Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 09-29-2021(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Union best times for the 2021-2022 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Addie Aland 12 3:12.93 3:14.48 33.31 1:31.70 1:18.63  1:31.25 1:33.72
Kaytlin Baird 11 2:35.72 2:51.35  1:21.73 1:11.66 6:59.97  1:24.22
Kylee Berry 12 3:06.34  35.83  1:21.82  1:39.43 
Abbey Burnham 11 2:35.64  29.50  1:05.46  1:14.41 
Belen Embelton 11 2:36.77 2:58.12 32.39 1:27.43 1:11.68 7:07.39 1:30.01 1:37.60
Kennedy Freston 9    37.66  1:28.80   
Paige Freston 12 2:43.39 3:01.44  1:33.00 1:13.89 7:25.75  
Brooklyn Goodrich 12    33.40  1:23.65   
Olea Hadlock 11    38.26  1:28.72  2:01.90 
Kynlee Hanke 10 2:36.43 3:07.50 32.42 1:27.84 1:10.56 6:55.32 1:36.70 1:35.62
Lucy Howes 10    40.50  1:36.24   
Olivea Howes 12 2:36.19 2:50.40 30.14  1:08.49  1:19.93 1:26.20
Jocelyn Hyder 11   3:24.52 33.18  1:16.19 8:12.48 1:38.90 
Kate Larsen 9    34.99  1:18.40  1:27.96 1:48.94
Kelci Lee 12    32.55  1:17.91  1:34.35 
Kaylee Lefler 11    33.28  1:17.40   1:51.46
Jazmine Mcgee 10 2:48.15  33.18  1:16.75  1:29.54 1:47.51
Hannah Owen 12    35.96 1:33.76 1:19.32  1:37.87 
Samantha Peterson 11    31.01  1:10.01   
Callie Powell 9 3:03.41  36.84  1:24.24   1:52.32
Elise Quick 10 2:50.84  34.68  1:21.24  1:20.38 1:56.14
Mia Rasmussen 12 3:14.79  29.32  1:12.30   1:42.47
Sienna Scholes 9 2:19.53 2:42.33 28.78 1:15.64 1:02.04 6:30.65 1:12.91 
Eva Spunaugle 11    31.23  1:11.13 7:40.39  
Whitney Whiting 11 2:28.57  30.17  1:05.97 7:03.38  1:32.11
Emma Whitmer 12 2:37.42 3:02.46 31.96 1:25.96 1:09.60  1:26.99 1:38.47
Cooper Winn 9 2:51.40 3:19.55 36.27 1:47.62 1:19.01 7:30.24 1:29.48 1:53.76
Cami Wood 12 2:27.38 2:50.69 30.47 1:29.05 1:09.37 6:51.10  1:28.19
 
Brayden Baker 11    26.15  1:00.56   
Stetson Batty 9 2:14.77 2:31.59 27.26  1:02.60 6:20.01 1:09.34 1:19.59
Boston Bennett 10 2:06.48  25.77  59.68  1:04.09 
William Bertoch 12 2:00.93 2:17.26 24.38 57.11    1:08.61
Cooper Christensen 9    32.41  1:12.47 7:31.57 1:31.86 
Hayden Cook 12 2:39.72 3:00.21 32.59 1:32.30 1:14.54 7:04.52 1:22.73 1:33.49
Parker Freston 9    31.08  1:11.11   
Cameron Goss 11   2:34.44 26.56  59.29 6:24.60 1:13.17 1:17.57
Tyson Guymon 12 1:59.23  24.67 58.76 54.10 5:44.85  
Mason Hadden 12    25.47  55.84  1:02.22 
Ashton Hadlock 10 2:20.37 2:40.10 28.52 1:11.53 1:04.04 6:33.19 1:16.62 1:28.55
Jeryn Henrie 11 2:18.03 2:29.85  1:09.45 58.30  1:20.95 1:12.84
Brenon Mathews 11 2:32.60  29.73  1:07.80   1:19.55
Spencer Miles 12 2:49.14 2:58.05 30.95  1:11.14 7:55.71 1:23.99 1:31.91
Abel Rios 11    31.81 1:31.05 1:13.10  1:30.04 1:35.46
Daycen Rohrer 12   2:51.11 27.27  1:03.29  1:24.77 1:18.30
Keaton Schmitt 9 2:30.90 2:45.17 30.31  1:06.48 6:42.75 1:19.13 1:24.18
Tracer Schmitt 11 2:15.97 2:35.74 25.40 1:04.32 56.82   1:15.37
Jaxon Thomas 11 2:28.71 2:51.36 27.46 1:13.56 1:03.51  1:24.99 1:26.09
Asher Tomlinson 9 2:47.08 2:57.52 31.01  1:13.76 7:29.31 1:24.05 1:36.94
Hank Tribe 12    29.21     1:17.32
Ian Wilson 11 2:27.75  28.79  1:05.16 7:17.28 1:23.58 
Zack Wood 9 2:38.55 2:55.44 32.42  1:14.22  1:30.97 
Greyson Zager 9    29.76  1:05.63  1:24.21