:13.01King, Carson10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
17 1:13.84Singh, Kanalu10Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
18 1:14.09Anderson, Aden11Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
19 1:14.54Villamar, Isaac12Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
20 1:14.85Taggart, Emerson10Mt. View2023-12-07Mt. View & Maeser Prep @ Provo
21 1:15.86Birchall, Tyler11Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
22 1:15.89Choque, Caleb12Timpanogos2023-12-13Tri Meet
23 1:16.23Latham, Kevin9Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
24 1:16.38Johnson, Daniel10Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
25 1:17.08Hunt, Andrew12Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
26 1:17.72Farrer, William11Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
27 1:17.94Crabtree, James12Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
28 1:17.97Allen, Deckard12Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
29 1:18.35Murray, Wake12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
30 1:18.45Archer, Cru9Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
31 1:18.97Hughes, Tagert12Uintah2023-12-13Tri Meet
32 1:19.18Cowie, Isaac11Payson2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
33 1:19.45Perry, Jacob12Uintah2023-12-15MelRobertsInvitational2023@Too
34 1:19.73Caldwell, Keifer9Uintah2023-12-19Carbon, Uintah @ Emery
35 1:21.24Caldwell, Joseph11Uintah2023-11-17Juan Diego and Union @ Uintah
36 1:21.64Allen, Lincoln9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
37 1:22.73Melendez, Efren9Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
38 1:22.86Pope, Carter9Timpanogos2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
39 1:24.59McCallson, Andrew9Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
40 1:24.60Lawrenson, Braxton9Payson2023-11-29Payson@Logan
41 1:24.89Villamar, Ezekiel10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
42 1:25.02Tingen, Carter11Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
43 1:25.22Kennard, Lincoln9Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
44 1:25.33Durrans, Lincoln9Orem2023-11-15Volunteer's Meet
45 1:25.35Gilbert, Jack10Timpanogos2024-01-10Senior Night 2024
46 1:25.71Gadd, Cooper9Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
47 1:26.02Ivie, Dallin12Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
48 1:27.99Rammell, Quinn9Mt. View2024-01-12Cedar January Invite 2024
49 1:28.31Tanner, Ethan10Payson2024-01-112024 Salem Hills vs. Payson &
50 1:28.42Dukes, Preston10Provo2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
51 1:28.52Thomas, Joe10Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
52 1:28.55Williamson, Henry11Payson2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
53 1:29.10Grierson, Rowen10Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
54 1:29.86Olsen, Christian12Uintah2023-11-27Provo @ Uintah 11-27
55 1:30.81Jolley, Stockton11Uintah2024-01-03Ben Lomond & St. Joseph & Uint
56 1:31.73Craig, Jacob12Timpanogos2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
57 1:31.79Kennard, Landon10Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet
58 1:34.63Christopherson, Jacob12Timpanogos2023-11-09Salem Hills, Timpanogos, Timpv
59 1:36.95Rogers, Gage9Uintah2023-11-10Cedar November Invitational 20
60 1:37.65Nate, Lucas12Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
61 1:39.51Hernandez, Daniel12Mt. View2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
62 1:41.88Bigler, Samuel9Uintah2023-12-11Mountain View @ Uintah 12-11-2
63 1:46.69Jensen, Brigham9Timpanogos2023-12-20Alpine District Invitational
64 2:03.61Bennett, Ethan11Payson2023-12-13Tri Meet

Region 8 Men 200 Medley Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:40.76Uintah2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
2 1:41.69Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
3 1:48.33Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
4 1:50.86Timpanogos2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
5 1:53.40Mt. View2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
6 1:57.16Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships

Region 8 Men 200 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 1:34.44Uintah2024-01-24Orem @ Uintah 2024
2 1:34.83Orem2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
3 1:34.98Payson2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
4 1:37.34Timpanogos2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
5 1:40.00Mt. View2024-01-092024 Payson vs. Mt. View & Eme
6 1:51.15Provo2024-01-09Provo & N Sanpete @ Milllard

Region 8 Men 400 Free Relay
OrderTimeSchoolDateMeet
1 3:22.79Uintah2024-02-164A Utah High School State Swim
2 3:28.89Orem2023-12-08Wasatch Winter Invite
3 3:32.44Payson2024-02-02Region VIII Championships
4 3:45.41Mt. View2023-11-04Region VIII Opening Meet 23
5 3:50.60Timpanogos2024-01-05Red Rock Invitational
6 3:52.74Provo2024-02-02Region VIII Championships