Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-13-2023(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

South Summit best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Rosie Anderson 9 2:39.32 2:58.40 31.74 1:35.54 1:10.02 6:50.53 1:19.68 1:40.00
Abigail Andruschenko 10 2:26.01 3:00.69 28.60 1:17.78 1:04.99 6:57.34 1:18.88 1:42.49
Anna Card 10 2:31.58 2:54.60 29.67 1:16.29 1:06.32 7:00.02 1:23.71 1:30.06
Beatriz Ferez 12 4:10.08  40.68  1:32.40  1:53.05 1:42.94
Tristen Hendricks 9 2:47.57  31.20  1:12.22 7:31.06  
Allison Henneuse 9 2:09.82 2:36.00 26.55 1:16.92 58.12 5:59.01 1:07.29 1:24.82
Tessa Kimball 12 3:04.02 3:27.87 38.05 1:36.62 1:21.37  1:33.10 
Ashton Lester 9 2:36.93  30.43  1:14.20 7:31.04  1:36.85
Taylor Lloyd 9 3:09.49  33.98  1:14.32  1:37.25 
Brooklyn Orton 9 2:57.15  35.07  1:20.49 8:21.82  1:45.55
Brynn Saunders 9 2:49.44  33.34  1:13.41  1:32.02 1:29.56
Ellie Scheidel 12 3:05.40 3:23.57 34.38  1:22.08 8:49.54 1:48.61 1:46.15
 
Micah Anderson 11 2:44.24  27.92 1:22.98 1:10.55 7:46.07  
Aaryl Brown 10 2:34.22  29.61  1:04.14  1:14.30 
Phillip Chavez 10 3:06.60  36.78  1:23.99  1:33.03 
Dylan Gardner 9    38.56  1:30.82  1:50.17 
Adam Halliday 12 2:35.19 2:55.12 30.82 1:30.85 1:09.24  1:15.83 
Branson Halliday 10 2:19.13 2:31.33 25.82 1:10.53 59.97 6:34.04 1:18.13 1:13.69
Nicholas Henneuse 9 2:03.09 2:26.37 24.88 1:08.26 56.58 5:42.75 1:09.62 1:27.50
James Keddington 11 1:57.27 2:10.87 22.80 55.98 51.99 5:47.25 1:04.38 1:09.28
Carter Mcentire 9 2:28.31 2:56.29 29.01  1:07.81 6:53.46 1:27.45 1:37.96
Evan Mcneil 9 2:36.42 2:54.60 29.29 1:17.04 1:05.52   1:39.79
Thomas Miner 9 3:01.37  35.65  1:24.12  1:30.19 2:20.87
Coy Prescott 12 2:42.84 3:10.18 29.36  1:09.61 8:03.02  1:18.47
Josh Raycraft 9 2:56.73  31.90  1:12.56  1:24.06 1:39.11
Braxton Richman 9 2:32.29 2:51.36 27.17 1:13.31 1:00.86 7:03.62  1:18.64
Finnley Russell 9 2:41.34 3:22.00 29.88  1:09.59 7:46.95 1:25.33 1:40.53
Porter Spencer 10 2:49.72  31.23  1:10.01  1:41.44 
Jack Summers 11 2:20.11  26.15  1:01.86 6:31.22  1:23.17
Ensign Turnbow 9 2:51.73 3:04.44 31.01  1:13.08 7:47.45  1:19.65