Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 02-22-2022(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Union best times for the 2021-2022 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Addie Aland 12 3:12.93 3:09.28 33.16 1:27.03 1:17.94 9:07.94 1:31.25 1:32.37
Kaytlin Baird 11 2:35.72 2:39.90  1:21.51 1:09.93 6:59.97 1:20.79 1:21.67
Kylee Berry 12 3:06.34  35.83  1:21.82  1:39.43 
Abbey Burnham 11 2:34.97  28.04  1:01.37  1:13.29 
Belen Embelton 11 2:36.77 2:58.12 32.39 1:27.43 1:11.68 6:49.40 1:30.01 1:37.60
Kennedy Freston 9 2:57.82 3:17.81 32.45 1:35.08 1:18.21 7:30.74 1:36.93 1:53.66
Paige Freston 12 2:43.39 2:57.37 30.52 1:30.86 1:12.82 7:02.56 1:24.45 
Brooklyn Goodrich 12    33.40  1:23.65   
Olea Hadlock 11 3:10.53 4:14.99 35.33 2:06.68 1:21.66  1:45.54 2:42.49
Kynlee Hanke 10 2:28.49 3:07.50 32.42 1:27.84 1:10.56 6:41.92 1:36.70 1:33.37
Lucy Howes 10 3:19.25  36.01  1:24.74  1:37.52 
Olivea Howes 12 2:36.19 2:46.75 30.14  1:08.49 7:12.89 1:19.93 1:26.20
Jocelyn Hyder 11 2:52.91 3:20.43 32.83 1:29.92 1:11.41 8:12.48 1:34.98 1:35.52
Kate Larsen 9 2:47.88 3:01.26 33.08 1:27.97 1:14.66 7:33.43 1:22.25 1:44.70
Kelci Lee 12    32.55  1:17.91  1:34.35 
Kaylee Lefler 11    33.28  1:17.40   1:51.46
Jazmine Mcgee 10 2:46.54  31.70 2:03.25 1:12.55 7:51.49 1:27.76 1:37.33
Hannah Owen 12 2:54.41 3:23.53 35.96 1:33.76 1:19.32  1:35.67 2:00.05
Samantha Peterson 11 2:50.06  30.93 1:17.40 1:10.01  1:19.08 
Callie Powell 9 3:03.41 3:28.57 34.80 1:35.47 1:20.78 8:27.59 1:38.73 1:45.35
Elise Quick 10 2:38.44 3:13.83 32.62 1:35.64 1:12.85 7:43.73 1:19.18 1:56.14
Mia Rasmussen 12 3:14.79  29.17  1:08.68  1:37.66 1:35.63
Sienna Scholes 9 2:19.48 2:42.33 28.19 1:14.66 1:02.04 6:23.39 1:12.69 1:25.67
Eva Spunaugle 11   3:04.12 29.52 1:35.94 1:06.30 7:40.39  1:30.67
Whitney Whiting 11 2:26.89  29.65  1:02.46 7:01.05  1:32.11
Emma Whitmer 12 2:26.19 3:02.46 31.96 1:25.96 1:09.33 6:27.86 1:26.99 1:38.47
Cooper Winn 9 2:46.82 3:16.65 34.55 1:47.62 1:14.03 7:30.24 1:24.71 1:52.00
Cami Wood 12 2:17.99 2:50.19 30.47 1:29.05 1:02.92 6:16.11  1:24.98
 
Brayden Baker 11 2:18.57  26.15  1:00.56  1:19.11 
Stetson Batty 9 2:14.77 2:24.09 27.26 1:09.51 58.48 5:58.83 1:09.34 1:19.59
Boston Bennett 10 1:59.91 2:25.35 23.25  52.23 5:53.81 1:01.23 
William Bertoch 12 1:57.14 2:12.85 24.38 54.97 52.49   1:08.61
Cooper Christensen 9 2:33.66 3:02.25 30.60 1:18.18 1:08.40 7:31.57 1:25.51 1:33.77
Hayden Cook 12 2:32.15 3:00.21 32.28 1:32.30 1:14.54 6:57.20 1:22.73 1:33.49
Parker Freston 9 2:38.49  30.62 1:17.85 1:09.25  1:17.13 1:35.82
Cameron Goss 11 2:05.61 2:33.77 26.56 1:11.53 59.29 5:58.78 1:12.93 1:17.57
Tyson Guymon 12 1:57.89 2:20.94 24.67 58.43 53.07 5:32.73  
Mason Hadden 12 2:13.20 2:27.88 25.04  55.05  1:00.17 
Ashton Hadlock 10 2:18.28 2:33.40 28.52 1:08.07 1:04.04 6:24.55 1:13.30 1:28.55
Jeryn Henrie 11 2:18.03 2:25.95 25.61 1:09.45 58.13  1:20.95 1:09.53
Brenon Mathews 11 2:30.06 2:38.16 28.59 1:21.24 1:03.70 7:01.67 1:15.31 1:19.55
Spencer Miles 12 2:43.72 2:53.43 30.46 1:19.91 1:09.32 7:55.71 1:21.55 1:31.91
Abel Rios 11 2:44.46 2:53.36 31.49 1:31.05 1:10.29 7:48.00 1:23.11 1:35.46
Daycen Rohrer 12 2:28.43 2:51.11 26.13  1:02.00  1:24.77 1:18.30
Keaton Schmitt 9 2:27.53 2:32.05 30.31 1:14.62 1:06.48 6:33.95 1:16.01 1:15.27
Tracer Schmitt 11 2:15.97 2:34.11 24.24 1:03.13 53.32   1:11.40
Jaxon Thomas 11 2:28.71 2:51.36 26.84 1:07.42 1:02.17 7:00.66 1:24.99 1:26.09
Asher Tomlinson 9 2:47.08 2:57.52 29.34 1:17.24 1:08.78 7:29.31 1:21.41 1:33.19
Hank Tribe 12    28.37     1:14.07
Ian Wilson 11 2:20.95 2:52.68 27.78  1:02.49 7:17.28 1:20.62 1:36.28
Zack Wood 9 2:27.92 2:50.26 30.69 1:25.95 1:09.25 6:34.00 1:20.56 1:26.09
Greyson Zager 9 2:23.72 2:54.87 27.58 1:31.64 1:03.91 7:20.36 1:24.21 1:29.21